Change Your Image
brendonvictor
Reviews
Impuros (2018)
Extremely addictive
It's hard for a series to hold my attention, since breaking bad, prison break ...
Undoubtedly, it deserves a recommendation equal to the series mentioned above!
El hoyo (2019)
A masterpiece, for sure!
With numerous explicit associations to social issues and great dialogues, the film brings a new way of seeing society's problems.
Absolutely a film worth watching!
Marianne (2019)
Not good, but not bad either.
An attractive but somewhat poorly produced story, I saw only one episode but with the mood varying with each scene. I tried to stop several times but I could see the whole episode, coming to the conclusion that it is not worth finishing it.
I had high expectations for the series, but I was disappointed, I will not say that the series itself is bad, because I liked the performance of some characters, but I do not recommend to anyone who is used to good productions.
If you want to watch something amateur and have some free time, go ahead, but if you're looking for a good production that will give you that feeling of satisfaction, don't watch it.
The I-Land (2019)
Phenomenal!
The best series I've ever watched, amazing! Very well produced, each scene catches your eye. Who negated the series, do not know what is good!