Directed by
Franck Gastambide |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Franck Gastambide | ... | (screenplay) |
Stéphane Kazandjian | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Eric Altmayer | ... | producer |
Nicolas Altmayer | ... | producer |
Music by
DJ Kore | ||
Eric Neveux |
Cinematography by
Renaud Chassaing |
Editing by
Laure Gardette |
Casting By
David El Hakim |
Production Design by
Arthur Deleu |
Art Direction by
Arthur Deleu | ||
John Wax | ... | supervising art director |
Costume Design by
Emmanuelle Youchnovski |
Makeup Department
Frédéric Balmer | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Oriane Cattiaux | ... | key makeup artist |
Alexis Kinebanyan | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Simon Livet | ... | makeup artist |
Karine Meyer | ... | key hair stylist |
Amélie Salomon | ... | makeup artist (as Amelie Salomon) |
Olivier Seyfrid | ... | hair stylist |
Dorothée Soual | ... | wig maker |
Production Management
Pascal Bonnet | ... | production manager |
Matthieu Constans | ... | unit manager |
Vincent Foulon | ... | assistant unit manager |
Brice Francois | ... | assistant unit manager |
Bertrand Girard | ... | unit manager |
Laura Herisson | ... | assistant unit manager |
Baptiste Jourdan | ... | assistant unit manager |
Romain Rivière | ... | assistant unit manager (as Romain Riviere) |
Raphaël Santarelli | ... | location manager |
Mattana Suthammasa | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ali Cherkaoui | ... | first assistant director |
Winter Goury du Roslan | ... | third assistant director |
Mathilde Kraemer | ... | second assistant director |
Tippawan Mamanee | ... | second second assistant director |
Tippawan 'Paew' Mamanee | ... | first assistant director |
Marie-Olivia Pourrier | ... | trainee assistant director |
Marie Rolindes | ... | prep and prep & shooting France |
Guy Tabellion | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Guillaume Diehl | ... | construction coordinator |
Vincent Tremel | ... | ripper |
Sound Department
Guillaume D'Ham | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rémi Daru | ... | production sound mixer |
Olivier Dô Hùu | ... | re-recording mixer (as Olivier Do Huu) |
Julien Gerber | ... | foley editor |
Nina Maini | ... | second sound assistant |
Vincent Milner | ... | foley artist |
Josselin Panchout | ... | boom operator |
Florian Penot | ... | assistant foley artist |
Pierre Picq | ... | boom operator |
Benjamin Rosier | ... | sound editor |
Fanny Weinzaepflen | ... | adr mixer |
Visual Effects by
Agathe Aubeli | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jerome Binckly | ... | digital compositor |
Laurent Brett | ... | title designer |
Anthony Charbonnier | ... | digital compositor |
Christophe Laya | ... | visual effects artist: vfx supervisor |
Orphée-Timothée Marle Ouvrard | ... | title design supervisor |
Thibault Martegani | ... | digital compositor |
Paolo Moscatelli | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Cedric Richer | ... | art director |
Mikael Tanguy | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Franck Allard | ... | stunt double: Patrice Quarteron |
William Cisek | ... | stunt double: Malik Bentalha |
Dominique Fouassier | ... | stunt coordinator |
Aurélien Grelier | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
David Ismalone | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marika Mazzanti | ... | stunt double: Delphine Baril |
Nicolas Retabi | ... | stunt double: Mister V |
Surasak Srirattana | ... | stunt performer |
Prasit Suanpaka | ... | stunt performer |
Daniel Vérité | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thierry Canu | ... | key grip |
Arthur Chassaing | ... | first assistant camera |
Christophe Chauvin | ... | second assistant camera |
Marie-Sophie Daniel | ... | additionnal focus puller |
Guillaume Dreujou | ... | first assistant camera |
Gregory Fromentin | ... | gaffer |
Jean-Baptiste Félix | ... | electrician |
Amandine Hanse-Balssa | ... | second assistant camera |
Wanchai Konchom | ... | key grip: Thailand |
Rémi Mestre | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Sarawut Saodee | ... | electrician: Thailand crew |
Patr Srisook | ... | drone operator |
Casting Department
Mathilde Marillier | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cécile Box | ... | wardrobe |
Rossini David | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Aline Conan | ... | colorist |
Guillaume Guerry | ... | first assistant editor |
Hussam Korkut | ... | digital lab operator |
Anaïs Manuelli | ... | assistant editor |
Amélie Massoutier | ... | additional assistant editor |
Julien Souchet | ... | post production supervisor |
Sophie Spicq | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Pongpan Yiangkonthai | ... | assistant unit manager |
Music Department
Fki 1st | ... | composer: additional music (as Trocon Markous Roberts) |
Jean-Pierre Arquié | ... | score producer |
Atanas Babaleski | ... | pro tools operator |
Loris Bernot | ... | music mixer |
Quentin Boniface | ... | head of music |
Thomas Bourasseau | ... | music coordinator |
Emilie Daelemans | ... | music preparator |
Jean-Pierre Ensuque | ... | programmer |
F.A.M.E.'S. Project | ... | orchestra and studio contractor |
Georgi Hristovski | ... | score recording engineer |
Lapso Laps | ... | singer/songwriter |
Valérie Lindon | ... | music supervisor |
Cody Macfly | ... | producer: songwriter |
Mano | ... | composer: additional music (as Emmanuel Nickerson) |
Aurélien Mazin | ... | composer: theme music |
James McWilliam | ... | orchestrator |
David Menke | ... | music programming |
Nasser Mounder | ... | music arrangement |
Ghetto Phénomène | ... | musician |
RimKus | ... | rapper |
SCH | ... | rapper |
Cecile Tournesac | ... | score editor |
Mac Tyer | ... | rapper |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa-Nina Rives | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Magali Frater | ... | script supervisor: French Part |
Marc Leroyer | ... | weapons armourer |
Paul Onteniente | ... | cost controller / production administrator |
Sophie Onteniente | ... | production secretary |
Sunisa 'Faa' Siribothi | ... | production coordinator |