Change Your Image
Mo-Saad-10
Reviews
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 (2023)
MARVEL ARE BACK
It's been so long since we've had a good Marvel movie . Man I was about to forget that Marvel can make a good movie . I hope future Marvel projects will be as good or even better than this level .
This movie is the perfect ending for the GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY characters . I think it's the best Guardians movie which is a great thing . Because now we can believe again that Marvel can surpass the old movies and not to live on their legacy .
This Movie is the perfect combination between action , comedy , thriller , and most importantly Drama . Be aware that you WILL CRY in this movie .
The story hits so hard . Man I missed Marvel Movies and GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY VOL 3 is easily on the top 10 list of Marvel movies . Along Side with Spider-man , Guardians of the galaxy vol 3 is the best Marvel movie since Endgame .
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever (2022)
Phase 4 redeemer
Black panther along side with Spider-Man NWH and Shang Chee , saved MCU phase 4 ( Movies ) from being so bad to okay . Still 3 movies out of 7 movies are good is not acceptable for me personally even though these 3 movies were good but the amount of disappointment that we lived in Doctor Strange, Thor , eternals is too big to ignore .
Now about Black Panther . The movie is by far the best Phase 4 Movie visually , it had great set design and visual effects it was beautifully done .
The movie is so emotional prepare yourself you are going to cry . The story is good well done . The new characters that they introduced were really well done by the writers and the actors .
For the first time in the MCU the comedy has stepped back to benefit the story and I loved that .
Congratulations to all of the people who worked hard to make this movie happen thank you so much.
Black Adam (2022)
This is a superhero movie
Growing up I was watching superhero animated tv shows and movies like BATMAN , X-MEN , JUSTICE LEAGUE and SPIDER-MAN and I always wondered how could they do a live action superhero movie . And what I imagined it to like is exactly how BLACK ADAM was . Good story , good characters , great visuals , great sound effects and most importantly FANTASTIC fight scenes .
I was shocked of how good this movie is . I did not expect that I would have much fun watching it . Man This is how DC movies be like this is how I imagined the DC CINEMATIC UNIVERSE to be like this is the level that I want superhero movies to be at .
I really really hope that WB build a great world using DC Comics characters all the characters have great potential on them .
And you know what completed the experience for me is that how they did not use any agendas on the movie . How they showed us how strong we could be united together OLD , YOUNG , MAN , WOMEN it does not matter what you are the only thing that matters is that we should be hand to hand facing problems and difficult times .
THANK YOU TO ALL WHO WORKED ON THE MOVIE BLACK ADAM WAS A GREAT EXPERIENCE WITH GREAT MASSAGE BEHIND IT .
Werewolf by Night (2022)
A Masterpiece
WOW I didn't expect this special to be that good . The person responsible for the black and white is brilliant .
50 Minutes of enjoyment one of the best things in phase 4 ( which doesn't have many good things ) but this special stand along side with Spider-Man & Loki & What if as the best of Marvel phase 4 has to offer .
I liked the fearless of adding blood and violence in it . I didn't expect Disney to do the right thing but they did .
I truly hope Marvel bounce back after this because phase 4 was nothing but disappointing shows & Movies with some great things
I'm so excited for Black panther 2 the trailer looks amazing.
House of the Dragon (2022)
THE SONG OF ICE & FIRE
WOW what a way to start . The first episode was great . Cinematography dialogue was top tier . That what made Game of Thrones great and I'm sure it will make THE HOUSE OF DRAGONS great to . Enjoy everybody THE SONG OF ICE AND FIRE is back .
Bullet Train (2022)
THIS IS ACTION
- Bullet Train is the definition of an action movie . It was FUN , WILD & SUPER FUNNY . There was no moment of boredom . In my opinion Bullet Train is the best movie experience in 2022 along side with Top Gun . If you some how missed the opportunity to watch Top gun in the movie theater , don't dare miss Bullet train in a movie theater .
Honor Society (2022)
I miss this type of movies
The Movie was fun , light , entertainment I would recommend it to anyone who wants to watch a fun movie . Just turn it on and have fun . Congratulations to the everyone behind this movie and thank you for making a fun easy too watch . And again it's FUN really FUN.
Thor: Love and Thunder (2022)
It's time to change
If it wasn't for Gorr and Bale performance this could've been way worse . This Film is another disappointment in the MCU after Endgame . For the first time ever The Marvel formula has killed an MCU Movie . Gorr is too freaking good to be in this movie . Bale gave us ( in my opinion ) the closest Villain to Thanos if not even better . But he can't be better because this movie didn't take anything seriously and it's in a bad way .
If this movie was in a dark theme or at least took the serious stuff that has been going on in it without the bad ( yes very bad ) jokes from the scenes this movie could've been up there with Endgame , Infinity War , No way Home , Civil war & Winter soldier as the best Movies in The MCU .
But unfortunately This Movie is down there With . Captain Marvel , Thor 2 as the worst movies in The MCU
One last thing . What the heck happened to the Badass Thor that was in infinity war . He's just a joke now ( Too idiot of a character ) it's too much.
Top Gun: Maverick (2022)
THIS IS CINEMA
Top gun Maverick is by far the best cinema experience I've had in the last 3 years and one of the best I've enjoyed in my life . Especially if you watch it on Dolby cinema or IMAX . Man I came out of the movie wanting to be a pilot the movie is that good trust me . You know what I didn't even watch the first movie but of course I will soon . For me there was no boring minute in the film .
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
Disappointed but good
This movie is a clear example for bad marketing . The trailers spoiled too much of the movie . When I saw the trailers I thought WOW if this is what they've showed us in the trailers WTF is in the movie I'm sure it's going to be ( Madness ) . Well it wasn't at all .
But if you put that aside , the Movie was good . You will definitely enjoy it . But me personally I was waiting for something great not just good . And I admit it's on me . But even though phase 4 wasn't great . It has refreshing enjoyment Marvel tried new things some were great , some were good , some were bad .
Loki , Wandavision , spider-man NWH , are the best things in this phase so far . Moon knight , Doctor strange M. O. M are on the ( good ) things in this phase so far . Thankfully this movie isn't as bad as Falcon and Hawkeye . At least for me Howkeye was fun unlike Falcon and the winter soldier that show was boring with bad ending .
Peacemaker (2022)
Best superhero series ever ?
I'm 100% sure if the end of this show was good Peacemaker will be the best superhero series ever . It has the action , the fun , the entertainment , and good comedy , great performance from everybody especially John Cena this his best thing he done since he left WWE for Hollywood . James Gunn proves one more time that he can take any superhero character and make great things with it congratulations to the everyone behind this magnificent show .
Sonic the Hedgehog (2020)
I didn't expect that much fun !!
First : the movie tone really gave me the same feelings that I used to have when ever I watched a movie as a kid . I really missed that feeling .
The movie is enjoyable and fun good preference from Jim Carry . And the voice actor for sonic was good . The chemistry between sonic and Tom .
In the end if want to have a nice movie night with your kid , nephew , niece or your younger brother or sister and don't want to watch a cringy movie I would recommend this movie for you .
Injustice (2021)
disappointed
I feel bad for the people who didn't read the Comic or at least played the game . To much important parts was deleted or changed . I won't spoil anything but my advice is read the comic or play the game it's better.