Directed by
Claire Downes |
Writing Credits
Claire Downes | ... | (screenplay by) & |
Stuart Lane | ... | (screenplay by) & |
Ian Jarvis | ... | (screenplay by) |
John Hay | ... | (additional dialogue) and |
David Logan | ... | (additional dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alison Steadman | ... | Granny Evans | |
Phil Davis | ... | Grandad Evans | |
Toby Haste | ... | Ben Evans | |
Marissa Patel | ... | Priti Muhammed | |
Sam Cox | ... | Jed Evans | |
Steve Oram | ... | Uncle Ian | |
Finty Williams | ... | Aunty Karen | |
Richard Sumitro | ... | Shakeel | |
San Shella | ... | Waheed | |
Rukku Nahar | ... | Zara | |
Qasim Mahmood | ... | Mikaeel | |
Natalie Dew | ... | Ameenah | |
Harry Kirton | ... | Tyler | |
Jake Whitehouse | ... | Ryan | |
Graeme Brookes | ... | Noel | |
Neil Ford | ... | Terry | |
Sean Campion | ... | Rev David Walker | |
Josephine Welcome | ... | Nadima (as Jpsephine Lloyd-Welcome) | |
Noni Lewis | ... | Hannah Evans | |
Marc Danbury | ... | URC Officer | |
Siddique Hussain | ... | Yusuf | |
Amanda Murphy | ... | Linda | |
Steve Eaton-Evans | ... | Brian | |
Dipak Patel | ... | Radesh | |
Sean Mulkerrin | ... | Tyler's Gang | |
Craig Fuller | ... | Tyler's Gang | |
Clive Keene | ... | Tyler's Gang | |
Krishna Patel | ... | Tyler's Gang | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Thomasina Gibson | ... | Background | |
Mike Keen | ... | Background | |
Alexandra Nalba | ... | Background |
Produced by
Sue George | ... | executive producer |
Phil Gibson | ... | executive producer |
Thomasina Gibson | ... | producer |
Mike Keen | ... | executive producer |
Emma Osborne | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Phillips | ... | associate producer |
Alison Sterling | ... | line producer |
Cinematography by
Peter Moseley |
Editing by
Ben King | ||
Tom Weller | ... | (as Thomas Weller) |
Casting By
Polly Jerrold |
Production Design by
Myra Lewis | ... | production designer |
Art Direction by
Samantha Jay Cliff |
Costume Design by
Ros Marshall |
Makeup Department
Sophie Moore | ... | makeup artist |
Ruth Tong | ... | makeup designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rosie Barber | ... | second assistant director |
Elliot Hancock-Baxter | ... | third assistant director |
Kim Heron | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Steven Blake | ... | construction coordinator |
Leanda Bowden-Smith | ... | set/props buyer |
Tom Leaman | ... | props |
Samantha Steeds | ... | art department assistant (as Samantha Steed) |
Sound Department
Nicholas Allan | ... | sound editor |
David Bekkevold | ... | sound mixer |
Mick Duncan | ... | boom operator |
Owen Shirley | ... | sound editor |
Stunts
John Sandeman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Will Baldy | ... | second assistant camera |
Louie Blystad-Collins | ... | Additional cinematographer: Second unit reshoot (as Louie Blystad Collins) |
Carl Dunn | ... | grip (as Carl 'Lump' Dunn) |
Matt England | ... | lighting trainee |
Geoff Holloway | ... | gaffer |
Nathan Ridler | ... | camera operator |
Leighton Spence | ... | camera operator |
James Woodbridge | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Johns | ... | costume supervisor |
Location Management
Naomi Ashcroft | ... | location manager |
Jay Losasso | ... | location manager |
Imogen Murray | ... | location assistant |
Rebecca Pearson | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Dean Dodds | ... | script supervisor |
Julie Hill | ... | script clearance |
Additional Crew
Charlotte Farrar | ... | production accountant |
Kieran Hayhow | ... | key floor runner |
Mike Keen | ... | chief medic / unit doctor |
Niki Martini | ... | assistant to producers |
Amy O'Connor | ... | production assistant: teaser |
Catherine Oswald | ... | floor runner |
Daniel Phillips | ... | epk director |
Martin Simms | ... | Film Liaison |
Dawn Smith | ... | production coordinater / production coordinator |
Sita Thomas | ... | production assistant |