Directed by
Sylvain White |
Writing Credits
Nick Santora | ... | (developed by) |
David Foster | ... | (written by) & |
Nicholas Wootton | ... | (written by) |
Kim Rome | ... | (story editor) & |
Scott Sullivan | ... | (story editor) |
Walter O'Brien | ... | (based on the life and case files of) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Elizabeth Beall | ... | co-executive producer (as Elizabeth Davis Beall) |
Marco Black | ... | producer |
Scooter Braun | ... | executive producer |
Troy Craig Poon | ... | producer |
David Foster | ... | co-executive producer |
Gabriel Garcia | ... | associate producer |
Paul Grellong | ... | co-executive producer |
Adam Higgs | ... | co-producer |
Sam Hill | ... | co-executive producer |
Kevin J. Hynes | ... | co-producer |
Heather Kadin | ... | executive producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | executive producer |
Justin Lin | ... | executive producer |
Scott Manson | ... | producer |
Walter O'Brien | ... | executive producer |
Roberto Orci | ... | executive producer |
Rob Pearlstein | ... | supervising producer |
Danny Rose | ... | co-executive producer |
Nick Santora | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Don Tardino | ... | producer (produced by) |
Agatha Warren | ... | co-producer (as Agatha Aro Warren) |
Danielle Woodrow | ... | co-executive producer |
Nicholas Wootton | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tony Morales | ||
Brian Tyler |
Cinematography by
David J. Miller | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
J.J. Geiger |
Casting By
Jennifer Cooper | ||
Lindsay Jameyson |
Production Design by
Carey Meyer |
Art Direction by
Louis Joseph Comeau IV | ... | (as Joe Comeau) |
Set Decoration by
Erika Rice |
Costume Design by
Agata Maszkiewicz |
Makeup Department
Brigitte Bugayong | ... | makeup artist |
RaMona Fleetwood | ... | key hair stylist |
Katherine James | ... | makeup department head (as Kathrine James) |
Loretta James-Demasi | ... | key makeup artist |
Margarita Pidgeon | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Marco Black | ... | unit production manager |
Jack Lambert | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
A. Brooks Medoff | ... | additional second assistant director |
Robert Schroer | ... | first assistant director |
Ryan Tighe | ... | second assistant director |
Heather Anderson | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Marina Abramyan | ... | graphics coordinator |
Kristen Davis | ... | set designer |
Joe Del Monte | ... | construction coordinator (as Joe Delmonte) |
Joseph Fedo | ... | on set dresser |
Jim Gmuer | ... | leadperson |
Robert Loyal Good | ... | property master (as Bob Good) |
Clark Stanton | ... | playback graphics (uncredited) |
Shane Valentine | ... | set dresser |
Joanna Venezky | ... | set buyer |
Jesse D. Vogel | ... | set painter |
Marissa Zajack | ... | graphic designer |
Jacqueline Glynn | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Donavan Dear | ... | sound mixer |
Alexandra Fehrman | ... | sound supervisor / supervising sound editor |
Marshall Garlington | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
F. Hudson Miller | ... | sound effects editor |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Alec St. John | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher Walmer | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Noel Espinosa | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Danny Owen | ... | special effects supervisor (as Dan Owen) |
Jeff Rand | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Marina Abramyan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel | ... | sr. compositor |
Michael Clarke | ... | visual effects artist (as Michael Zirin) |
Larry Detwiler | ... | visual effects producer |
Josh Drew | ... | visual effects artist |
Quentin Frost | ... | cg supervisor |
Bob Homami | ... | compositing supervisor |
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor : Encore VFX |
Ryan Huestis | ... | visual effects coordinator: FuseFX |
Michael Kirylo | ... | visual effects artist |
Rob Konuch | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Brooke Noska | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX |
Joel Rice | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Erica Yeager Rouse | ... | visual effects artist |
Greg M. Silverman | ... | visual effects artist |
Eric Wilson | ... | lead visual effects |
Josh Miyaji | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Carlos A. Herzer | ... | stunts |
Linda Jewell | ... | stunt double: Jadyn Wong |
Jon Mahlow | ... | utility stunts |
Tom Massmann | ... | utility stunts |
Matthew O'Sullivan | ... | stunt double |
Katie Rowe | ... | stunt water safety: Robert Patrick |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jim Vickers) |
Shaun Vickers | ... | stunt double: Elyes Gabel |
Chris Denison | ... | special water unit stunts (uncredited) |
Lauren Mary Kim | ... | stunt double: Jadyn Wong (uncredited) |
Ray Siegle | ... | special water unit stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aaron Ammerman | ... | grip |
Bryan Antin | ... | grip |
Malcolm Bryce | ... | second unit |
Charles John Bukey | ... | first company grip (as Charles Bukey) |
Russ Caldwell | ... | chief lighting technician |
Demeon Carter | ... | grip |
Christopher Duddy | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Daniel Duggan | ... | best boy grip |
Tyler Ernst | ... | loader |
Bradley C. Ferm | ... | additional gaffer |
Gregson Gabrio | ... | digital imaging technician (as Greg Gabrio) / dit |
Brian Hartley | ... | best boy electric |
Keith Hartley | ... | lighting technician |
Dustin Keller | ... | second assistant camera |
James Kniest | ... | 2nd unit dp/underwater |
Chris Mack | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
John Massaro | ... | lighting technician |
Kevin McGill | ... | camera operator |
Gabe Morley | ... | video playback |
Brian Murray | ... | lighting technician |
Steve Rojas | ... | rigging grip |
Scott Ronnow | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Patrick Rud | ... | lighting technician |
George Santo Pietro | ... | dolly grip |
Eric Schilling | ... | additional camera operator |
Tim Sheridan | ... | assistant camera |
Tom Slattery | ... | video graphics |
Shaun Stallard | ... | lighting technician |
James Takata | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Nobu Tashiro | ... | grip |
Paul Theriault | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Michael Francisco | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Denise Chamian | ... | original casting |
Liz Ludwitzke | ... | original casting |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Veronika Bakos-Drevefalk | ... | set costumer (as Veronika Bakos) |
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik | ... | set costumer |
Nancy Capper | ... | costume supervisor (as Nancy Au) |
Carrie Hollinger | ... | set costumer (as Carrie Bauer) |
Melanie Miranda | ... | set costumer |
Kristen Ochs | ... | key costumer |
Carrie Hollinger | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Nicholas Estrin-Barks | ... | post-production assistant (as Nick Barks) |
Payton List | ... | workflow producer |
Chris Mendoza | ... | post-production coordinator |
Christopher Petrus | ... | assistant editor |
Robert Thomason | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jamie Yu | ... | editorial supervisor: FuseFX |
Carlos Cervantes | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Katrina Gomez | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Kylee Peña | ... | workflow supervisor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Murray Miller | ... | supervising locations manager |
Adam Robinson | ... | locations manager |
Music Department
Angel City Studio Orchestra | ... | music performed by |
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance |
Alex Kovacs | ... | additional score arrangements |
Eduardo Ponsdomenech | ... | music editor (as Eddie Ponsdomenech) |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Julie Pitkanen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ted Basso | ... | production van driver operator |
Philip Henderson | ... | driver |
Timothy P. Ryan Jr. | ... | transportation captain (as Tim Ryan Jr.) |
Timothy P. Ryan | ... | transportation coordinator (as Tim Ryan) |
Additional Crew
Josh Caldera | ... | writers production assistant (as Joshua Caldera) |
Emma Chandler | ... | photo double: Paige |
Liz Cortez | ... | first assistant accountant |
Matthew Davis | ... | assistant: Nick Santora |
Lee A. Frost | ... | line producer's assistant |
Jake Hicks | ... | marine coordinator |
Jonathan Hoover | ... | production assistant |
Connor Howe | ... | executive assistant: Danny Rose |
Jason Jamal | ... | production assistant |
Byron Macdonald | ... | production accountant |
Rudy Marcial | ... | set production assistant |
Jaylee Maruk | ... | photodouble: happy |
Allison Meadows | ... | set production assistant |
Aadrita Mukerji | ... | assistant: Nicholas Wootton |
Jacoby K. Radcliff | ... | craft service |
Katie Rowe | ... | dive master |
Lois Walker | ... | production coordinator |
Gregory Yeoman | ... | production assistant: writers |
Stephen Bridgewater | ... | drama coach (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |