Directed by
Mark Bakaitis |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mark Bakaitis | ... | (writer) |
Hussein Khoder | ... | (research) |
Justin King | ... | (dialogue) |
Mia Kate Russell | ... | (contributing writer) |
David Thrussell | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Mark Bakaitis | ... | producer |
Alex Bialocki | ... | associate producer |
Remo Camerota | ... | associate producer |
Nicholas Daue | ... | associate producer |
Nathan Hill | ... | associate producer |
Douglas Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Angus Koch | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Erin McKimm |
Cinematography by
Trent Schneider |
Editing by
Mark Bakaitis | ||
Rohan Vasudevan |
Casting By
Nathan Hill |
Art Direction by
Darren Unsgaard |
Makeup Department
Saimonas Aukstuolis | ... | makeup artist |
Priscilla Catania | ... | makeup artist |
Alexandra Marshall | ... | makeup artist |
Heidi Salander | ... | makeup artist |
Trang Truong | ... | makeup artist |
Farnoosh Zehtab | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Jurgis Maleckas | ... | production manager: Lithuania |
Eligijus Skirkevicius | ... | production manager: Lithuania |
Brad Taylor | ... | production manager: Germany |
Karyn Wood | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Remo Camerota | ... | assistant director: archive footage |
Karen Jemison | ... | assistant director: dialogue |
Hussein Khoder | ... | assistant director |
Ang Vogt | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Mourning Bright | ... | props |
Sheree Dee | ... | props |
Evan Hughes | ... | construction coordinator |
Kayla Moon | ... | props |
Sound Department
Mike Anderson | ... | foley artist |
Rhoda Cameron | ... | sound recordist |
Peter DiStefano | ... | foley artist |
Chris Cj Dolan | ... | a.d.r and dialogue editor: Europe |
Mark Farrow | ... | sound designer |
Niels Gabriels | ... | sound designer |
Douglas Kaplan | ... | foley artist |
Brian Laurence | ... | sound designer |
Paul Masters | ... | dialogue editor |
Erin McKimm | ... | supervising sound designer |
Jonathan Miller | ... | re-recording mixer |
Josh Moult | ... | sound recordist: Concert Recording |
Kelly Vockel-Gaya | ... | dialogue editor (as Kelly Vockel) |
Special Effects by
John Fox | ... | special effects supervisor / special effects |
Visual Effects by
Roger Bolton | ... | visual effects |
Paul Buchholz | ... | visual effects |
Remo Camerota | ... | visual effects |
Jake Carvey | ... | visual effects |
Tobi Edwards | ... | visual effects |
Justin Russel | ... | visual effects artist |
Shay Shalit | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
John Fox | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kristian Hilton | ... | stunt driver |
Denise Mussared | ... | Ragana |
Richard Wolstencroft | ... | stunt double: Mr X |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Bakaitis | ... | camera operator |
Chris Hilton-Wood | ... | drone opperator |
Evan Hughes | ... | gaffer |
Michael Jaballah | ... | drone operator |
Polo Jimenez Gomez | ... | still photographer |
Andrius Jurkevicius | ... | drone operator (as Andrius Jurevicius) |
Algis Karazija | ... | grip: Lithuania |
Marius Krivicius | ... | camera operator: Lithuania |
Manav Lakhiani | ... | camera operator / second unit - director of photography |
Michael London | ... | assistant camera |
Tom Lowe | ... | drone operator |
Jurgis Maleckas | ... | camera operator / still photographer |
David McKinnar | ... | camera operator |
Jeff Osman | ... | camera operator |
Ramon Pinyataro | ... | camera operator: behind the scenes |
Jeri Ranieri | ... | assistant camera |
Jackson Tipping | ... | assistant camera |
Darren Unsgaard | ... | still photographer |
Karen Woodrow | ... | still photographer |
Anastasia Yules | ... | camera operator: behind the scenes |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karl Engleitner | ... | mask construction |
Etal | ... | costumer |
Saphire Gaskas | ... | costumer |
Jane Hyland | ... | costumer |
Vicki Marks | ... | costumer |
Emma Stewart | ... | headpiece designer: specialty costumes |
Melynda Von Wayward | ... | stylist |
Editorial Department
Paul Buchholz | ... | colorist |
Remo Camerota | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Evan Hughes | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Exul Adamus | ... | composer: additional music |
Ben Fair | ... | musician |
Hatchets For Hands | ... | musician |
Brigita Lastauskaite | ... | singer: additional music |
The Lost Clog | ... | singer: additional music |
Barry McKimm | ... | musician |
Caitlin McKimm | ... | musician |
Emma Toulmin | ... | musician |
Tribulation | ... | musician |
Transportation Department
Ken Amos | ... | boat captain |
Ina Dzengiene | ... | driver: Lithuania |
Additional Crew
Linda Alex | ... | caterer/chef |
Remo Camerota | ... | post-production supervisor |
John Fox | ... | armorer |
Jay Schneider | ... | caterer/chef |
Thanks
Antony Alekna | ... | thanks |
Sandra Bernotaite | ... | thanks |
Jamie Blanks | ... | special thanks |
Leigh Carmicheal | ... | Dark Mofo |
Matthew Chalk | ... | Dark Mofo |
Anthony Cincotta | ... | thanks (as Tommy Hellfire) |
Paul Cook | ... | Heartland Records |
Mofo Dark | ... | thanks |
The Fauves | ... | thanks |
Veronica Fury | ... | thanks |
Jarret Gahan | ... | thanks |
Mark Hartley | ... | special thanks |
Barbara Hughes | ... | Macedon Railway Hotel |
Leif Jensen | ... | clandestine music |
Justin King | ... | special thanks |
Ray Lomasney | ... | The Bodega |
Maurizio Marcocci | ... | University Food Group |
Callum McClure | ... | old castlemaine gaol |
Ramune | ... | Perkuno Namas |
Jennifer Ross | ... | thanks |
Greg Snart | ... | CFA Macedon |
Greg Somers | ... | Kiln Cafe |
Steve Stenburg | ... | North Melbourne Boxing and Fitness |
Stefan Taylor | ... | North Melbourne Boxing and Fitness |
Sally Vaughan | ... | special thanks |
Vytautas | ... | Domus Pacis |
Madchen Wgs | ... | Munich |
Michele White | ... | thanks |