Lambs of God (TV Mini Series)
Resurrection (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jeffrey Walker |
Writing Credits
Sarah Lambert | ... | (written by) |
Marele Day | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Elisa Argenzio | ... | producer |
Helen Bowden | ... | executive producer |
Nicholas Colla | ... | producer: fairytale unit |
Bec Cubitt | ... | development producer |
Mark Fennessy | ... | executive producer |
Chris Hocking | ... | producer: fairytale unit |
Sarah Lambert | ... | producer |
Jason Stephens | ... | executive producer / producer (produced by) |
Penny Win | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bryony Marks |
Editing by
Deborah Peart |
Casting By
Kirsty McGregor |
Production Design by
Chris Kennedy |
Art Direction by
Tom Nursey | ... | (art direction) / supervising art director |
Rennie Watson | ... | second unit art director |
Set Decoration by
Beverley Dunn | ... | (as Beverly Dunn) |
Costume Design by
Xanthe Heubel |
Makeup Department
Adele Durno | ... | makeup artist |
Natalia Ladyko | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Anita Lowe | ... | key makeup artist |
Paul Pattison | ... | key makeup artist |
Zeljka Stanin | ... | makeup designer |
Cheryl Williams | ... | key makeup artist |
Jac Charlton | ... | dental prosthetics (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Danielle Blake | ... | second assistant director |
Luke Dunham | ... | additional assistant director |
Michael O'Connor | ... | third assistant director |
P.J. Voeten | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Sean Ahern | ... | construction manager |
Brian Carlin | ... | graphic designer |
Matt Connors | ... | head scenic artist |
Jack Elliott | ... | head greensman |
Lea Hartlieb-Baudouin | ... | plaster leading hand (as Lee Hartlieb Baudouin) |
Jenny Hitchcock | ... | set designer |
Jacinta Leong | ... | assistant art director |
Peta Logan | ... | buyer/dresser |
Anthony McNeil | ... | stand-by props |
Robina Osborne | ... | art department coordinator |
Joanna Pullen | ... | property master |
Ronald Rametta | ... | model maker |
Irene Seeto | ... | buyer/dresser |
Lilly Watson | ... | art department assistant |
Geoff Wiles | ... | head plasterer |
Joshua Zeigler | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Paul Devescovi | ... | sound effects editor |
Nick Emond | ... | sound recordist |
Neil McIntosh | ... | ADR Recordist |
Stephen R. Smith | ... | sound mixer / sound supervisor |
Mia Stewart | ... | dialogue editor (english version) |
Visual Effects by
Kate Auld | ... | digital compositor: Cumulus VFX |
Rachel Bianculli | ... | vfx production |
William Gammon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gabrielle Joosten | ... | visual effects producer |
Mahdi Manar | ... | visual effects artist |
Josh Northeast | ... | compositor (as Joshua Northeast) |
Dean Richichi | ... | digital compositor |
Andrea Schiavone | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Shanks | ... | director |
Joseph Stenning | ... | digital matte painter/compositor |
Peter Kober | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dean Gould | ... | stunt coordinator |
Zoë Amanda Wilson | ... | stunt double: Jessica Barden |
Camera and Electrical Department
Benji Copping | ... | grip (as Benjamin Copping) |
Toby Copping | ... | key grip |
Iñaki de Ubago | ... | b camera 2nd ac (as Inaki De Ubago) |
Ben Dugard | ... | gaffer |
Peter Giuliani | ... | Best Boy LX |
Simon Harding | ... | camera operator |
Hannah Klassek | ... | a camera 2nd ac |
David Knight | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Justin Latimer | ... | video split |
Brett Matthews | ... | first assistant camera |
Jack Mayo | ... | B cam 1st AC |
Mark Rodgers | ... | behind the scenes cameraman |
Mark Rogers | ... | still photographer |
Damian Wyvill | ... | director of photography: 2nd unit/B camera operator |
Casting Department
Gemma Brown | ... | casting associate |
Jane Dawkins | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ester Karuso-Thurn | ... | costume assistant |
Zana Komene | ... | art finisher |
Kat McFarlane | ... | assistant stand by |
Alison Parker | ... | costume supervisor |
Isabella Pullin | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Angus Bell Young | ... | post-production coordinator |
Marcus Bolton | ... | head of post production: Cutting Edge |
Stewart Dean | ... | post producer / post production producer: Cutting Edge |
Breanna Geer | ... | data wrangler |
Dwaine Hyde | ... | senior colourist: Cutting Edge |
Claudio Liucci | ... | senior online artist: Cutting Edge |
Kerrin Michael | ... | assistant editor |
David Quinn | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Scott | ... | media operator: Cutting Edge |
Alex Smart | ... | media operator: Cutting Edge |
John Warneke | ... | senior media operator: Cutting Edge |
Location Management
Magdalene Phillips | ... | on-set location manager |
Lisa Scope | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Amelia Barden | ... | Music Copyist |
Ross Cockle | ... | score recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Bec Cubitt | ... | script editor |
Hannah Fitzpatrick | ... | script coordinator |
Benedict Paxton-Crick | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Mikaeli Stanton | ... | script supervisor: Second Unit |
Kristin Voumard | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Katie Amos | ... | production coordinator |
Alexandra Cameron | ... | additional production runner |
Jamie Campbell | ... | publicist |
Donna Chang | ... | development producer |
Shaelyn Downing | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jill Dures | ... | financial controller |
Jenny Kent | ... | dialect coach |
Monique Miller | ... | production assistant |
Tess Novak | ... | development manager |
Zach O'Dwyer | ... | production runner |
Neil Sharma | ... | assistant to director |
Cherie Vierucci Whyte | ... | production accountant |
Thanks
Mechele Axford | ... | thanks |