Change Your Image
nailotalhi
Reviews
How to with John Wilson: How to Find a Public Restroom (2023)
Simple and beautiful.
I don't know why ,but the way he speaks /narrates and talks to people just brings peace to who ever is watching ,so objective yet so subjective, his intercations are funny,weird,he talks to the weirdest most interesting of people ,he creatively starts his quest on something and then just goes on to other things assembling it all at the end in the most professional way , one man crew with the most creative show ever , I need to see more of him , I literally started watching cuz I was bored and ended up bing watching the whole show non-stop until this episode ,I can't wait for the next episode , John Wilson you're one hell of a guy ,please keep on creating ,if they don't extend your contract I'll watch your show anywhere.
From (2022)
beautiful mysterypiece.
This tv show will get you hooked from the start, it's game of thrones gory, lost mysterious, breakingbad character development,I would like to forget it and watch it again, waiting for n episode to come out every week is killing me , it just keeps getting more and more mysterious,some cliques here and there but this show keeps you wanting more , the acting is undisputed, idk why this is only rated 7/10 it should be up there with the rest of legendary tv shows, The way the producers portrayed it , there's space for anything to happen, it's genius of them , literally hats off for them , this show could go for the Long run, been waiting for it for a year now , and i think the producer sold his soul for this kinda productivity .
The Shield (2002)
i felt lost and didnt know what to do after i finished it.i shed tears .
I haven't been able to stop watching this , this is not your regular cop show this is something else ,warning ;don't get too attached to the characters you'll get your heart broken .
I hate giving 10's because nothing is perfect, but a 9 doesn't do it justice. There have been a lot of 9's over the years but this show is even better than those.
Over 7 seasons The Shield consistently provides an incredibly diverse group of characters and more intrigue than most TV has ever provided. The web Vic and his team weaves is always winding in all sorts of directions and is often on the verge of breaking. Vic and the rest of the strike team use their authority and cunning to untangle it as best they can, almost always using tactics that are ethically questionable at best.
The whole thing really gets you sucked in and you're always torn because rooting for Vic is easy, facing what he really is is not. What's right and what's wrong? When do the lines begin to blur? It's not always clear, but it's incredibly entertaining to watch.
The other thing I really love about the show is how there's always another separate case being pursued by Dutch Waggenbach and company. It keeps each episode going in different directions and the case is always interesting or has an unexpected twist when it's resolved. I think another thing that separates this show from all the others is that you get your murder/rape case that you get everywhere else, but that only compiles about 30% of each episode and the rest is even better than that. Shows like CSI and Law & Order can't even touch the content this show brings, and I haven't even mentioned the gritty, realistic style it's shot and written in. Absolutely unique and done believably and well. The finale? It's as good as you're ever going to get.
It really is a stellar show. I would say there was perhaps one season I thought was only above average (not exactly a strike against it) but the rest was a thrill ride that was so gripping I don't know if there's more than a handful of other shows that have ever matched it in that capacity. You're always in for a surprise when you watch it and the characters grow on you, some of them whether you want them to or not. Recommended as highly as possible.
How to with John Wilson (2020)
i got hooked and addicted to this .
Its simple and beautifully creative , after watching the first two episodes i got hooked to it , i spent a whole weekend just watching this dudes life and way of thinking , he makes everything so simple , and he's a Smalltalk artist , and the people he meats OMG, a weird yet somehow funny encounters , and he is so creative with it , HBO were not wrong for airing this , he'd start off somewhere and ends up on the other side of the subject yet somehow he always gets back on track at the end Simpsons style ,this dude should really make a tv show ,he has a very beautiful way of looking at the world .
Animal Kingdom: 1992 (2022)
This show is so underrated.
Watching this made me wish to only live in ocean side and no where else , the character development , scenario,the actors , even the names, everything is brilliant , literally everything , ih yeah and the heists ,the planning the execution , criminals can literally use this as a"how to tutorial ".
Love everyone that had a part in the making of This masterpiece.
I'm in tears for this is the last season , my family and i made this show a tradition ,we would watch every episode together , since day 1.
Severance (2022)
wow ,just wow
I can't wait a whole year for the second season ,its prefect literally genius , i really don't know what to say expect that ...... she's alive !!!!!!!!!!
The Boondocks (2005)
Why did they stop this !!!!
This show is hilarious , and in a meaningful way , 2022 first time i watched it and damn o got addicted to it, finished all foir seasons in two days, it really moved me , the writers are geniuses, except for season 4 , woke cultur had to ruin it .
Foundation (2021)
Leah Harvey ruined it
The show would've been a lot better without Leah Harvey , tbh if they remove her i'm pretty certain the show will get an 8 or above rating , her acting sucks , and they made her a self-righteous invincible and always winning hero which is kinda lame , please kill her in s02 , the rating will blow up , bring another actor someone with charisma.
Don't Look Up (2021)
It's rather a documentary , a good one.
People who Downrated this movie, are the exact category that is talked about in this movie, imagine living your entire life following digital guidelines and hidden rules ,
Calling yourself woke while in fact you are very much blind.
1883 (2021)
Just wow !!
The narration ,the acting , the easter eggs , .......everything is perfect !!
This show will gain it's title within the legendaries.
Their is so much to say ,I'm honestly out of words.
_it is recommended to watch it high .
Mr Inbetween (2018)
Easter egg
I was looking for something to watch and i found this hidden gem , i finished the 3 seasons in one night , literally couldn't sleep without finishing it .
Kin (2021)
Charlie cocks
Idk why ,but my brain can't accept the idea of mr cocks not been blind anymore.
This show is Off to a good start .
Only Murders in the Building (2021)
This show is For people with low IQ
I don't know what to call this ,i feel dumb for watching this how could anyone enjoy something this
I Honestly hate ly self for watching this
This show is just bad Poor plot strange acting i like a show where people say what they're supposed to say the dialogue is just poorly written.
Animal Kingdom (2016)
Stockholm syndrome
This tv show kidnapped my heart
Even tho It's starting to suck a bit but the love i have for the first four seasons is driving me to watch whatever they put on .
They could ruin the show and as far as I'm concerned I'll still love it .
It's the way it is , I'm a hostage.
Dracula (2020)
Master piece
This show is brilliant, the only thing that ruined it is the gender related topics in it