Directed by
Carrie Brownstein |
Writing Credits
Liz Tigelaar | ... | (written by) |
Zander Lehmann | ... | (created by) |
Molly Smith Metzler | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Harris Danow | ... | (executive story editor) |
Rosa Handelman | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Michaela Watkins | ... | Valerie Meyers | |
Tommy Dewey | ... | Alex Cole | |
Tara Lynne Barr | ... | Laura Meyers | |
Julie Berman | ... | Leia | |
Nyasha Hatendi | ... | Leon | |
Katie Aselton | ... | Jennifer | |
Brianne Davis | ... | Skye | |
Amy Tolsky | ... | Kath | |
Wes Aderhold | ... | Joe | |
Shay Ali | ... | Valet | |
Wes Armstrong | ... | Tom | |
Susan Berger | ... | Woman | |
Morgan Peter Brown | ... | Petition Captain | |
Kenzie Caplan | ... | Female TA | |
Hank Chen | ... | Brent | |
Adam J. Jefferis | ... | Ron the Male Patient | |
Michael Liu | ... | Eric | |
Eileen O'Connell | ... | Lacey | |
Daniel Monaco | ... | 19 Year Old Guy | |
John Shartzer | ... | Ryan |
Produced by
Briton W. Erwin | ... | co-producer (as Brit Erwin) |
Helen Estabrook | ... | executive producer |
James O. Kerry | ... | co-producer |
Zander Lehmann | ... | executive producer |
Marguerite MacIntyre | ... | producer |
Jason Reitman | ... | executive producer |
Liz Tigelaar | ... | executive producer |
Kent Zbornak | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Mateo Messina |
Cinematography by
Jason Oldak | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mat Greenleaf |
Casting By
John Papsidera |
Production Design by
Greg J. Grande |
Art Direction by
Chet Maxwell |
Set Decoration by
Julie Drach |
Costume Design by
Mary-Kate Killilea |
Makeup Department
Jody Burton | ... | key hair stylist |
Sharisse Fine | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Kathleen DeRose | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kent Zbornak | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
West Gibson | ... | dga trainee |
Mark Hansson | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Janssen | ... | second assistant director (as Matthew James Janssen) |
Jana Ludwigova | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Yaniv Bashan | ... | leadman |
Liz Georgoff | ... | art department coordinator |
Sean Grimes | ... | set dresser |
Mitch Lamoureux | ... | set dresser |
Christian Lopez | ... | paint foreman |
Chris Makuta | ... | set dresser |
Johnny Mandaville | ... | art department production assistant |
Shane Passantino | ... | set dresser |
Victor M. Shannon | ... | plaster foreman |
Blair Strong | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Kevin Zimmerman | ... | co-supervising sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Armando Ballesteros | ... | gaffer |
Ben Betts | ... | supervising video engineer |
Shane Buttle | ... | lighting technician |
Dan Cassell | ... | lighting technician |
Gary Dagg | ... | key grip |
Ralph Del Castillo | ... | "a" camera dolly grip |
Brian Freeman | ... | a camera 2nd ac |
Phil Greene | ... | camera technician |
Josh Levy | ... | video playback |
Brent Morgan | ... | electrician |
Brian Outland | ... | a camera operator |
Teddy Phuthanhdanh | ... | digital utility |
Demian Scott Vaughs | ... | b - camera/steadicam operator |
Evan Wilhelm | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Marissa Blair | ... | casting assistant (as Marissa Siegel) |
Monique Burke | ... | extras casting |
Angie Glover | ... | extras casting |
Kim Winther | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Deborah Curtis | ... | costumer |
Erin Fisher | ... | key costumer |
Heather Hybbert | ... | set costumer |
Kelley Knudson | ... | costumer |
Bridget Ostersehlte | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Lawrence Quon | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Scott Gregory | ... | colorist |
Ian Lamb | ... | on-line editor |
David Sconyers | ... | on-line editor |
Jessica Sisk | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Stephen Andrzejewski | ... | key assistant location manager |
Pierce Nudd | ... | key assistant location manager (as Pierce D Nudd) |
Music Department
Patty Macmillan | ... | music supervisor agent |
Jennifer Smuckler | ... | executive in charge of music |
Greg Vines | ... | music editor |
Russell Scott Ziecker | ... | music executive |
Script and Continuity Department
John Blakeslee | ... | script coordinator |
Hallie Overman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
William Berumen | ... | transportation captain |
Bob Cope | ... | driver |
Paul Guidry | ... | production driver |
Mark Holmes | ... | transportation captain |
Ken Kaplan | ... | production driver |
Richard Leung | ... | production driver |
Sai Manutai | ... | production driver |
Kathryn Moll | ... | driver |
Mike Storc | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Joe Carroll | ... | production staff |
Art Gonzales | ... | production assistant |
James Henderson | ... | stand-in: Tommy Dewey |
Jason Jamal | ... | production assistant |
Cheri Kechely | ... | payroll accountant |
Jacob Kosarian | ... | production staff (as Jacob Kosarian Doubrava) |
Eugene Lew | ... | production accountant |
Phil Maggiacomo | ... | second assistant accountant |
Caroline Mikolajczyk | ... | production receptionist / production secretary |
Danielle Nussbaum | ... | writers' assistant |
T. Zach Taylor | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Kate Turnipseed | ... | production coordinator |
Angelo Vacco | ... | voice actor |
Thanks
Lisa Faith McNeilly | ... | Actor (credit only) |