Change Your Image
bluehawk25
Reviews
Manifest: Wingman (2021)
Season 3 still very good
Loved all episodes so far. Can't wait to see the next ones. And I also love the new characters.
Batwoman: Arrive Alive (2021)
Very good episode
After the most boring episode from last week this one is kicking asses. I loved it.
Manifest: Tailfin (2021)
Amazing
No second was boring. So many new mysteries. I think it was the best episode so far.
Batwoman: Rule #1 (2021)
I would give it 10 points, but...
I hate the fact that this season wants to show us how bad white people and cops are. That's stupid. None of them are bad. This show is not Black Lightning.
The rest of the episode was really good. Very bloody, very exciting with many surprises. And I like Ryan more and more with every episode.
Batwoman: Survived Much Worse (2021)
Best episode ever
I loved anything about this episode. Many times I was surprised. The haters of the show should stop rating it bad here. I don't give bad ratings to your shows either.
Batwoman: Take Your Choice (2020)
Best episode of the season
I'm surprised what's going on in the Arrowverse. Supergirl went boring, last Arrow season was mostly bad, The Flash is good but the Legends and Batwoman are so great. I never thought that I would say this.
I really felt sorry for Alice. I know what she has done but that scenes were really sad. And the end... My god. Cannot wait for the next episode.
I hope this show will continue. Ratings on IMDB are bad because of the haters (I don't mean the people who really don't like the show. Mean the haters who have a problem with a Jewish lesbian superhero), but it should have enough viewers worldwide.
Legends of Tomorrow: A Head of Her Time (2020)
Best episode
I thought the episode from last week was the best but this one tops hit. I hope this season will stay that good. Didn't like the last ones that much.
Manifest: Emergency Exit (2020)
Awesome episode
It was so great. I don't even know where to start to write. Best episode of this season so far...
Legends of Tomorrow: Slay Anything (2020)
Wow. A great episode.
I hate and love this show. Yes. Both. And this episode was one of the best since season 1. I need more episodes like this one.
Batwoman: An Un-Birthday Present (2020)
Best episode so far
I've never thought about that Beth would be from an other earth. This makes the show more interesting. Can't wait to see the rest of this season.
Btw. The show isn't political. The haters are. It's annoying when they give this show low ratings because of a short haired lesbian. They don't even watch this show. Just stop. You're living in the past.
Riverdale: Chapter Sixty-Eight: Quiz Show (2020)
About what is this show?
Season 1 was about the death of Cheryls brother. Season 2 about Black Hood. And now? They are keeping alive the show with no main story. Only with singing, dancing, fighting and flying to the moon with a rocket. Lol. There is no reason to watch this show anymore. I'm out. Finally.
Arrow: Fadeout (2020)
Goodbye, Green Arrow. Goodbye, Oliver Queen.
I still remember how I've started to watch this show. At first I've watched the first season of Daredevil and later the first season of Arrow. And I couldn't stop watch it. Yes. Some seasons or episodes were not good, but I loved this show.
And the last episode was amazing. There is not much to say.
Manifest: Black Box (2020)
Still love this show
I really enjoy it. I hope we will see this show for many years as long as it stays that good.
Arrow: Green Arrow & the Canaries (2020)
Great episode - We wasn't that spin off
Yes. I loved this episode. I hope we will get there spin off.
Riverdale: Chapter Sixty-Seven: Varsity Blues (2020)
Not getting better
Still the same problems since season 3. Bad writing, bad acting, nothing makes sense. It looks like the show is only for girls under 12 now.
Riverdale: Chapter Sixty-Six: Tangerine (2019)
Still stupid
I don't know who is writing the scripts. But at least I know that he's not doing a good job. This season does still continue like the previous one. Nothing makes sense, the characters are stupid. I think the only reason this show is alive is because of Netflix. And this show has a lot of fans outside the USA. Maybe I'm 20 years to old for this show.
If someone is asking why I'm still watching this... I don't know that either. But there are not many reasons to continue this show anymore.
Hala (2019)
Great movie - Very realistic
There are a lot of people from different sides who will hate this movie. But I don't really care. This movie has so much realistic parts of the traditional Muslim life. I hope for a second part.
Manifest (2018)
Great and exciting show
It's funny that the 1-2-3 star ratings are always from the same people. I wouldn't watch a show which I don't like.
In my opinion this show is much better than LOST, which I've stopped watching after a few episodes. In MANIFEST the passengers of the fight are always doing anything to find out the truth about what happened. And of course there are soap opera elements in that show because they are people, not monsters. They came back 5,5 years later and don't know what's going on. And so much changed in the world. And also the people they know.
I can't wait to see the second season.
Riverdale: Chapter Sixty-Three: Hereditary (2019)
Best show turned into one of the worst ones
I really loved the first two seasons. They were exciting and had a very good writing. But since season 3 the show doesn't make sense anymore. The characters are stupid and the writing is so senseless and very far from reality. I give the show 1-2 more episodes and then I will give it up. The show does only exist because of Netflix I think.