Workaholics (TV Series)
The Fabulous Murphy Sisters (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kevin Etten |
Writing Credits
John Quaintance | ... | (written by) and |
Scotty Landes | ... | (written by) |
Blake Anderson | ... | (created by) & |
Adam Devine | ... | (created by) (as Adam DeVine) & |
Anders Holm | ... | (created by) & |
Kyle Newacheck | ... | (created by) & |
Connor Pritchard | ... | (created by) & |
Dominic Russo | ... | (created by) |
Alex Blagg | ... | (executive story editor) |
Scotty Landes | ... | (co-writer) |
Scotty Landes | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Blake Anderson | ... | Blake Henderson | |
Adam Devine | ... | Adam Demamp (as Adam DeVine) | |
Anders Holm | ... | Anders Holmvik | |
Erik Griffin | ... | Montez Walker | |
Maribeth Monroe | ... | Alice Murphy | |
Whitney Cummings | ... | Juliette | |
Kyle Newacheck | ... | Karl Hevacheck | |
Billy Stevenson | ... | Bill (as Bill Stevenson) | |
Didi Tillson | ... | Didi | |
Gary Buckner | ... | Ghostman | |
Waymond Lee | ... | Waymond | |
Gil Harris | ... | Gil | |
Tanisha Long | ... | Big Bad Mama Jo | |
Matty Finochio | ... | Knuckles (as Matthew Finochio) | |
Teddy Spencer | ... | Uncle Teddy | |
Whitney Mixter | ... | Trisha | |
Mike Livanos | ... | Homeless Mike | |
Amy Beam | ... | Hoodrat Amy | |
Kyle Walsh | ... | Goons |
Produced by
John Quaintance | ... | co-executive producer |
Debra Spidell | ... | producer |
Todd Stites | ... | associate producer |
Cinematography by
Grant Smith |
Editing by
Christian Hoffman |
Casting By
Alyssa Weisberg |
Production Design by
Bianca Ferro |
Art Direction by
Lindsey Sjoberg | ... | asst art director |
Set Decoration by
John Sparano |
Costume Design by
Jerry Jaeger |
Makeup Department
Tina Fabulic | ... | department head hairstylist |
Paula Jane Hamilton | ... | key makeup artist |
Julia Papworth | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Trevor Gant | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mike Livanos | ... | unit production manager |
Priscilla Tarkington | ... | production supervisor |
Mara B. Waldman | ... | Production Executive: Comedy Central |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Noreen Dimster-Denk | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Nina Alexander | ... | property master |
Casey Margaret Craig | ... | art department coordinator |
Ursula Glaviano | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Emilie Corpuz | ... | sound effects editor |
Alexandra Fehrman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Matt Hovland | ... | commentary mixer |
Michael Kalifa | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Kallen | ... | adr mixer |
Arielle McGrail | ... | dialogue editor |
Colin Rogers | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
J.D. Streett | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Chris Denison | ... | stunt double: Blake Anderson |
Urs Inauen | ... | stunt double: Adam DeVine |
Shaun Vickers | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas Bango | ... | camera operator |
Dan Cassell | ... | lighting technician |
Norris Fox | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Robert Grower | ... | chief lighting technician |
Mike Guaspari | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Donald Jones | ... | dolly grip |
Patrick Rud | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting |
Jesse Lafferty | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Keely Crum | ... | costumer |
Mashal Khan | ... | costume assistant |
Melissa Walker | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Al Romero | ... | first assistant editor |
Alexandra Scratch | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jane E. Graves | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Melany Mitchell | ... | music coordinator |
Jennifer Pyken | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Buliavac | ... | script supervisor |
Jake Waller | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Brenda Arson | ... | payroll accountant |
Amy Beam | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Isaac Carlen | ... | stand-in (as Isaac Kellman Carlen) |
Jen D'Angelo | ... | executive story editor |
Katy Hansen | ... | production staff |
MJ Jensen | ... | assistant production accountant |
Judith Karfiol | ... | production counsel |
Lorena Leon | ... | set production assistant |
Meg Manners | ... | production assistant |
Cynthia J. Parker | ... | craft service |
Chloe Pisello | ... | production staff |
Michael Thompson | ... | key production assistant |
Chris Velvin | ... | senior director production safety |
Matt Walsh | ... | writers' production assistant (as Matthew B. Walsh) |