Directed by
Zal Batmanglij |
Writing Credits
Brit Marling | ... | (created by) & |
Zal Batmanglij | ... | (created by) |
Brit Marling | ... | (written by) & |
Zal Batmanglij | ... | (written by) |
Dominic Orlando | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Brit Marling | ... | OA / Nina Azarova | |
Emory Cohen | ... | Homer | |
Kingsley Ben-Adir | ... | Karim Washington | |
Phyllis Smith | ... | BBA - Betty Broderick-Allen | |
Patrick Gibson | ... | Steve Winchell | |
Brendan Meyer | ... | Jesse | |
Brandon Perea | ... | Alfonso 'French' Sosa | |
Ian Alexander | ... | Buck Vu | |
Will Brill | ... | Scott Brown | |
Sharon Van Etten | ... | Rachel | |
Paz Vega | ... | Renata | |
Chloë Levine | ... | Angie | |
Jason Isaacs | ... | Dr. Hunter Aloysius 'Hap' Percy | |
Hélène Patarot | ... | Mrs. Vu | |
Théodore Pellerin | ... | Liam | |
Adam Blake | ... | EMT | |
Jane Wall | ... | Line Producer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Glenn Keogh | ... | Coordinator | |
Gus Lynch | ... | EMT #2 | |
Liz Carr | ... | Dr. Marlow Rhodes (archive sound) (uncredited) | |
Vincent Kartheiser | ... | Pierre Ruskin (archive sound) (uncredited) | |
Robert Morgan | ... | Sheriff Stan Markham (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Nic Angell | ... | associate producer |
Zal Batmanglij | ... | executive producer |
Valerie Bleth Sharp | ... | co-producer |
Audrey Ebbs | ... | associate producer |
Sarah Esberg | ... | executive producer |
Dede Gardner | ... | executive producer |
Blake Holland | ... | associate producer |
Jeremy Kleiner | ... | executive producer |
Brit Marling | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
John Martini | ... | production executive |
Brad Pitt | ... | executive producer |
Aida Rodgers | ... | producer |
Carey Len Smith | ... | co-producer |
Michael Sugar | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Keegan DeWitt |
Cinematography by
Steven Meizler |
Editing by
Luke Ciarrocchi | ||
Blake Holland | ||
Andrew Weisblum |
Casting By
Danielle Aufiero | ||
Amber Horn | ||
Avy Kaufman |
Production Design by
John P. Goldsmith |
Art Direction by
Chris Farmer |
Set Decoration by
Bryan Venegas |
Costume Design by
Meghan Kasperlik |
Makeup Department
Bryson Conley | ... | key hair stylist |
Dawn Victoria Dudley | ... | hair stylist / wig maker |
Sheri Hoover | ... | makeup artist |
Lori McCoy-Bell | ... | hair department head |
Koji Ohmura | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Lisa Poe | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Cyndilee Rice | ... | makeup department head |
Jennifer Tremont | ... | hair stylist: San Francisco |
Production Management
Amiee Clark | ... | production supervisor |
Willa Swallow | ... | post-production supervisor (as Willa Whalen) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Wade Allen | ... | second unit director |
Justin Ball | ... | second unit director |
Stephanie Tull Coscina | ... | second assistant director (as Stephanie Tull) |
Johnny Ives | ... | production assistant |
Jenna Kehrli | ... | additional second assistant director |
Ted Leonard | ... | additional second assistant director / second second assistant director: second unit |
John M. Morse | ... | first assistant director: 2nd unit San Francisco |
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Philippe Belhache | ... | scenic artist |
Jennifer Bennes | ... | head scenic artist: San Francisco |
Cameron Blake | ... | assistant property master |
Katie Childs | ... | set decoration buyer |
Brady J. Condit | ... | on-set dresser |
Tammy DeRuiter | ... | painter |
Olivia Dibs | ... | art department assistant |
Timothy Feimster | ... | set dresser |
Chris Forster | ... | construction coordinator |
Andrew Gersh | ... | set dresser |
Megan Greydanus | ... | graphic designer |
Mike Helbig | ... | set decoration gang boss: San Francisco |
David Holowach | ... | set dresser |
Peggy Hrastar | ... | painter: San Francisco |
Mark Kelly | ... | assistant property master |
Dan Korn | ... | set decoration buyer: San Francisco |
Juli Kunke | ... | art department assistant |
William Kwapy | ... | propmaker: San Francisco |
Vincent Lucido | ... | storyboard artist |
William C. Martin | ... | assistant property master: 2nd unit San Francisco (as Bill Martin) |
Mike Martino | ... | labor foreman: San Francisco |
Edward J. McNicoll | ... | greens foreman: San Francisco |
Seth Miller | ... | on-set dresser: San Francisco |
Adam Mull | ... | set designer |
Ben Nichols | ... | construction coordinator: San Francisco |
Chad Owens | ... | assistant art director: San Francisco |
Heather Phan | ... | art production assistant: San Francisco |
Drew Pinniger | ... | assistant property master |
Bill Plumb | ... | painter: San Francisco |
Rachel Rockstroh | ... | assistant art director |
Anna Rogers | ... | assistant property master: San Francisco |
Joe Rynearson | ... | property master: Oregon |
Van Tran | ... | art department coordinator |
Chris Ubick | ... | property master: San Francisco |
Christian Wadman | ... | general foreman: San Francisco |
John Isaac Watters | ... | set designer |
Joe Weber | ... | set designer (as Joseph D. Weber) |
Trenton Winslow | ... | construction gang boss: San Francisco |
James Woodard | ... | Animal Trainer |
Sound Department
Dale Anchor | ... | adr assistant |
Kyle Angello | ... | foley cuer |
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer |
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Bauman | ... | sound mixer |
Tara Blume | ... | foley artist |
Eddie Bydalek | ... | mix technician |
Francisca Campos | ... | adr recordist: Spain |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tavish Cross | ... | a.d.r. assistant |
Andrew DeCristofaro | ... | supervising sound editor |
Carmen Gil | ... | assistant to studio manager |
Max Hirtenstein | ... | additional boom operator |
Adam Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott Kinzey | ... | production sound mixer: SF 2nd unit |
Bob Lacivita | ... | adr mixer |
Ken McGill | ... | sound effects editor |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Thomas Pinney | ... | sound utility: San Francisco |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr mixer |
Alejandro Rochette | ... | adr engineer: Spain |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley mixer |
Greg ten Bosch | ... | sound effects editor |
Stephen Thorpe | ... | boom operator: SF 2nd unit |
Euan Toms | ... | adr assistant |
Javier Valdés | ... | assistant facility manager: Spain |
Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jack Whittaker | ... | supervising sound designer |
Ace Williams | ... | boom operator |
Matthew Wilson | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Shaughnacey Maley | ... | special effects technician: San Francisco |
John McLeod | ... | special effects supervisor: San Francisco |
I.J. Van Perre | ... | special effects foreman: San Francisco |
Visual Effects by
Carmine Agnone | ... | lead matchmove artist: One Of Us |
Justin Ball | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jeremy Beadell | ... | visual effects producer: Cadence Effects |
Gavin Bedford | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Anthony Bellisario | ... | visual effects editor |
Gaia Bestagno | ... | matchmove artist: One of Us |
Kyran Bishop | ... | roto/prep artist: One of Us |
James Brennan-Craddock | ... | cg supervisor |
Vincent Burt | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Earle Stuart Callender | ... | bidding producer: One of Us |
Jorge Canada Escorihuela | ... | VFX Supervisor: One of Us / visual effects supervisor: One of Us |
Elisabeth Chlebiej | ... | VFX Production Assistant: One of Us (as Elisabeth Kudela) / visual effects production assistant (as Elisabeth Kudela) |
Tony Como | ... | digital paint & roto department supervisor: Atomic Fiction |
Tom Cowlishaw | ... | 3d generalist: One of us |
Craig Crawford | ... | visual effects supervisor: Cadence Effects |
Matthew D'Angibau | ... | matchmove supervisor: One of Us |
Alex Davis | ... | roto/prep: One Of Us |
Chris Dawson | ... | digital compositor |
Larry Detwiler | ... | visual effects producer |
Peter Dominik | ... | senior lookdev artist |
Arnaud Dumeyni | ... | digital compositor |
Guglielmo Emmolo | ... | roto/prep artist: One of us |
Phylicia Feldman | ... | compositor |
Jenny Gauci | ... | roto/prep lead: one of us |
Greg Groenekamp | ... | sr. lead compositor: Netflix/NetFX |
David J. Gutierrez | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Nour Halouani | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Heather Hennessey | ... | production assistant: Atomic Fiction |
Chris Holmes | ... | visual effects supervisor: NetFX |
Hannah Johnson | ... | VFX Line Producer: One of Us / visual effects line producer: one of us |
Christopher Kowal | ... | head of editorial: Method Studios |
Jay Lalime | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Jacopo Landi | ... | lead compositor: One Of Us |
Harry Landymore | ... | VFX Coordinator: One of Us / visual effects coordinator: one of us |
André Léger | ... | visual effects editor: Atomic Fiction |
Cornelia Magas | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Evander Major | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Standish Millennas | ... | VFX Producer: One of Us |
Danielle Millington-Peck | ... | VFX Editor: One of Us |
Leah Montagnino | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Guillaume Ménard | ... | digital compositor: One of Us |
Travis Pinsonnault | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Michael S. Pryor | ... | visual effects executive producer: Mr. Wolf |
Jake Russell | ... | production assistant: Method Studios |
Barbora Salaseviciute | ... | digital matte painter |
Rahul Saxena | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist |
Dan Schmit | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Schmueck | ... | visual effects coordinator: NVFX |
Matthew Sherwood | ... | matchmove artist: One of Us |
Stephen J. Smith | ... | Roto/Prep Supervisor: One of Us / roto/prep supervisor: One Of Us |
Jean-David Solon | ... | Concept Artist: One of Us |
Ashutosh Sonar | ... | compositor: visual effects |
Jason Summersgill | ... | lead compositor: One Of Us |
Marjolein Verheij | ... | digital compositor |
Florent Villegas | ... | department manager: Atomic Fiction |
Kin Yiu | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Wade Allen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alyma Dorsey | ... | stunt double: Zendaya |
Josh Fried | ... | stunt double: Patrick Gibson |
Anthony Genova | ... | utility stunts |
Jimmy Hart | ... | stunts |
Jonathan Richard King | ... | stunt double: Kingsley Ben Adir |
Kent W. Luttrell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Arthur Aragon | ... | electrician |
Tamara Arroba | ... | digital utility |
Russell Ayer | ... | gaffer |
James Barrett | ... | rigging gaffer |
Mark William Bassett | ... | electrician: San Francisco / generator operator: San Francisco |
Jason Beck | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Keith Bratton | ... | electrician: San Francisco |
Michael Ryan Burns | ... | rigging gaffer: San Francisco |
Rod Calarco | ... | "b" camera operator/steadicam / director of photography: second unit |
Ryan J. Calkin | ... | rigging electrician: San Francisco |
Tristan Chavez | ... | a camera second assistant: second unit |
Dave Childers | ... | key grip: second unit, San Francisco |
Gregory M. Childers | ... | dolly grip: San Francisco / grip: San Francisco |
Ian Chriss | ... | rigging electrician: San Francisco |
Gregory Collis | ... | b camera dolly grip: San Francisco |
Kenneth D. Emanuele | ... | rigging electrician: San Francisco |
Pete Escobar | ... | rigging grip |
Dan Godar | ... | aerial camera operator |
Andrew Heron | ... | grip: San Francisco |
Walrus J.U.I.C.E. Howard | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Richard A. Hunt | ... | grip: San Francisco |
Evan Jones | ... | electrician: San Francisco |
Robbie Julian | ... | digital utility: San Francisco |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | camera supporter |
King Lanaux | ... | rigging grip |
Peter Madrid | ... | lighting technician |
Richard Masino | ... | "A" Camera First Assistant |
Mike Mauceri | ... | lighting technician |
Robert 'Boomer' McCann | ... | best boy grip: San Francisco |
Chris McCracken | ... | grip: San Francisco |
John Joseph Minardi | ... | key grip |
Matthew Thomas Moles | ... | best boy grip |
Wilson Mylander | ... | Dolly Grip / Remote Head Technician |
Henry Nguyen | ... | second assistant camera: San Francisco |
Jessica Plaxton | ... | lighting programmer |
Anthony Rosario | ... | digital loader: San Francisco |
Nelson Saarni | ... | electrician: San Francisco |
Chris Sanders | ... | rigging electrician: San Francisco |
Chris Shellenberger | ... | rigging best boy: San Francisco |
Benjamin Shurtleff | ... | digital loader |
Shaun Stallard | ... | Set Lighting Technician |
Sean Taylor | ... | electrician: San Francisco |
Cody Preston Troxell | ... | aerial unit |
Nate Wayman | ... | grip |
Grace E. Weibenga-Sanford | ... | rigging electrician: San Francisco |
Bradley Everett Wilson | ... | camera supporter |
David C. Wright | ... | rigging key grip |
Casting Department
Scotty Anderson | ... | casting associate |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting |
Jerry Dwyer Jr. | ... | extras casting: San Francisco |
Jacqueline Gallagher | ... | casting assistant |
Rich King | ... | extras casting |
Steven Tylor O'Connor | ... | associate casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlie Dicus | ... | background set costumer |
Emily Dominguez | ... | set costumer |
Annie Garrity | ... | key costumer |
Megan Gray | ... | stylist to Brit Marling |
Michael Kouskolekas | ... | costume assistant |
Phoenix Mellow | ... | assistant costume designer |
Valerie White | ... | background costumer: San Francisco |
Editorial Department
Andy Bussell | ... | vfx assistant editor (as Andy P. Bussell) |
Alexis Corrigan | ... | assistant editor |
Steven Cuellar | ... | assistant editor |
Pat Fitzgerald | ... | on-line editor (as Patrick Fitzgerald) |
Rebecca Ford | ... | dailies coordinator |
Leah Gunter | ... | assistant editor |
Andrew Hodgdon | ... | colorist: dailies |
Christopher A. Horvath | ... | dailies assistant |
Mary Prendergast | ... | post-production coordinator |
Eboni Price | ... | digital intermediate administration |
Ethan Schwartz | ... | additional colorist |
Carmen Silverstrim | ... | post-production assistant (as Adam Silverstrim) |
Peter Tadros | ... | assistant editor |
George Thomas | ... | dailies (segment "San Francisco Unit") |
Ian Vertovec | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Brandee Wyse | ... | digital intermediate assists |
Ben Boodman | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Pete Conlin | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Jonathan Hoffman | ... | post production (uncredited) |
Location Management
Joshua Choudhury | ... | Unit Production Assistant |
Allison Cox | ... | key assistant location manager |
Tawny Fernandez | ... | assistant location manager |
Alexander Georges | ... | location manager |
Jonathan Jansen | ... | supervising location manager |
Howie Jones | ... | unit production assistant |
John Kiernan | ... | location production assistant |
Brian Patrick Kinney | ... | key assistant location manager / location scout |
Paige Milne | ... | locations production assistant: SF |
Peter Moody | ... | key assistant location manager: San Francisco |
Alex R. Moreno | ... | key assistant location manager |
Derek Tramont | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Nora Felder | ... | music supervisor |
Thomas-Adam Habuda | ... | composer: trailer music |
Dean Menta | ... | music editor |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Betty Austin | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Jillian Giacomini | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David J. Duran | ... | edge transport driver |
Erik Hattan | ... | local transportation captain: San Francisco |
Fred Teague | ... | transportation coordinator |
Vince Tupai | ... | transportation |
Dave Woodcock | ... | water truck driver |
Additional Crew
Gaetano Akiya | ... | first assistant accountant: San Francisco |
Patrick Blood | ... | legal counsel |
Mark Bosia | ... | medic coordinator: San Francisco |
Jacob Brades | ... | set production assistant |
John Burns | ... | set medic |
Kohli Calhoun | ... | dialect coach |
Jules Carideo | ... | production coordinator |
Amy Chaffee | ... | dialect coach |
James Chandler | ... | key craft service: San Francisco |
Forrest Clark | ... | production assistant |
Maurice DePas | ... | payroll accountant |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach: prep |
Drew Grant | ... | assistant production coordinator: San Francisco |
Chika Helton | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sam Hoiland | ... | additional set production assistant: SF |
Max Huskins | ... | body double: Jesse |
Franky Hyman-Romero | ... | set production assistant |
Astrid Lamprecht | ... | office pa: San Francisco Unit / office production assistant: San Francisco |
Darren P. Leis | ... | medical tech |
Rachel Limb | ... | UK Location Accountant |
Hugh MacAlister | ... | set production assistant: San Francisco |
John Wayne Marshall | ... | set production assistant |
Geoffrey McCarthy | ... | production coordinator: Netflix |
Matt Nelson | ... | set production assistant: San Francisco |
Emily Pierceall | ... | production coordinator: San Francisco |
A.J. Rinella | ... | production staff |
Ross Risley | ... | office pa |
Ellen Rodnianski | ... | showrunners's assistant |
Rebecca Rogers | ... | set production assistant |
Sullivan Rutherford | ... | set production assistant: San Francisco |
Ahmed Saker | ... | key set medic |
Alley Sardi | ... | production secretary |
Zosia Garcia Sledzinska | ... | production assistant |
Natalie So | ... | researcher |
Jacob Standley | ... | payroll accountant |
Kenzen Takahashi | ... | additional set production assistant: SF |
Samuel Vargas | ... | set production assistant |
Erin Willgren | ... | Assistant to Aida Rodgers |