Series Directed by
Niall MacCormick | ... | (3 episodes, 2016) |
Series Writing Credits
Julian Fellowes | ... | (screenplay) (unknown episodes) |
Anthony Trollope | ... | (novel) (3 episodes, 2016) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Ted Childs | ... | producer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Julian Fellowes | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Helen Gregory | ... | producer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Christopher Kelly | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Tina Pawlik | ... | line producer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Mark Redhead | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Harvey Weinstein | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Negeen Yazdi | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Series Music by
Ilan Eshkeri | ... | (3 episodes, 2016) |
Series Cinematography by
Jan Jonaeus | ... | (3 episodes, 2016) |
Series Editing by
Guy Bensley | ... | (2 episodes, 2016) |
Jamie Trevill | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Casting By
Sam Jones | ... | (3 episodes, 2016) |
Series Production Design by
Kristian Milsted | ... | (3 episodes, 2016) |
Series Art Direction by
Caroline Story | ... | (3 episodes, 2016) |
Series Costume Design by
Colleen Kelsall | ... | (3 episodes, 2016) |
Series Makeup Department
My Alehammar | ... | hair designer / makeup designer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Liz Arklie | ... | daily hair and makeup artist (3 episodes, 2016) |
Lucie Blundell Jones | ... | makeup artist (3 episodes, 2016) |
Samantha Kininmonth | ... | makeup supervisor (3 episodes, 2016) |
Rani Sikka | ... | chief hair supervisor: crowd / chief makeup supervisor: crowd (3 episodes, 2016) |
Emma Trachtenberg | ... | hair and makeup trainee (3 episodes, 2016) |
Rebecca Hadfield | ... | trainee hair & make up (2 episodes, 2016) |
Laura Szydlowski | ... | crowd daily hair/make-up artist (2 episodes, 2016) |
Celia Wright | ... | hair & makeup trainee (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Management
Gisela Evert | ... | post production supervisor (3 episodes, 2016) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrew Foster | ... | second assistant director (3 episodes, 2016) |
Rosalind Howes | ... | third assistant director (3 episodes, 2016) |
Alex Rendell | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2016) |
James Metcalf | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2016) |
Mac Montero | ... | additional floor runner: 2016 (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Kenny Augustin | ... | standy props (3 episodes, 2016) |
Charlie Marie Austin | ... | creative skillset trainee (3 episodes, 2016) |
Philip Barber | ... | construction (3 episodes, 2016) |
Mark Bevan | ... | dressings props (3 episodes, 2016) |
Max De Nett | ... | standby props (3 episodes, 2016) |
Joshua Douglas-Bagley | ... | assistant art director (3 episodes, 2016) |
Paul Emerson | ... | property master (3 episodes, 2016) |
Caroline Grenville-Morris | ... | standby art director (3 episodes, 2016) |
Daren Hawes | ... | set carpenter (3 episodes, 2016) |
Alison Knowles | ... | assistant buyer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Steve 'Moose' Smith | ... | dressing props (3 episodes, 2016) |
Libby Uppington | ... | buyer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Series Sound Department
Steve Berezai | ... | mix technician: MnE Mixes (3 episodes, 2016) |
Helen Dickson | ... | sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2016) |
Robert Edwards | ... | adr mixer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Simon Farmer | ... | sound recordist (3 episodes, 2016) |
Simon Hill | ... | re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Joe Jackson | ... | assistant sound editor (3 episodes, 2016) |
Jay Price | ... | supervising sound editor (3 episodes, 2016) |
Barnaby Smyth | ... | foley artist (3 episodes, 2016) |
Craig Conybeare | ... | second assistant sound (2 episodes, 2016) |
Keith Partridge | ... | foley engineer (2 episodes, 2016) |
John Quinn | ... | first assistant sound (2 episodes, 2016) |
Christopher Atkinson | ... | first assistant sound (1 episode, 2016) |
Andrew Jones | ... | assistant sound / second assistant sound (1 episode, 2016) |
Dario Swade | ... | dialogue editor (1 episode, 2016) |
Aaron D. Kelly | ... | additional adr mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Special Effects by
Eddy Popplewell | ... | special effects floor supervisor (4 episodes, 2016) |
Scott MacIntyre | ... | special effects supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Visual Effects by
Dan Neeson | ... | vfx artist (3 episodes, 2016) |
Jonas Almeida | ... | digital compositor (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Stunts
Tom Lucy | ... | stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2016) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Doug Walshe Aco | ... | second unit director of photography / steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2016) |
Rik Burnell | ... | electrician (3 episodes, 2016) |
Jon Euesden | ... | gaffer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Steve Forey | ... | electrician (3 episodes, 2016) |
Billy Goddard | ... | grip (3 episodes, 2016) |
George Haldsworth | ... | electrician (3 episodes, 2016) |
Richard Harrowing | ... | electrician (3 episodes, 2016) |
Jayson Hunte | ... | digital imaging technician (3 episodes, 2016) |
Mark Maidment | ... | first assistant camera (3 episodes, 2016) |
Ben Platts | ... | drone operator (3 episodes, 2016) |
Nick Poole | ... | camera trainee (3 episodes, 2016) |
Steve Quan | ... | drone cinematographer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Stephen Rowe | ... | standby rigger (3 episodes, 2016) |
Adam Slater | ... | best boy (3 episodes, 2016) |
Amy H C Wilson | ... | second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2016) |
Dean Constandinos Zimarkis | ... | grip trainee (3 episodes, 2016) |
Matt Farrant | ... | second assistant camera: dailies: 2016 (2 episodes, 2016) |
Martyn Culpan | ... | clapper loader: "b" camera, dailies (1 episode, 2016) |
Constandinos Dean Zimarakis | ... | grip trainee (unknown episodes) |
Pete Wade | ... | camera trainee; dalies: 2016 (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting Department
Lucy Taylor | ... | casting associate (3 episodes, 2016) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
April Church | ... | assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Marnie Fitzpatrick | ... | costume trainee (3 episodes, 2016) |
Raquel Gremler | ... | costume standby (3 episodes, 2016) |
Lydia Griffiths | ... | costume standby (3 episodes, 2016) |
Anna Lombardi | ... | assistant costume designer Italy (3 episodes, 2016) |
Amanda McLaughlan | ... | costume coordinator / costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2016) |
Ruth Helen Munden | ... | costume standby (3 episodes, 2016) |
Charlie Knight | ... | costume supervisor (1 episode, 2016) |
Amy Thomson | ... | costume trainee episode 1 (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Ross Baker | ... | colorist / colourist (3 episodes, 2016) |
Heidi Freeman | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 2016) |
Rob Grainger | ... | on-line editor (3 episodes, 2016) |
Series Location Management
Chris Brewer | ... | assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2016) |
Mark Ellis | ... | additional location manager (3 episodes, 2016) |
Simon Nixon | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 2016) |
Sandeep Prasad | ... | location assistant (3 episodes, 2016) |
Mark Gladwin | ... | location scout (unknown episodes) |
Series Music Department
Steve Wright | ... | music programming & arranging (4 episodes, 2016) |
Andy Brown | ... | conductor / contractor (3 episodes, 2016) |
Stephen McLaughlin | ... | music producer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Marli Wren | ... | music production engineer (3 episodes, 2016) |
Lillie Harris | ... | music production assistant (1 episode, 2016) |
Richard Harwood | ... | musician: principal cello (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Caryl Benée | ... | script editor (3 episodes, 2016) |
Victoria Gegenbauer | ... | script supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Transportation Department
Hughie Mann | ... | unit driver (unknown episodes) |
Series Additional Crew
David Turner | ... | post facility manager (4 episodes, 2016) |
Kat Blair | ... | publicist (3 episodes, 2016) |
Filiz-Theres Erel | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2016) |
Jessi Hawthorn | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2016) |
Kim Honeyman | ... | post production coordinator (3 episodes, 2016) |
Stuart Jerome Learmonth | ... | floor runner (3 episodes, 2016) |
Corin Mellinger | ... | dialect coach (3 episodes, 2016) |
Anya Noakes | ... | publicist (3 episodes, 2016) |
Ella O'Neil | ... | production trainee (3 episodes, 2016) |
Swati Shah | ... | post production accountant (3 episodes, 2016) |
Leanne Stott | ... | assistant production coordinator (3 episodes, 2016) |
Petra Turonova | ... | assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2016) |
Jackie Wetherill | ... | production accountant (3 episodes, 2016) |
Dale Mercer | ... | choreographer (unknown episodes) |
Richard Morrison | ... | titles designed by (unknown episodes) |
Dean Wares | ... | titles designed by (unknown episodes) |
Franki Hackett | ... | assistant horse master (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2016) |
Leigh Daniels | ... | assistant choreographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Thanks
Marcus Millichope | ... | thanks (3 episodes, 2016) |
Burning Reel | ... | thanks (3 episodes, 2016) |