Change Your Image
critony
Reviews
Tomiris (2019)
WELL
I dunno if the history is real or not but can't understand all these bad rewievs. Movie is watchable, has seen much worse. I recommend it to fans of the genre, enjoy.
The Circle (2017)
STAY TUNED
If watched in 2018 my vote would probably be 6 as I would have considered as a teen movie but looking at what is happening nowadays I think this is what is gonna happen to all of us the hitsory will tell if im wrong or rigth.
Est - Dittatura Last Minute (2020)
weird movie
Based on a true story with low budget but.capable of transmitting emotions.
Journey's End (2017)
BORING
If you have trouble falling asleep this movie is for you.
Walk of Shame (2014)
Hilarious!
Was a long time since I had a good laugh while watching a movie. Pleasantly surprised for me is a full 7 stars :D.
Starred Up (2013)
must see
I was pleasantly surprised by this film highly recommended for those who like the genre
Prityazhenie (2017)
a teenagers lovely story :D
Usually I tend to believe negative comments but this time I wanted to give it a chance there were all the prerequisites for a good movie but it boiled down to a love story btw an alien with a terrestrial ... alien breathing air perfectly equal to us...if 15 y/o should gibe a 8 but unfortunately im not so my vote is 4
Devils (2020)
10 stars
Very nice for those who like the financial genre hope for a sequel
1917 (2019)
Overrated
Saving Private Ryan for poors ...5 if not a tru story
Il ricco, il povero e il maggiordomo (2014)
really bad...
Rather than making movie like that, it's better do nothing. One of the worst movie ever made
Poldark (2015)
great!
Im actually watching serie 4 and i've to say is a very enjoyable tv series I was undecided between a 10 or a 9 but the fourth series is slightly lower than the first 3 but always nice to watch absolutely recommended to everyone
Redbad (2018)
this could be a very good movie
If not dark and obv a bad copy of braveheart i really dont know why they tried way ...honestly can'tsay to don't lose your time watching this movie but don't expect too much
Bitva za Sevastopol (2015)
nothing special but watchable
The war scenes are very pleasant and well done I would have put an extra vote but some moments it becomes boring ...as far as I'm concerned it's a good movie to see
Zhan lang II (2017)
one star is too much ...
This movie is absolutely a waste of time full of stereotypes
Alexander (2004)
underrated
Can't believe this low rating with one of the epic battle ever seen (greeks against indians) 8-9/10 could be his real rating
Top Gun (1986)
nice movie
As an 80's teeneger i enjoyed watching this movie and remember me my wonderfull youth
Home Alone (1990)
10/10
Well watching this movie can't stop laughting one of the best commedy ever made :D
The Last Samurai (2003)
10/10
One of the best movie ever made never tired to re-watch
T-34 (2018)
nothing special
It is not clear if it is a war movie or a comedy russian baclkbuster propaganda noyhing special at all