Series Directed by
Dearbhla Walsh | ... | (4 episodes, 2016) |
Dan Zeff | ... | (4 episodes, 2016) |
Series Writing Credits
Maya Goldsmith | ... | (2 episodes, 2016) |
Oliver Goldstick | ... | (creator) (2 episodes, 2016) |
Francesca Rollins | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Médéric Albouy | ... | executive producer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Pascal Breton | ... | executive producer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Toma De Matteis | ... | executive producer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Catrin Lewis Defis | ... | line producer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Maya Goldsmith | ... | associate producer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Marc Libert | ... | co-producer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Nadege Pageau | ... | accountant producer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Laurent Paul | ... | executive producer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Morenike Williams | ... | co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Susie Liggat | ... | consulting producer / consulting producer (2 episodes, 2016) |
Oliver Goldstick | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Selwyn Roberts | ... | producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Simon Vaughan | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Kate Croft | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Anne Thomopoulos | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Dominik Scherrer | ... | (8 episodes, 2016) |
Series Cinematography by
Martin Fuhrer | ... | (4 episodes, 2016) |
James Welland | ... | (4 episodes, 2016) |
Series Editing by
Philip Kloss | ... | (4 episodes, 2016) |
Jamie Trevill | ... | (4 episodes, 2016) |
Series Casting By
Juliette Ménager | ... | (8 episodes, 2016) |
Rachel Freck | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Design by
Alison Dominitz | ... | (7 episodes, 2016) |
Gemma Randall | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Art Direction by
Dan Martin | ... | supervising art director (8 episodes, 2016) |
Daryn McLaughlan | ... | supervising art director (unknown episodes) |
Series Set Decoration by
Adrian Anscombe | ... | (8 episodes, 2016) |
Series Costume Design by
Chattoune | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Fab | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Makeup Department
Avril Carpentier | ... | makeup supervisor: crowd, France (8 episodes, 2016) |
Mary Cooke | ... | hair & make up crowd dailies (8 episodes, 2016) |
Sarah Davis | ... | make up trainee (8 episodes, 2016) |
Rosie Octon | ... | crowd supervisor (8 episodes, 2016) |
Lynda Pearce | ... | makeup supervisor (8 episodes, 2016) |
Marc Pilcher | ... | hair designer / key hair stylist / makeup designer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Nina Pratley | ... | makeup artist (8 episodes, 2016) |
Kate Rawsthorne | ... | makeup trainee (8 episodes, 2016) |
Stevie Smith | ... | makeup artist (8 episodes, 2016) |
Angharad Walsh | ... | daily hair & makeup artist: crowd (8 episodes, 2016) |
Betsan Dafydd | ... | hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd (6 episodes, 2016) |
Laura Beard | ... | makeup trainee (4 episodes, 2016) |
Elen Thomas | ... | regular crowd daily (4 episodes, 2016) |
Kylie Jonkman | ... | hair assistant: background (2 episodes, 2016) |
Inma Azorin | ... | crowd hair & make up artist dailies (1 episode, 2016) |
Adam James Phillips | ... | additional hairdresser (1 episode, 2016) |
Jess O'Shea | ... | crowd makeup and hair: dailies (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2016) |
Series Production Management
Tara Bhoola | ... | post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2016) |
Lauren McGuiness | ... | post-production supervisor: Masterpiece (8 episodes, 2016) |
Frédéric Dorion | ... | location manager france / location manager: France (7 episodes, 2016) |
Cahal Bannon | ... | head of production (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Heather Jones | ... | second assistant director (8 episodes, 2016) |
Barry Phillips | ... | crowd second assistant director (8 episodes, 2016) |
Matt Cooper | ... | third assistant director (4 episodes, 2016) |
James Hill | ... | third assistant director (4 episodes, 2016) |
Paul Judges | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 2016) |
Patrick Conroy | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2016) |
Frederic Dagmey | ... | crowd assistant director (1 episode, 2016) |
Catrin Thomas | ... | base pa (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Art Department
Damien Boissier | ... | swing gang (8 episodes, 2016) |
Chris Butcher | ... | standby prop (8 episodes, 2016) |
Charlotte Lailey de Ville | ... | art department coordinator (8 episodes, 2016) |
Phoebe Flaxton | ... | assistant buyer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Mass Harris | ... | chargehand props (8 episodes, 2016) |
Royston Humphries | ... | storeman (8 episodes, 2016) |
Paul Jones | ... | standby carpenter / stand-by carpenter (8 episodes, 2016) |
Tony Knight | ... | props (8 episodes, 2016) |
George Nelmes | ... | props (8 episodes, 2016) |
Mike Parker | ... | property master (8 episodes, 2016) |
Jean-Baptiste Rodet | ... | prop buyer: France (8 episodes, 2016) |
Jen Saguaro | ... | drapesmaster (8 episodes, 2016) |
Dominique Sanglier | ... | graphic assistant (8 episodes, 2016) |
Lisa Williams | ... | graphic designer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Scott 'Will' Williams | ... | stand by rigger (8 episodes, 2016) |
Sarah Notley | ... | draughtsperson (6 episodes, 2016) |
Lucy May | ... | props (5 episodes, 2016) |
Camilla Blair | ... | stand-by art director (4 episodes, 2016) |
Pierre Farinole | ... | property master (4 episodes, 2016) |
Romain Hémeray | ... | senior draughtsman (4 episodes, 2016) |
Charlie Innell | ... | illustrator (3 episodes, 2016) |
Joanna Pearce | ... | art department assistant (2 episodes, 2016) |
Mike Collins | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 2016) |
Scott Fisher | ... | construction manager (1 episode, 2016) |
Régis Marduel | ... | props (1 episode, 2016) |
Stuart Rankmore | ... | practical spark (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Sound Department
Nick Baldock | ... | adr mixer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Adam Bourne | ... | foley editor (8 episodes, 2016) |
Linda Brenon | ... | dialogue editor (8 episodes, 2016) |
Andrew Caller | ... | re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Zoe Freed | ... | Foley Artist (8 episodes, 2016) |
Glen Gathard | ... | supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2016) |
Peter Hanson | ... | sound designer / foley editor (8 episodes, 2016) |
Jemma Riley-Tolch | ... | foley mixer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Max Conklin | ... | adr recordist (6 episodes, 2016) |
Mark Angus | ... | sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2016) |
Arthur Graley | ... | sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2016) |
Mathias Schuster | ... | foley editor (3 episodes, 2016) |
Sebastian Dale | ... | dialogue editor / sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2016) |
Lucy Mitchell | ... | foley editor (2 episodes, 2016) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (2 episodes, 2016) |
Garret Farrell | ... | adr mixer (1 episode, 2016) |
Dewi Jones | ... | second boom operator (1 episode, 2016) |
Matt Jones | ... | boom operator: dailies (1 episode, 2016) |
Mirain Lewis | ... | sound trainee (1 episode, 2016) |
Ray Parker | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 2016) |
Dafydd Parry | ... | boom operator (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Special Effects by
Danny Hargreaves | ... | special effects supervisor: Real SFX (8 episodes, 2016) |
Jade Poole | ... | special effects coordinator: Real SFX / special effects coordinator:Real SFX (8 episodes, 2016) |
Jack Taylor | ... | trainee technician (8 episodes, 2016) |
Dominic Allan | ... | special effects technician (1 episode, 2016) |
Arran Glassar | ... | special effects technician (1 episode, 2016) |
Gerry Glynn | ... | special effects technician (1 episode, 2016) |
Dave Kneath | ... | special effects technician (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Visual Effects by
Justin Cornish | ... | visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2016) |
Hannah Walker Edwards | ... | digital effects artist (8 episodes, 2016) |
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford | ... | visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2016) |
Enrico Perei | ... | senior compositing artist (8 episodes, 2016) |
Reyffer Sousa | ... | Generalist TD: Atomic Arts (8 episodes, 2016) |
Rainer Stolle | ... | concept artist: matte painter (8 episodes, 2016) |
Adam Tennant | ... | compositor: Atomic Arts (8 episodes, 2016) |
Ivan Grozev | ... | digital compositor (3 episodes, 2016) |
Yavor Asenov | ... | senior compositor (1 episode, 2016) |
U-Sun I Hu | ... | digital compositor (1 episode, 2016) |
Albena Ivanova | ... | digital compositor (1 episode, 2016) |
Ivaylo Marinov | ... | digital compositor (1 episode, 2016) |
Andrea Pezzolato | ... | texture artist: Atomic Arts (1 episode, 2016) |
Jasdip Sagar | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Stunts
Gary Connery | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Nick Briggs | ... | still photographer (8 episodes, 2016) |
J. Paul Fahle | ... | Rigging Gaffer: Paris / electrician (8 episodes, 2016) |
Marion Gaillard | ... | steadicam operator (8 episodes, 2016) |
Peter Howard | ... | first assistant camera (8 episodes, 2016) |
Louise Jenkins | ... | camera trainee (8 episodes, 2016) |
Roland Keane | ... | camera facilities coordinator (8 episodes, 2016) |
Cai Thompson | ... | second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2016) |
Matt Wilson | ... | best boy / gaffer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Ciarán Barry | ... | a camera operator (4 episodes, 2016) |
Robin Stone | ... | key grip (4 episodes, 2016) |
Nejib Boubaker | ... | digital imaging technician: Paris (2 episodes, 2016) |
Paul Davies | ... | rigging electrician (1 episode, 2016) |
Antonin Drigeard | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2016) |
Jean-François Drigeard | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2016) |
Katy Kardasz | ... | second assistant "b" camera: dailies (1 episode, 2016) |
Tom Laven | ... | assistant grip (1 episode, 2016) |
Jason Oxley | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (1 episode, 2016) |
Thomas Patrick | ... | digital imaging techniian & on set colourist (1 episode, 2016) |
Christoph Schobert | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2016) |
Anthony Ward | ... | key grip (1 episode, 2016) |
Peter Chester | ... | rigging gaffer (unknown episodes) |
Gareth Sheldon | ... | electrician (unknown episodes) |
Alan Tippetts | ... | electrician (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting Department
Bastien Beltrami | ... | extras casting: France (8 episodes, 2016) |
Juliette Ménager | ... | casting: paris (8 episodes, 2016) |
Rachel Sheridan | ... | casting associate (8 episodes, 2016) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carly Adey | ... | principal standby (8 episodes, 2016) |
Jordan Bentley | ... | seamstress (8 episodes, 2016) |
Didier Despin | ... | head tailor (8 episodes, 2016) |
Ferenc Fulmer | ... | set costumer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Marion Gutenberg | ... | seamstress (8 episodes, 2016) |
Leila Headon | ... | principal standby (8 episodes, 2016) |
Denise Heywood | ... | principal cutter (8 episodes, 2016) |
Zoe Howerska | ... | assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Sylvie Néant | ... | costumer: prep time (8 episodes, 2016) |
Sylvie Ong | ... | costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2016) |
Nicola Rodd | ... | atelier costume specialist (8 episodes, 2016) |
Sekou Traore | ... | crowd supervisor (6 episodes, 2016) |
Noélie Hébert | ... | wardrobe (4 episodes, 2016) |
Marion Morice | ... | crowd supervisor (2 episodes, 2016) |
Rebecca Cunningham | ... | costume assistant (1 episode, 2016) |
Agathe Darquin | ... | costumer (1 episode, 2016) |
Laurence Esnault | ... | costumer prep time: france (1 episode, 2016) |
Ceri Price | ... | costume maker: daily (1 episode, 2016) |
Lucia Strinati | ... | costume runner: 2016 (unknown episodes) |
Jenny Tindle | ... | costume runner: 2016 (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Dan Coles | ... | colourist / colorist (8 episodes, 2016) |
James Corless | ... | head of department: Pinewood Digital (8 episodes, 2016) |
James Earing | ... | first assistant editor (8 episodes, 2016) |
Nigel Gourley | ... | on-line editor (8 episodes, 2016) |
Paul Stephens | ... | post-production editor (8 episodes, 2016) |
Kallis Kyriacou | ... | first assistant editor (4 episodes, 2016) |
Christopher Heasman | ... | second assistant editor (1 episode, 2016) |
Chris Hunter | ... | first assistant editor (1 episode, 2016) |
Gareth Mabey | ... | data wrangler (1 episode, 2016) |
Luke Williams | ... | second assistant editor (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Location Management
Lionel Guerrini | ... | location scout (8 episodes, 2016) |
Owain Gillard | ... | locations: unit manager (4 episodes, 2016) |
Fabienne Guicheneuy | ... | locations scout (4 episodes, 2016) |
Nicky James | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Music Department
Maria Bantin | ... | music editor (8 episodes, 2016) |
Nicholas Baxter | ... | music publisher (8 episodes, 2016) |
Steve Bouyer | ... | music supervisor (8 episodes, 2016) |
Georgi Elenkov | ... | session producer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Jake Jackson | ... | score mixer (8 episodes, 2016) |
Alexander Kostov | ... | session librarian (8 episodes, 2016) |
Pascal Mayer | ... | music supervisor (8 episodes, 2016) |
Plamen Penchev | ... | score recorded by / score audio engineer (8 episodes, 2016) |
George Strezov | ... | conductor / score preparation (8 episodes, 2016) |
Martin Thornton | ... | technical score assistant (8 episodes, 2016) |
Jon Wygens | ... | composer: additional music (7 episodes, 2016) |
Jeremy Birchall | ... | composer: additional music (3 episodes, 2016) |
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent (1 episode, 2016) |
Steve Price | ... | music recording engineer (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Alana Marmion-Warr | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2016) |
Ciara McIlvenny | ... | script editor (2 episodes, 2016) |
Lucy Dews | ... | script supervisor: second unit (1 episode, 2016) |
Jelena Grisina | ... | script supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Transportation Department
Laura Bercholz | ... | transportation coordinator (8 episodes, 2016) |
Wayne Green | ... | facilities account manager (8 episodes, 2016) |
Mathilde Marillier | ... | driver (8 episodes, 2016) |
Selen Sari | ... | driver: Paris (8 episodes, 2016) |
Series Additional Crew
Anne Bernard | ... | assistant production accountant (8 episodes, 2016) |
Fabio Chadad | ... | portuguese subtitles (8 episodes, 2016) |
Zachary Fox | ... | production assistant: pinewood pictures (8 episodes, 2016) |
Michael Fussell | ... | first assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2016) |
Julie Gourdain | ... | crowd extras assistant coordinator: France (8 episodes, 2016) |
Ceri Hughes | ... | production coordinator (8 episodes, 2016) |
Rhun Llewelyn | ... | floor runner (8 episodes, 2016) |
Yu-Fai Suen | ... | investors representative (8 episodes, 2016) |
Sophie Timbal | ... | production accountant (8 episodes, 2016) |
Amandine Vincent | ... | ADR voice artist (8 episodes, 2016) |
Elisa John | ... | production runner (3 episodes, 2016) |
Medyr Llewelyn | ... | assistant production coordinator / assist production coordinator (3 episodes, 2016) |
Steve Monchar | ... | production accountant (3 episodes, 2016) |
Mair Vining | ... | production secretary (3 episodes, 2016) |
Kym Williams | ... | assistant accountant / accounts assistant (3 episodes, 2016) |
Care-on-set | ... | medic on set (2 episodes, 2016) |
Natalia Hinds | ... | ADR voice artist (2 episodes, 2016) |
Canelle Hoppe | ... | additional voice over (2 episodes, 2016) |
Seimon Lea | ... | floor runner (2 episodes, 2016) |
Frédéric Millet | ... | production coordinator paris (2 episodes, 2016) |
Imogen Webster | ... | floor runner (2 episodes, 2016) |
Catrin Thomas | ... | base runner (1 episode, 2016) |
Jana Vlasáková | ... | research (1 episode, 2016) |