Directed by
S.J. Chiro |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
David Guterson | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Thane Swigart | ... | (screenplay by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tom Skerritt | ... | Ben Givens | |
Mira Sorvino | ... | Renee Givens | |
Annie Gonzalez | ... | Dr. Anita Romero | |
Wally Dalton | ... | Aidan Givens | |
Diego Collie | ... | Derek | |
Victoria Summer Felix | ... | Young Rachel | |
Jule Johnson | ... | Young Ben | |
Lauren Du Pree | ... | Christine (as Lauren Dupree) | |
Nick Sage Palmieri | ... | Kevin | |
Sharva Maynard | ... | Bea Harden | |
Robert Fuentes | ... | Roberto | |
John Paulsen | ... | Bill Harden | |
Thurman Kellogg | ... | Wright Givens | |
Tee Dennard | ... | Second Man | |
Kris Kristensen | ... | First Man | |
Levi Ralston | ... | 10 Year Old Ben | |
Dylan Boeshaar | ... | Young Aiden | |
Donna Dannenmiller | ... | Modern Rachel | |
Ozzy | ... | Rex | |
Kevin Cole | ... | Self (voice) (as DJ Kevin Cole) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jessica Cruz | ... | Background Extra | |
Richard Garcia | ... | Bar patron | |
Evelyn Mellergaard | ... | Field Worker |
Produced by
Jane Charles | ... | producer |
Eliza Flug | ... | executive producer |
Jannat Gargi | ... | co-producer |
Stephen G. Hall | ... | executive producer |
Lynn Hubbard | ... | executive producer |
Mischa Jakupcak | ... | producer |
Tom Skerritt | ... | executive producer |
Julie Tokashiki | ... | co-producer |
Jennessa West | ... | consulting producer |
David Zapolsky | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Les Hall |
Cinematography by
Sebastien Scandiuzzi |
Editing by
Eric Frith |
Casting By
Nike Imoru |
Production Design by
Erin O. Kay |
Art Direction by
Kristen Bonnalie |
Set Decoration by
Rachel M. Thompson | ... | (as Rachel Thomson) |
Costume Design by
Ronald Leamon |
Makeup Department
Ken Calhoun | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Lauren Deschain | ... | makeup department head (as Lauren Young) |
Sara Dickman | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Kaitlin Krhounek | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Meagan Naser | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Meghan Mowery | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lori Ashfield | ... | second assistant director |
Cassandra B. Laymon | ... | first assistant director |
Justin Robert Vinall | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jeffrey W. Crow | ... | property master |
T.V. Kippes | ... | additional swing |
Oscar Lofgren | ... | additional swing |
Blake Nelson | ... | on-set dresser |
Nathan Pacyna | ... | additional greens |
Matthew Grey | ... | additional swing (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Elissa Bazylewicz | ... | background sound editor |
Alex Macia | ... | foley artist |
Tara Munoz | ... | sound mixer |
Miguel Nunes | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Carli Plute | ... | boom operator |
Devon Quelch | ... | foley artist |
Scott Waters | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Dale Cyr | ... | pyrotechnician |
Peter 'Drago' Tiemann | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Vishwas Kapoor | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Arnold Korbmacher | ... | stunt double: Tom Skerritt |
Alex Terzieff | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Behr | ... | best boy grip |
Angela Bernardoni | ... | epk camera operator |
Candace Fields | ... | second assistant camera |
Coty James | ... | first assistant camera |
Nick Kelling | ... | assistant camera |
Daniel Mimura | ... | steadicam operator |
Maurice Morales | ... | digital loader |
Talin Phillips | ... | epk camera operator |
Liam Rush | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Matthew Rush | ... | key grip (as Matt Rush) |
Rachel Weinkauf | ... | best boy electric |
James Winters | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Denise Gibbs | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
LeDawn King | ... | costumer |
Gerard Parr | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Leah Andrews | ... | assistant editor |
Robert A. Haynes | ... | quality control |
Alisa Luke | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Gary Shaw | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Location Management
Vicky Berglund-Davenport | ... | key assistant location manager |
Dave Drummond | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Cheryl Cowan | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dave Anderson | ... | driver |
James Charleston | ... | driver |
Robert T. Chestnut | ... | driver |
Rick Edwards | ... | driver |
Sonny George | ... | picture car coordinator |
Ronnie King | ... | transportation captain (as Ron King) |
Arnold Korbmacher | ... | driver |
Dwayne Pierce | ... | driver |
Rick Wiley | ... | transportation captain |
Jason Yarbrough | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Joseph Assi | ... | bts |
Angela Bernardoni | ... | bts |
Devin Carter | ... | Head of Sales Premiere Entertainment |
Casey Cowan | ... | production accountant |
Jordan Dill | ... | assistant craft service: western WA |
Warren Etheredge | ... | epk producer |
Keri Gorman | ... | animal trainer |
Lauren Henry | ... | animal trainer |
Lauren Henry | ... | animal wrangler |
Raymond K. Javdan | ... | legal counsel |
Simon Karls | ... | office production assistant |
Nicole Laforet | ... | craft service: eastern WA |
Scott MacDougall | ... | production assistant |
Morgan McClanahan | ... | key set production assistant |
Kathryn Michael | ... | production assistant |
Freddie Mirahmadi | ... | caterer: eastern wa |
Nathan Motulsky | ... | assistant to Tom Skerritt |
Ben Murphy | ... | EPK sound |
Paul Northcott | ... | stand in: Tom Skerritt |
Joanne Ort | ... | accountant |
Stacey Parks | ... | distribution consultant |
Barbro Rakos | ... | office production assistant |
Justina Renoud | ... | caterer: western wa |
Kristi L. Simkins | ... | epk editor |
Shelby Smout | ... | assistant to Ms. Sorvino |
Roland Sonnenburg | ... | animal trainer |
Connie Sponheim | ... | set teacher |
Josh True | ... | production assistant |
Kylie Walchuk | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Dan Gildark | ... | thanks |
Doug Shinsato | ... | special thanks |
Quoc Bao Tran | ... | thanks |