Separate But Equal (TV Mini Series)
Separate But Equal: Part Two (1991)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
George Stevens Jr. |
Writing Credits
George Stevens Jr. | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Stan Margulies | ... | executive producer |
Joel Segal | ... | associate producer (as Joel B. Segal) |
George Stevens Jr. | ... | executive producer |
Ted Swanson | ... | associate producer (as Ted Adams Swanson) |
Music by
Carl Davis |
Cinematography by
Nicholas D. Knowland | ... | (as Nic Knowland) |
Editing by
John W. Wheeler |
Production Design by
Veronica Hadfield |
Art Direction by
Gae S. Buckley |
Set Decoration by
Debra Schutt |
Costume Design by
Francine Jamison-Tanchuck |
Makeup Department
Gigi Coker | ... | makeup artist |
Marie-Ange Ripka | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Suzy Beugen | ... | executive in charge of production |
Ted Swanson | ... | unit production manager (as Ted Adams Swanson) |
Randall Torno | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Kramarchuk | ... | second assistant director |
Joel Segal | ... | first assistant director (as Joel B. Segal) |
Art Department
Jamie Arbuckle | ... | set dresser |
Helen Britten | ... | set buyer |
Donna Fewell | ... | property assistant |
Ted Haigh | ... | assistant art director / graphic designer / signwriter |
Ralph Horn | ... | set dresser |
Michael Lane | ... | set dresser |
Kerry Longacre | ... | on-set dresser (as Kerry James Longacre) |
Peggy Parker | ... | property master |
Roger Ragland | ... | assistant art director: Florida |
Thomas Michael Ryan | ... | gang boss |
Jeffrey Schlatter | ... | construction coordinator |
Robert Topol | ... | master scenic artist |
M. Tony Trotta | ... | camera scenic artist |
Sound Department
Gary Alexander | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Bergren | ... | sound editor |
John Voss Bonds Jr. | ... | sound editor |
Joe Earle | ... | sound editor |
Frank A. Fuller Jr. | ... | sound editor |
John Haeny | ... | sound editor |
David Hankins | ... | supervising sound editor (as Dave Hankins) |
Adam Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dennis Kirk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bruce P. Michaels | ... | supervising adr editor |
Brian Thomas Nist | ... | sound editor |
Ed Novick | ... | production mixer |
Ralph Osborn | ... | sound editor |
Steve Richardson | ... | adr supervisor |
Adam Sawelson | ... | sound editor |
Matt Sawelson | ... | sound editor |
Brad Sherman | ... | sound editor |
Ian Wright | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Peter Knowlton | ... | special effects coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dan Cornwall | ... | electrician |
Frank G. DeMarco | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Mark Gerard | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Bob Greene | ... | still photographer |
George Hesse | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Stan Keitt | ... | second assistant camera |
Alan Pickelsimer | ... | grip |
Barry Ryan | ... | key grip |
Stony Shelton | ... | gaffer (as Stoney Shelton) |
Cecil Wilson | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Casting Department
Judy Dennis | ... | casting associate |
Len Hunt | ... | extras casting |
Beverly Poitier-Henderson | ... | regional casting |
Chriss Williams | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lola Bullion Chambers | ... | costumer: women (as Lola Bullion-Chambers) |
Frank Perry Rose | ... | costume supervisor |
Paul A. Simmons Jr. | ... | costumer: men (as Paul Simmons) |
Editorial Department
Sue Kesler | ... | assistant editor |
Julie Rogers | ... | associate editor |
Location Management
Edward Bowen | ... | location manager |
Leslie Kirvin | ... | location auditor |
Music Department
Joanie Diener | ... | supervising music editor |
Peter Fuchs | ... | score recordist |
Craig Braginsky | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Connie Collins | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Christie Chaplin | ... | driver |
Richard A. Davis | ... | transportation captain (as Richard Davis) |
Robert Gravel | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Toni Crey | ... | intern: AFI (as Toni Pezone) |
Chris Debiec | ... | production assistant (as Christopher A. Debiec) |
Lily Duke | ... | talent coordinator |
John Hope Franklin | ... | historical consultant |
Julie Goetz | ... | researcher |
Anne E. Hart | ... | production coordinator |
Cristi G. Hooper | ... | assistant: Mr. Margulies |
Donna Mack | ... | production assistant |
Dottie McCarthy | ... | assistant: Mr. Stevens |
Robert Moultrie | ... | set security |
E. Barrett Prettyman | ... | historical consultant |
Christian Satrazemis | ... | production assistant |
Bill Waxler | ... | electrician/grip assist. |
Peter Wentworth | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kenneth Wright | ... | set security |
Jim Zagami | ... | consultant: Supreme Court |
Thanks
Jerry Gunther | ... | thanks |
Nelson Rivers | ... | thanks |