Directed by
Cesc Gay |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tomàs Aragay | ||
Cesc Gay |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Daniel Burman | ... | co-producer |
Leticia Cristi | ... | executive producer: K&S |
Diego Dubcovsky | ... | producer |
Marta Esteban | ... | executive producer / producer |
Alejandro Gorodisch | ... | co-producer |
Axel Kuschevatzky | ... | co-producer |
Huub Meijer | ... | line producer |
Matías Mosteirín | ... | co-producer (as Matías Mosteirin) / executive producer: K&S (as Matías Mosteirin) |
Hugo Sigman | ... | co-producer |
Pola Zito | ... | executive producer: K&S |
Music by
Nico Cota | ||
Toti Soler |
Cinematography by
Andreu Rebés |
Editing by
Pablo Barbieri Carrera | ... | (as Pablo Barbieri) |
Casting By
Mireia Juárez |
Production Design by
Irene Montcada |
Costume Design by
Anna Güell |
Makeup Department
Rosa Ferré Vico | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Rosa Vico) |
Susi León | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sergio Pérez Berbel | ... | hair stylist |
Karol Tornaria | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Lucía Chavarri | ... | production manager: Argentina (as Lucía Chávarri) |
Matias Famulari | ... | unit production manager: Argentina (as Matías Famulari) |
Huub Meijer | ... | production manager: Amsterdam |
Marga Roca | ... | assistant production manager |
Álvaro Sánchez Bustos | ... | assistant production manager (as Álvaro Sánchez) |
Isidro Terraza | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Javier Amores | ... | third assistant director |
Estel Díaz | ... | trainee assistant director |
Carlos Gras | ... | first assistant director |
Caterina Muñoz | ... | third assistant director |
Cayetana Pascual | ... | second assistant director |
Jorge Requena Ramos | ... | assistant director: Winnipeg (as Jorge Requena) |
Verónica Sáenz | ... | third assistant director (as Veronica Saenz) |
Fernando Trullols | ... | first assistant director: pre-production |
Art Department
Julián Estében Celeiro | ... | props (as Julián Celeiro) |
Curro Chacón | ... | props |
Armando Fernández | ... | props |
Mariona Ferrer | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Izar de la Fuente | ... | props (as Daniel Izar) |
Alfonso Mancha | ... | art trainee |
Iván Marquerie | ... | props (as Ivan Marquerie) |
Aitor Mendizábal | ... | on-set props (as Aitor Mendizabal) |
Rosa Pariente | ... | property master |
Jordi Rins | ... | poster designer |
Jorien Sont | ... | art director: Amsterdam |
Marius Touwen | ... | property master: Amsterdam |
Elena Villanueva | ... | on-set props |
Sound Department
Gigi Chaves | ... | foley artist |
Albert Gay | ... | sound |
Estanislao Lopez | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Roberto Migone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nicolás Payueta | ... | foley recordist |
Manu Robles | ... | boom operator |
Sergi Rueda | ... | boom operator |
Jaap Sijben | ... | boom operator: Amsterdam |
Jesica Suarez | ... | sound mixer / sound |
Roberto van Eijden | ... | boom operator: Amsterdam |
Visual Effects by
Iñaki Bilbao | ... | compositor |
Maxi Gomez | ... | digital compositor |
Curro Muñoz | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Leonardo Quartieri | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dani Arregui | ... | camera operator / making-of |
Aitor Axpe | ... | electrician |
Álvaro Carla | ... | steadicam |
Juan Carlos Casaleiz | ... | electrician |
Patricia Charlin | ... | second assistant camera |
David Coello | ... | digital imaging technician |
Pablo A. de Benito | ... | electrician (as Pablo Antonio de Benito) |
Julio Fernández Santa | ... | key grip (as Santa) / key grip |
Jau Fornés | ... | still photographer |
David García Tesouro | ... | making-of |
Álvaro García | ... | first assistant camera |
Javi Gutmont | ... | still photographer |
Francisco Lara | ... | electrician |
Luis Lattanzi | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jasper Leeman | ... | key grip: Amsterdam |
Juan Leiva | ... | assistant camera |
Thomas Leur | ... | video assist: Amsterdam |
Maku López | ... | photographer: poster & publicity |
Joost Meeuwig | ... | gaffer: Amsterdam |
Irene Meritxell | ... | still photographer |
Len Peterson | ... | camera operator: Winnipeg / cinematography: Canada |
Juan Pompas | ... | electrician |
José Manuel Reboul | ... | electrician |
José Vicente Salvador | ... | electrician |
Álvaro Solís | ... | second assistant camera |
Nicky Stolker | ... | focus puller: Amsterdam |
Alberto Sánchez | ... | gaffer |
Devon Unrau | ... | assistant camera operator: Winnipeg |
Quim Vives | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Anahí Berneri | ... | casting advisor: Argentina |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sara Clemente Quinteiro | ... | costume trainee (as Sara Clemente) |
Mónica G. Lancha | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ellen Liem | ... | costumes: Amsterdam |
Pan Álvaro | ... | costume assistant |
Leticia Palomares | ... | costume breakdown artist (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Dani Arregui | ... | assistant editor |
Quique Cañadas | ... | digital colorist |
Noe Couto | ... | trainee editor: Argentina (as Noelia Couto) |
David Cárceles | ... | operations manager: Deluxe Barcelona |
Julien Mazon | ... | trailer editor |
Daniel Sánchez Bajo | ... | trailer |
Laura Sánchez | ... | post-production coordinator: Deluxe Barcelona |
Location Management
Kees Brouwer | ... | location manager: Amsterdam |
Alex Miyata | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Damien Fleau | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Avelina Prat | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Carolina Agunin | ... | production coordinator: K&S |
David Arnau Barrufet | ... | dubbing language consultant (as David Arnau) |
Javier Beltramino | ... | production manager: Argentina - Telefónica Studios |
Boquerini | ... | press |
Laia Bosch | ... | production coordinator |
Laurent Boyé | ... | festival publicist |
Orlando Braun | ... | production coordinator: Winnipeg |
Youseph Buhsina | ... | production assistant: Amsterdam |
Lucía Chavarri | ... | production coordinator |
Juana Flora Choque | ... | production staff |
Michael Clarke | ... | production staff: Amsterdam |
Mateo Dubcovsky | ... | production assistant: Argentina |
Estel Díaz | ... | production assistant |
León Faherman | ... | production assistant |
Manuela Ferradas | ... | production assistant: Argentina |
Jaume Figueras | ... | press |
Teresa Gago | ... | production assistant |
Belén Goñi | ... | production accountant |
Mey Chi Lem | ... | production staff: Amsterdam |
Fernando Pahissa | ... | production assistant |
Carolina Penelas | ... | administrator: Argentina |
Irene Pereira | ... | production assistant |
Dovile Poskonyté | ... | production accountant |
Noemí Pérez | ... | coach: Amsterdam |
Daniela Raschcovsky | ... | production trainee: Argentina |
Samuel Rodríguez Sanz | ... | production assistant (as Samuel Rodríguez) |
Aleix Rodón | ... | production trainee |
Laura Ruiz | ... | production assistant |
Elya Salié | ... | production staff: Amsterdam (as Elya Salie) |
Elena Simón | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Aixalà | ... | special thanks |
Manel Esteban | ... | in memory of |
Rosa Novell | ... | in memory of |
Domi Parra | ... | special thanks |
Mirito Torreiro | ... | special thanks |
Manel Vicaria | ... | in memory of |
Nuria Vidal | ... | special thanks |
Cristina Zumárraga | ... | special thanks |