Series Directed by
Tom Vaughan | ... | (6 episodes, 2018) |
Series Writing Credits
Mike Bartlett | ... | (creator) (6 episodes, 2018) |
Mike Bartlett | ... | (writer) (6 episodes, 2018) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Kirsten Eller | ... | line producer (6 episodes, 2018) |
Paul Gilbert | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2018) |
Mike Bartlett | ... | executive producer (5 episodes, 2018) |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer / executive producer: Masterpiece (5 episodes, 2018) |
Bethan Jones | ... | executive producer (5 episodes, 2018) |
Faith Penhale | ... | executive producer (5 episodes, 2018) |
Mona Qureshi | ... | executive producer: BBC (5 episodes, 2018) |
Nigel Stafford-Clark | ... | executive producer (5 episodes, 2018) |
Series Music by
Natalie Holt | ... | (6 episodes, 2018) |
Series Cinematography by
Kate Reid | ... | (6 episodes, 2018) |
Series Editing by
Yan Miles | ... | (6 episodes, 2018) |
Mike Clark-Hall | ... | (3 episodes, 2018) |
Series Casting By
Karen Lindsay-Stewart | ... | (2 episodes, 2018) |
Series Production Design by
Paul Cross | ... | (6 episodes, 2018) |
Series Art Direction by
Kaush Bharti | ... | (6 episodes, 2018) |
Adam A. Makin | ... | supervising art director (6 episodes, 2018) |
Series Set Decoration by
Nicola De Fresnes | ... | (6 episodes, 2018) |
Series Costume Design by
Rhona Russell | ... | (3 episodes, 2018) |
Series Makeup Department
Lily Sumner | ... | hair and makeup trainee: daily (6 episodes, 2018) |
Faith Johnston | ... | Hair and Makeup Artist daily (4 episodes, 2018) |
JoJo Williams | ... | hair designer / makeup designer / makeup and hair designer (4 episodes, 2018) |
Lucy Rowley | ... | daily hair & makeup trainee (3 episodes, 2018) |
Hanna Zätterström | ... | makeup artist dailies (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Production Management
Beewan Athwal | ... | post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2018) |
Imogen Gay | ... | production manager (6 episodes, 2018) |
Lauren McGuiness | ... | post-production supervisor: Masterpiece (6 episodes, 2018) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Clayton | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2018) |
Kristian Dench | ... | first assistant director (6 episodes, 2018) |
James Evered | ... | crowd second assistant director (6 episodes, 2018) |
Jack Fontaine | ... | crowd third assistant director (6 episodes, 2018) |
Andy Pearson | ... | first assistant director (6 episodes, 2018) |
Nimer Rashed | ... | second unit director (6 episodes, 2018) |
Ollie Townsend | ... | third assistant director (6 episodes, 2018) |
Josh Northover | ... | additional third assistant director (1 episode, 2018) |
Charles Obaro | ... | floor runner: crowd dailies (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Art Department
Christopher John Beaumont | ... | Prop dresser (6 episodes, 2018) |
Lucy Calder | ... | illustrator (6 episodes, 2018) |
Rebecca Rose Carey | ... | graphic designer (6 episodes, 2018) |
Nathan Cook | ... | head painter (6 episodes, 2018) |
Chris. Cox | ... | carpenter (6 episodes, 2018) |
Henry Culpepper | ... | art department assistant (6 episodes, 2018) |
Patrick Dunn | ... | stand-by props (6 episodes, 2018) |
Joanna Guillemot | ... | dressing props: daily (6 episodes, 2018) |
Scott Hebden | ... | playback technician (6 episodes, 2018) |
Stephen Hunt | ... | stand-by props (6 episodes, 2018) |
Ciara Littler | ... | assistant art director (6 episodes, 2018) |
Adam A. Makin | ... | supervising art director (6 episodes, 2018) |
Lottie McDowell | ... | art department assistant (6 episodes, 2018) |
Jannecke Nilsen | ... | assistant production buyer (6 episodes, 2018) |
Olivia Portman | ... | production buyer (6 episodes, 2018) |
Dave Reed | ... | construction manager (6 episodes, 2018) |
Michael Seymour | ... | hod rigger (6 episodes, 2018) |
Steve Smith | ... | graphics playback technician (6 episodes, 2018) |
Lizzy Wheeler | ... | standby art director (6 episodes, 2018) |
Clare Winkworth | ... | lead graphic designer (6 episodes, 2018) |
Tim Brockbank | ... | graphic designer (3 episodes, 2018) |
Eléonore Cremonese | ... | art department assistant (2 episodes, 2018) |
Natalie Preston | ... | assistant graphic designer: dailies (2 episodes, 2018) |
Seb Palmer | ... | carpenter (1 episode, 2018) |
Oliver Tarling | ... | concept artist (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Sound Department
James Bain | ... | sound mixer (6 episodes, 2018) |
Keira Bosley | ... | ADR Coordinator (6 episodes, 2018) |
Philip Clements | ... | foley recordist (6 episodes, 2018) |
Barry Coxhead | ... | second assistant sound (6 episodes, 2018) |
Jim Goddard | ... | supervising sound editor (6 episodes, 2018) |
Stuart Hilliker | ... | re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2018) |
Alan MacFeely | ... | sound mixer: second unit (6 episodes, 2018) |
Matthew Mewett | ... | dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2018) |
Tim Partridge | ... | boom operator (6 episodes, 2018) |
John Richards | ... | additional re-recording mixer / assistant re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2018) |
Tristan Rose | ... | adr recordist (6 episodes, 2018) |
Jodie Stedman | ... | sound trainee (6 episodes, 2018) |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley editor (5 episodes, 2018) |
Andie Derrick | ... | foley artist (4 episodes, 2018) |
Gibran Farrah | ... | adr mixer (4 episodes, 2018) |
Timor Oren | ... | adr editor (4 episodes, 2018) |
Anna Wright | ... | foley artist (4 episodes, 2018) |
Zak Melemendjian | ... | dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2018) |
Tom Stewart | ... | foley recordist (2 episodes, 2018) |
Paul McGuire | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2018) |
Series Special Effects by
Chris Watson | ... | special effects technician (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Visual Effects by
Richard McKeand | ... | visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2018) |
Series Stunts
Nick Gillard | ... | stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2018) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Westley Agius | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2018) |
M. Bulman Arshehit | ... | camera trainee: "b" camera (6 episodes, 2018) |
Bjørn Ståle Bratberg | ... | splinter unit (6 episodes, 2018) |
Alice Canty | ... | b camera focus puller (6 episodes, 2018) |
Rob Carter | ... | steadicam operator (6 episodes, 2018) |
Ben Chads | ... | director of photography: second unit (6 episodes, 2018) |
Scott Clooney | ... | practical electrician (6 episodes, 2018) |
Louisa Court | ... | b camera grip (6 episodes, 2018) |
Charley Cox | ... | gaffer (6 episodes, 2018) |
Daniel Edwards | ... | focus puller: second unit (6 episodes, 2018) |
Antony Robert Ephgrave | ... | lighting technician (6 episodes, 2018) |
Andrew Michael Fletcher | ... | b camera/steadicam operator (6 episodes, 2018) |
Adam Harris | ... | gaffer: 2nd unit (6 episodes, 2018) |
Michael Henery | ... | dit equipment account manager (6 episodes, 2018) |
Peter Hodges | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (6 episodes, 2018) |
Colin Hutton | ... | specials photographer / still photographer (6 episodes, 2018) |
Cliff Jones | ... | practical electrician (6 episodes, 2018) |
Joe Lovelock | ... | digital imaging technician: dailies (6 episodes, 2018) |
Kate McMillan | ... | camera trainee: "a" camera / camera trainee: a camera (6 episodes, 2018) |
Dan Nightingale | ... | steadicam operator (6 episodes, 2018) |
Chris Pollitt | ... | focus puller "a" camera (6 episodes, 2018) |
Steve Pugh | ... | key grip (6 episodes, 2018) |
Kate Reid | ... | a camera (6 episodes, 2018) |
Sonia Rodríguez Serrano | ... | clapper/loader: "b" camera (6 episodes, 2018) |
Duncan Steven | ... | grip: splinter unit (6 episodes, 2018) |
Paul Mark Synnott | ... | grip trainee (6 episodes, 2018) |
Max Turpin | ... | camera trainee: dailies (6 episodes, 2018) |
Robert Viglasky | ... | still photographer (6 episodes, 2018) |
Daniel Wombwell | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (6 episodes, 2018) |
Ilaria Fulvio | ... | second unit focus puller: dailies (4 episodes, 2018) |
Mark Keane | ... | best boy (4 episodes, 2018) |
Jon Howard | ... | b camera operator: dailies (1 episode, 2018) |
Ludovic Robert | ... | additional stills photographer (1 episode, 2018) |
Abi Timmins | ... | camera trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Casting Department
Emily Jacobs | ... | casting associate (6 episodes, 2018) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jade Armstrong | ... | principal standby (6 episodes, 2018) |
Nura Awaleh | ... | crowd costume standby (6 episodes, 2018) |
Sophie Barlow | ... | costume assistant (6 episodes, 2018) |
Jessica Currie | ... | costume assistant: crowd (6 episodes, 2018) |
John Laurie | ... | principal costume standby (6 episodes, 2018) |
Christina McConnell | ... | crowd costume (6 episodes, 2018) |
Elaine Robertson | ... | costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2018) |
Olivia Maythan | ... | crowd daily (2 episodes, 2018) |
William McGovern | ... | costume prep & daily (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2018) |
Series Editorial Department
Dan Coles | ... | colourist (6 episodes, 2018) |
Charlotte Gage | ... | assistant editor (6 episodes, 2018) |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor (6 episodes, 2018) |
Dániel Hajnal | ... | assistant editor (6 episodes, 2018) |
Gyles Oakley | ... | assistant editor (6 episodes, 2018) |
Series Location Management
Freddie Tyson Brown | ... | assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2018) |
Will Hannan | ... | location assistant (6 episodes, 2018) |
Jade Tamzin Robertson | ... | assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2018) |
Patrick Stuart | ... | supervising location manager (6 episodes, 2018) |
Series Music Department
Nicholas Baxter | ... | music publisher (6 episodes, 2018) |
Gemma Dempsey | ... | music supervisor (6 episodes, 2018) |
Jack Halama | ... | additional music (6 episodes, 2018) |
Lesley Jackson | ... | composer agent (6 episodes, 2018) |
Daniel Sonabend | ... | Composer: Additional music (6 episodes, 2018) |
Toby Wood | ... | score mixing engineer (6 episodes, 2018) |
Peter Nickalls | ... | composer: additional music (3 episodes, 2018) |
Frederic Bernard | ... | additional music (2 episodes, 2018) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Sam Costin | ... | script editor (6 episodes, 2018) |
Jane Jackson | ... | script supervisor (6 episodes, 2018) |
Shaida Kazemi | ... | script supervisor: second unit (6 episodes, 2018) |
Stella Merz | ... | script editor (6 episodes, 2018) |
Series Transportation Department
Kamil Cieslak | ... | facilities account manager (6 episodes, 2018) |
Series Additional Crew
Emily Anshaw | ... | floor runner (6 episodes, 2018) |
Nikki Chamberlin | ... | production accountant (6 episodes, 2018) |
Alicia Graf | ... | floor runner (6 episodes, 2018) |
James Green | ... | Finance Director (6 episodes, 2018) |
Viktoria Havel | ... | production secretary (6 episodes, 2018) |
Alicia Jones | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2018) |
Neringa Rukaite | ... | first assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2018) |
Iona Westlake | ... | assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2018) |
Nadya Wilkinson | ... | assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2018) |
Barney Brookes | ... | production assistant: set (3 episodes, 2018) |
Lewis Humble | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2018) |
Barnaby Jay | ... | floor runner: 2nd unit, dailies (1 episode, 2018) |
Charles Obaro | ... | floor runner: crowd, dailies (1 episode, 2018) |
Lewis Taylor | ... | crowd pa dailies (1 episode, 2018) |
Dan Wilson | ... | crowd runner: dailies (1 episode, 2018) |
Ella Wood | ... | crowd runner: dailies (1 episode, 2018) |
Mark Shrimpton | ... | senior journalist: The Post (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2018) |
Caoimhe St John | ... | medic daily (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2018) |