Change Your Image
fletcherm-56155
Reviews
Undercover (2019)
An absolute chore
Honestly could not wait for it to end. Poor plot, pointless episodes and so predictable making it unrealistic. Another one to watch only if you have nothing better to do
Sacred Games (2018)
Fantastic
This is a hidden gem. I have no idea how I stumbled across it but I'm so happy that I did. Just done the 1st season and wondered when the 2nd one would be out. Just my luck that it's already here. I don't get people who feel it's their duty score this low just to bring the overall rating down... get over yourselves and just enjoy this fantastic piece of work
The Chi (2018)
Brilliant
Brilliant. An absolute joy from the first season. So many stories that link and intertwine. And the the likability of the characters... everything just comes together so well
The Son (2017)
Goodbye Mr Bond Hello Mr McCullough
This was a well written series that I thoroughly enjoyed after watching it back to back. It's well written storyline kept me glued to the screen and Piers Brosnan played an absolute blinder. Definitely one of the better series outside the top 10
Animal Kingdom (2016)
Couldn't wait for the season to end
I watched on from the first episode with high expectations after being mislead by a friend of mine who had recommended this to me. I am currently 7 episodes in... and I don't really know what is going on. I just don't get it. I would only recommend watching this if you have absolutely nothing else to do