Versailles (TV Series)
Welcome to Versailles (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jalil Lespert |
Writing Credits
Simon Mirren | ... | (created by) & |
David Wolstencroft | ... | (created by) |
Simon Mirren | ... | (teleplay by) & |
David Wolstencroft | ... | (teleplay by) |
Simon Mirren | ... | (story) & |
David Wolstencroft | ... | (story) and |
André Jacquemetton | ... | (story) & |
Maria Jacquemetton | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Aude Albano | ... | associate producer |
Claude Albouze | ... | line producer |
Jean Bureau | ... | executive producer |
Stéphanie Chartreux | ... | producer |
Claude Chelli | ... | executive producer |
Nathalie Juchet | ... | managing producer |
Simon Mirren | ... | executive producer |
Jean-Louis Nieuwbourg | ... | consulting producer (as Jean Louis Nieuwbourg) |
Benoit Runel | ... | executive producer |
Anne Thomopoulos | ... | executive producer |
Ian Whitehead | ... | producer |
David Wolstencroft | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Noia | ... | (as Eduardo Noya Schreus) |
Cinematography by
Pierre-Yves Bastard |
Editing by
Mike Fromentin |
Casting By
Sara Kay | ||
Jenny Lewis | ||
Juliette Ménager | ||
Suzanne Smith |
Production Design by
Frédéric Bénard |
Art Direction by
Charles Bertrand | ... | (opening sequence) |
Katia Wyszkop |
Set Decoration by
Valérie Chemain |
Costume Design by
Madeline Fontaine |
Makeup Department
Balthazar | ... | hair stylist |
Valérie Beaudenuit | ... | additional makeup |
Sabrina Bernard | ... | crowd makeup supervisor |
Véronique Boitout | ... | hair stylist |
Valérie Chapelle | ... | makeup artist |
Juliette Chupin | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Florence Colin | ... | additional make up artist |
Sidonie Constantien | ... | crowd hair stylist (as Dominique Constantien) / hair stylist (as Sidonie Constantin) |
Nathalie Eudier | ... | hair stylist |
Mathieu Gueracague | ... | hair stylist |
Mathilde Humeau | ... | makeup designer |
Nathalie Louichon | ... | makeup artist: additional make-up |
Marie Luiset | ... | makeup artist |
Corinne Maillard | ... | makeup artist |
Nathalie Regior | ... | assistant wigmaker |
Miguel Santos | ... | key hair stylist |
Marie-France Thibault | ... | additional hair stylist |
Production Management
Vanessa Altmeyer | ... | extra assistant unit manager |
Florent Ben Chaabane | ... | assistant production manager |
Louis Duru | ... | assistant unit manager |
Gary Evans | ... | Post Production Supervisor: Canada |
Thomas Gache | ... | unit manager |
Marian Martinet | ... | assistant unit manager |
Caroline Payet | ... | post-production supervisor: France |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jerome Borenstein | ... | first assistant director |
Alexis Chelli | ... | second assistant director |
Kevin Frilet | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Christian Langlois | ... | director: opening sequence |
Philippe Larue | ... | second unit director |
Félicie Leguay | ... | second assistant director |
Marcus Morin | ... | additional assistant director |
Dominique Talmon | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Corentin Thomas | ... | additional assistant director |
William Van de Walle | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Philippe Anselme | ... | construction grip |
Bertrand Aubert | ... | swing art department assistant |
Nicolas Barray | ... | painter |
François Barre | ... | construction grip (as François Barré) |
Bryan Barthon | ... | key locksmith |
Arthur Beauvillain | ... | carpenter |
Lahcene Bendjebour | ... | construction grip (as Lahcène Bendjebbour) |
Valerie Berthoux | ... | model maker (as Valérie Bertoux) |
Jérôme Bertin | ... | carpenter |
Loïc Boue | ... | construction grip (as Loïc Boué) |
Benamar Hichem Boukssessa | ... | construction grip |
Olivier Breban | ... | tapestry maker |
Laurent Chalmandrier | ... | carpenter |
Mathieu Champel | ... | scenic painter |
Pierre-Emmanuel Chatiliez | ... | storyboard artist |
Yves Chaudesaigues | ... | carpenter |
Caroline Chauvel | ... | tapestry maker |
Pascal Chevé | ... | head plasterer (as Pascal Cheve) |
François Combastel | ... | construction manager |
Vincent Cottet | ... | construction grip |
Florent Coulbouée | ... | carpenter |
Sandra Courbe | ... | tapestry maker |
Vincent Dangoise | ... | painter |
Nicolas Decaux | ... | construction grip |
Anne-Sophie Delaunay | ... | assistant art director |
Jean-Marc Delière | ... | carpenter (as Jean-Marc Deliere) |
Serge Delli-Zotti | ... | construction grip (as Sergio Delli-Zotti) |
Olivier Delpy | ... | construction grip |
Nathalie Delvigne | ... | graphic artist |
Thierry Doerflinger | ... | plasterer |
Lionel Dolique | ... | painter |
Benoît Dupuis | ... | head painter |
Anais Favre | ... | assistant property master |
Badara Faye | ... | construction grip |
Sophie Fortat | ... | art department coordinator |
Pascal Fritsch | ... | model maker |
Thierry Gatien | ... | carpenter |
Vincent Gazier | ... | head sculptor |
Michel Gendarme | ... | carpenter |
Tristan Girault | ... | property master |
Alain Guenier | ... | construction grip |
Jean-Michel Guerrin | ... | carpenter (as Jean-Michel Guerin) |
François Guibert | ... | plasterer |
Hervé Guignot | ... | carpenter |
Ludovic Guille | ... | set dresser |
Jean-Claude Guilleman | ... | locksmith |
Didier Guyard | ... | painter |
Edo Husakovic | ... | carpenter |
Emmanuel Jaffre | ... | carpenter |
Frédéric Jourdan | ... | carpenter |
Deden Krouchi | ... | construction buyer |
Bertrand Laval | ... | key construction grip |
Isabelle Le Cudennec | ... | sculptor |
Alain Lebouvier | ... | lead carpenter |
Baptiste Lebouvier | ... | construction grip |
Julien Lebouvier | ... | construction grip |
Luc Lelong | ... | plasterer |
Christophe Lunay | ... | construction grip |
Sacha Malheraux | ... | head tapestry |
Sophie Martel | ... | set dresser |
Antoine Martial | ... | head carpenter (as Martial Antoine) |
Cédric Maserati | ... | carpenter |
Loïc Masse | ... | carpenter |
Boëdec Cramesnil Maëla | ... | model maker (as Maëla Boëdec) |
Jesús Mesa | ... | painter |
Nicolas Migot | ... | assistant art director |
Denis Misura | ... | carpenter |
Thomas Morange | ... | painter |
Xavier Morange | ... | painter |
Auguste Moutard | ... | painter |
Eugénie Naert | ... | assistant art director |
Alison Naudin | ... | painter |
Aurore Patrone | ... | tapestry maker |
Yves Pichet | ... | carpenter |
David Pineau | ... | carpenter |
Alice Renard | ... | tapestry assistant |
Brigitte Renard | ... | sculptor |
Bernon Sebastien | ... | carpenter (as Sebastien Bernon) |
Alain Sichou | ... | carpenter |
Najib Sobhi | ... | patina painter |
Juan-Carlos Soler | ... | head model maker (as Juan Carlos Soler) |
Gérard Soussi | ... | construction grip |
Christine Vaillant | ... | tapestry maker |
Hélène Vaillant | ... | tapestry maker |
Martial Venet | ... | carpenter |
Nicolas Vergne | ... | plasterer |
Yves Vial | ... | locksmith |
Thomas Vichy | ... | carpenter |
Caroline Vion | ... | assistant set decorator |
François Willenz | ... | digital artist |
Sound Department
Mario Auclair | ... | production sound mixer |
Michel B. Bordeleau | ... | supervising sound editor |
Natalie Fleurant | ... | loop group supervisor |
Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher | ... | foley mixer |
Yannick Gauthier | ... | re-recording mixer assistant |
Hans Laitres | ... | re-recording mixer |
Raymond Legault | ... | sound effects editor |
Mireille Morin | ... | dialogue editor |
Guillaume Moutardier | ... | sound mix technician |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Nathalie Piche | ... | boom operator (as Nathalie Piché) |
Vincent Riendeau | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dale Sheldrake | ... | adr editor |
Matthieu Tibi | ... | adr mixer: Paris |
Visual Effects by
Maris Abolins | ... | digital compositor |
Mathieu Archambault | ... | digital compositor |
Romain Arnoux | ... | lead lighting artist |
Mathieu Aubin | ... | digital compositor |
Marie-Pier Avoine | ... | texture artist |
Veronique Belanger | ... | texture artist |
Laurent Ben-Mimoun | ... | matte painter |
Kevin Berger | ... | visual effects set supervisor |
Mathieu Boulanger | ... | lead services visual effects |
Reine Bourgault | ... | digital compositor: MELS Studios |
Nadège Bozzetti | ... | cg supervisor |
Emmanuel Brassard | ... | digital compositor |
Frederic Breault | ... | lead tracking artist |
Mylene Brisson | ... | visual effects assistant supervisor |
Marie-Eve Cardinal | ... | digital compositor |
Pascal Clement | ... | digital compositor |
Evelyne Cote | ... | digital compositor |
Genevieve Coulombe | ... | digital compositor |
Romain Côte | ... | lead texture artist |
Eric Desaulniers | ... | tracking/layout artist |
Marie-Annick Desrosiers | ... | digital compositor |
Maxime Ducharme | ... | tracking/layout artist |
Valérie Dugas | ... | digital compositor (as Valerie Dugas) |
Alexandre Duval-Boudreau | ... | digital compositor |
Wads Ex | ... | compositor |
Frederic Fortin | ... | visual effects artist |
Martin Fourat | ... | visual effects assistant editor: Mels Studios |
David François | ... | digital compositor |
Alexandre Gagne | ... | modeler |
Francois Garcia | ... | visual effects executive: MELS Studios |
Dominic Gaudreau | ... | technical director |
Michael Gomeau | ... | technical assistant |
Antoine Goncalves | ... | matte painter |
Francois Hogue | ... | production manager |
Gael Hollard | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Simon Jacques | ... | digital compositor |
Julie Joannoteguy | ... | matte painter |
Jeremy Lambolez | ... | animator |
Philippe Langlois | ... | lead matte painter |
Jacques Levesque | ... | visual effects consultant |
Megan Lewis | ... | lighting artist |
Annick Limoyo | ... | modeler |
Gabriel Martin | ... | visual effects artist |
Mélissa Massé | ... | additional visual effects coordinator |
Dany McDonald | ... | technical assistant |
Jean-Philippe Morasse | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Philippe Morel | ... | animator |
Annie Normandin | ... | executive visual effects producer |
Andris Pakalns | ... | digital compositor: Alchemy 24 |
Mathieu Phaneuf | ... | lead modeler |
Maxime Philippon | ... | tracking/layout artist |
Étienne Proulx | ... | visual effects (opening sequence) |
Jean-Pierre Riverin | ... | tracking/layout artist |
Karlie Carpentier Rosin | ... | matte painter |
Gabriel Roy | ... | digital compositor |
Léane Taillon | ... | digital compositor |
Jalal Tchelebi | ... | animator |
Sylvain Thibodeau | ... | i/o operator: MELS Studios |
Georges Tornero | ... | digital compositor |
Benoit Touchette | ... | head of visual effects: vision globale |
Christopher Tuleya | ... | digital compositor |
Alexandra Vaillancourt | ... | visual effects producer |
Anne-Marie Vaillancourt | ... | animator |
Gongjin Wang | ... | matte painter |
Stunts
Gary Cothenet | ... | stunt performer |
Marc David | ... | stunt performer |
Christian Hening | ... | stunt coordinator |
Pascal Madura | ... | stunt coordinator: horse stunts |
Olivier Schneider | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sophie Ardisson | ... | second assistant camera |
Jacques Baguenier | ... | video assist: second unit |
Frédéric Cantin | ... | grip |
Grégoire Darrasse | ... | first assistant camera |
Anouchka de Williencourt | ... | still photographer |
Thibault Demond | ... | electrician |
William Dumont | ... | electrician |
Tom Duret | ... | third assistant camera |
Remy Freess | ... | rigging grip |
Yannick Freess | ... | rigging grip |
Sarah Gmach | ... | second assistant camera |
Thibault Grabherr | ... | still photographer |
Jean-Baptiste Lamontre | ... | second assistant camera |
Stéphane Lejeune | ... | electrician |
Yvon Lemetayer | ... | electrician |
Jonathan Ly | ... | grip |
Franck Magnien | ... | gaffer |
Lionel Perrin | ... | additional cinematography / cinematographer: second unit |
François Quillard | ... | first assistant camera |
Giovanni Quéné | ... | grip |
Ludivine Renard | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Laurent Ronsac | ... | best boy |
Romain Schwartz | ... | first assistant camera |
Alexander Seidl | ... | assistant camera: SteadicamFocus |
Fabrice Sébille | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Aurélie Avram | ... | extras casting |
Claire Baradat | ... | extras casting assistant |
Sophie Holland | ... | casting associate: UK |
Morgyn Johnston | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Marie Lévy | ... | casting assistant: France |
Aurelia Morain | ... | extras casting assistant (as Aurélia Morain) |
Émilie Mériot | ... | casting assistant: France |
Annette Trumel | ... | casting associate: France |
Kalene Osborne | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marion Bugnon | ... | costume standby |
Pierre-Marc Dominique | ... | costume assistant |
Marine Dubol | ... | seamstress |
Paloma Giallolacci | ... | costumer |
Sarah Lazaro | ... | costumer |
Stéphane Linet | ... | wardrobe |
Kim Schaffner | ... | additional dresser |
Paul Trottet | ... | workshop |
Editorial Department
Josianne Bottari | ... | post-production assistant: opening title sequence |
Brigitte Daigneault | ... | colorist |
Guylaine Dutil | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nicolas Gauthier | ... | on-line editor |
Ludovic Talnet | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Laura Bercholz | ... | assistant location manager |
Sébastien Quérité | ... | location scout |
Jessica Warszawski | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Loïc Guilloux | ... | composer: additional music |
Delphine Measroch | ... | music editor |
Maxime Vermette | ... | music mixer |
Diandra Yoselevitz | ... | music supervisor |
Jérémie Corriveau | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rick Cranford | ... | script coordinator |
Elsa Melquioni | ... | script supervisor: splinter unit |
Elizabeth Tremblay | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Alexandre Petellat | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Charles Bertrand | ... | title designer |
Julie Birnbaum | ... | production accountant assistant |
Tanya Blumstein | ... | dialogue coach |
Marie-Josée Bourassa | ... | line producer: opening sequence |
Johanna Bourson | ... | production accountant assistant |
Fanny Bureau | ... | marketing and distribution coordinator |
Jean Bécotte | ... | production designer: opening sequence |
Jen Dabancens | ... | production secretary |
Sadek Djermoune | ... | production accountant |
Fréderic Hardy | ... | horses and carriages |
Noémie Héraud | ... | assistant to the showrunners |
Gareth King | ... | publicist: uk |
Eve Kirchner | ... | assistant accountant |
Christian Langlois | ... | director: opening sequence |
Vanessa Ragueneau | ... | production coordinator: unit & art department |
Myriam Raynaud | ... | production coordinator |
Hugues Sauvagnac | ... | production assistant |