Change Your Image
chdhm
Reviews
The Morning Show (2019)
So good!
I just finished season one and I need season two NOW. Addictive, captivating, great character development. Definitely one of the best series I've watched in a while!
Rattlesnake (2019)
Confusing
This movie was all over the place, but entertaining? I guess.
Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012)
If you don't laugh at this show...
You have no sense of humor or sense of sarcasm. HILARIOUS and cancelled too soon.
Sweetheart (2019)
Entertaining!
It kept me entertained the whole time! That's all I look for in a movie. Great lead actress.
Unbelievable (2019)
So good.
No spoilers, but this show is so good. I wouldn't be surprised if it wins a lot of Emmys! Definitely bingeworthy.
Bringing Out the Dead (1999)
A brilliant movie.
I'll just get straight to the point: this movie is funny on purpose and a little creepy. So glad I discovered it! Recommended.
Child's Play (2019)
Chucky was never so funny.
Okay so I thought this would be a trainwreck, but it's a comedy/horror film and it's hilarious. I'm also obsessed with Aubrey Plaza. Recommended!