Change Your Image
mikahlurimaah
Reviews
Fly By Night (2018)
Crime is crime
Best Malaysian Movies!
The story tells a family of robbers in their own style. For me the storyline is no problem because the arrangement is so good. In the movie, I focused more on bront palarae because of the way he reacted to that character.
Hacker (2019)
Family First
For me this story is a bit slow and less use of the dough compared to other dough stories. so I suggest heading the story with the storyline so that the audience is more excited to see it
The Dark Knight (2008)
I'm not a monster
Every word from the Joker's mouth made people think and follow. The influence of the Joker in the movie became. The chair is very perfect. 5 stars for action, 4 stars for making this movie
Rise: Ini Kalilah (2018)
Only Malaysian's Can relate this Film
The story (PRU14). This movie just wants to show the importance of voting as Malaysians. Sleep stories. But many of the facts in this story involve 3 races in Malaysia. If you want to know what the future will be (PRU14). This is ok!
Malay = Pilihan Raya Umum (PRU) 14th
English = Vote , General Election .
Mandatori (2017)
not me but other one
Tells about a criminal "Profiler". This type of serial murder. Twist plot is not bad. This movie has lots of implied sentences and psycho. Who's interested in this kind of movie investigating, this story Recommended
Batman Begins (2005)
Bad Bat
From here on out, I think DC Universe Films are coming back to life as Batman Begins and DC Villains live. (Except for the comics, because they are always alive) For me, I don't miss this story. It takes about 2 hours. Reject credit. The storyline is like a volume. Start slowly and then ascend and ascend and grow. It's not too slow either
Bilal: A New Breed of Hero (2015)
Bilal ibn Rabah
Graphic lake crazy for 2015 look good .Sound effect is nice to have with the situation .Time war serious best with motion action every action is very satisfying.
BoBoiBoy Movie 2 (2019)
Putri Intan Payung Indah Zola Zulaikha Odelia Ladasyia Absyari.
For the M2 it looks different from the graphics, sound and more. Satisfied yes! Is still in the presence of the cunning Pipizola's son. He is cute 😂 This movie is full of action.Time fight music background is so nice with Faizal Tahir singing. Who is the perfect fit for this story? Everyone fits! Small Medium Large Fat
BoBoiBoy: The Movie (2016)
Malayu Malaysia , Indian Malaysia , Chinese Malaysia
This movie is not just about Action, Comedy or Science Fiction. In fact Animation shows that we can actually live in one country with multiple races and religions. No racist, racist terms, and so on. Film is one great example of opening the eyes of the inhabitants of the earth.
Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
Angle 99
Cyborg. half human half robot. A solid play by a Rosa Salazar. For this movie Alita: Battle Angle is very satisfied with its beautiful graphic Fantasy movie. sound system is good to hear. Interesting storyline . I can't wait for Part 2.
Bumblebee (2018)
B-127
BumbleBee is just a teenager. But he is an important soldier for the Autobot. How to communicate from one side to the other using radio only. For this movie I really like it because it involves, Sad, Happy, Romantic at least, Action, adventure and Sci-Fi
Reign of the Supermen (2019)
Still steel
I don't know how to comment or handle this film after DC combo that Movie to becomes one movie . This is so Awesome DC . Who can expeted about this Movie . next time please do something like this. its easy to watch .
Koe no katachi (2016)
Love and friendship
This story is too cute to follow. Because we can see from childhood to adolescence and adulthood. This story also teaches us to apologize to others whether we are wrong or not. Love is vague but strong. Friendships are strained but sluggish. That's called world life
One Piece: Stampede (2019)
All about dream and crew (nakama)
The movie takes place during the Pirates Expo, "made by pirates, for pirates", where pirates all over the world, including some of its most infamous ones, join in for a big treasure hunt to find a lost treasure, this time the treasure belonged to none other than Gold Roger!
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)
You can save everyone unless you love
It's interesting because a boy with nothing can turn into a hero. The story is sad, family, happy and more. It's really sad what happened to the original Paker. So the next Spiderman will be the next movie for Marvel, Sony or so on? I can't wait.
Bomb City (2017)
people need to be more positive and open-minded. we need justice
The story of the "Punk" group doing their own thing and not messing around with anyone. The beginnings of the story feel like crap but getting into the middle / middle ground is understandable. There is no justice in this story.
Joker (2019)
a good man is hurt by the people around him
Want to entertain people on the street. But often in despair. Cheated. Being bullied. Dismissed. Arthur Fleck turns to the Joker due to the circumstances surrounding him. definitely understand the Batman story after watching this Joker movie
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie (2012)
naruto and his family
Imagine that in your life, you have never met a family and one day you meet your surviving family. it's hard to forget, but because the world is different it has to be forgotten