Series Directed by
Diarmuid Lawrence | ... | (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Writing Credits
E.F. Benson | ... | (adapted from the books by) (3 episodes, 2014) |
E.F. Benson | ... | (novel) (1 episode, 2014) |
Steve Pemberton | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Susie Liggat | ... | producer (3 episodes, 2014) |
Lisa Osborne | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 2014) |
Anne Pivcevic | ... | co-executive producer (3 episodes, 2014) |
Amanda Wasey | ... | line producer (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Music by
Kevin Sargent | ... | (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Cinematography by
Dirk Nel | ... | (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Editing by
David Head | ... | (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Casting By
Michelle Guish | ... | (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Production Design by
James Lewis | ... | (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Art Direction by
Nicole Northridge | ... | (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Set Decoration by
Emma Davis | ... | (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Costume Design by
Yves Barre | ... | (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Makeup Department
Sue Bide | ... | makeup artist (3 episodes, 2014) |
Laura Blount | ... | hair and make up daily (3 episodes, 2014) |
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus | ... | dental effects designer (3 episodes, 2014) |
Caroline Greenough | ... | hair and make up supervisor (3 episodes, 2014) |
Karen Hartley | ... | hair designer / makeup designer (3 episodes, 2014) |
Debbie Hudson | ... | makeup artist (3 episodes, 2014) |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth (3 episodes, 2014) |
Amy Stewart | ... | hair & make up (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Production Management
Sam Lucas | ... | post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Batchelor | ... | third assistant director (3 episodes, 2014) |
Alex Gavigan | ... | crowd third assistant director (3 episodes, 2014) |
Daniel Kendall | ... | base runner (3 episodes, 2014) |
Michelle McDermott | ... | second assistant director (3 episodes, 2014) |
Olly Robinson | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Art Department
James Baylan | ... | property master (3 episodes, 2014) |
Kelvin Billing | ... | dressing props (3 episodes, 2014) |
Perry Cella | ... | construction manager (3 episodes, 2014) |
Sam Creed | ... | props daily (3 episodes, 2014) |
Jonathan Greenham | ... | dressing props (3 episodes, 2014) |
Alexandra Hesketh-Wells | ... | petty cash buyer (3 episodes, 2014) |
Nayan Patel | ... | art department assistant (3 episodes, 2014) |
Gemma Randall | ... | graphic designer (3 episodes, 2014) |
Paul Whale | ... | standby props (3 episodes, 2014) |
Jason Williams | ... | standby props (3 episodes, 2014) |
Florence Tasker | ... | art department assistant (1 episode, 2014) |
Tamsin Scott | ... | floral design (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Sound Department
Meltem Baytok | ... | foley artist (3 episodes, 2014) |
James Bowen | ... | sound assistant (3 episodes, 2014) |
Max Bygrave | ... | sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2014) |
Philip Clements | ... | foley editor / foley recordist (3 episodes, 2014) |
Sarah Elias | ... | foley editor (3 episodes, 2014) |
Jon Gordon | ... | mix tech (3 episodes, 2014) |
Dan Green | ... | dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2014) |
Paul Hamblin | ... | dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 2014) |
Steve Parr | ... | score mixer (3 episodes, 2014) |
Ramon Pyndiah | ... | boom operator (3 episodes, 2014) |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley recordist (3 episodes, 2014) |
Alex Thompson | ... | sound recordist (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Visual Effects by
John Hardwick | ... | digital compositor (3 episodes, 2014) |
Garrett Honn | ... | visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2014) |
Nick Timms | ... | compositor: Encore (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Westley Agius | ... | electrician (3 episodes, 2014) |
Edmond Alexander | ... | electrician (3 episodes, 2014) |
Alan Andrade | ... | digital imaging technician (3 episodes, 2014) |
Nick Briggs | ... | still photographer (3 episodes, 2014) |
James Chegwyn | ... | clapper loader (3 episodes, 2014) |
Matt Farrant | ... | camera trainee (3 episodes, 2014) |
Chris Georgas | ... | gaffer (3 episodes, 2014) |
Ariel Grandoli | ... | first assistant camera (3 episodes, 2014) |
Llewellyn Harrison | ... | key grip (3 episodes, 2014) |
John Hembrough | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2014) |
Gary Long | ... | camera trainee / second assistant "b" camera (3 episodes, 2014) |
Mick Lord | ... | standby rigger (3 episodes, 2014) |
Ed Moore | ... | director of photography: second unit (3 episodes, 2014) |
Rob Osborne | ... | best boy (3 episodes, 2014) |
Mark Sullivan | ... | electrician (3 episodes, 2014) |
Damian Cooper | ... | lighting technician: dailies (1 episode, 2014) |
Ben Platts | ... | drone operator (1 episode, 2014) |
Steve Quan | ... | drone cinematographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mollie Barr | ... | assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2014) |
Sean Barrett | ... | milliner (3 episodes, 2014) |
Alison Beard | ... | costume supervisor (3 episodes, 2014) |
Sally Cram | ... | key costumer (3 episodes, 2014) |
Bethany Cross | ... | costume trainee (3 episodes, 2014) |
Bobbie Edwards | ... | key costumer (3 episodes, 2014) |
Rebecca McLeod | ... | costume assistant (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Editorial Department
David Garbutt | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 2014) |
Jet Omoshebi | ... | colorist (3 episodes, 2014) |
Nick Timms | ... | on-line editor (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Location Management
Mandy Edwards | ... | location assistant (3 episodes, 2014) |
Lucas Saunal | ... | assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2014) |
Henry Woolley | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Music Department
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent (3 episodes, 2014) |
James McWilliam | ... | orchestrator (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Victoria Brown | ... | script editor (3 episodes, 2014) |
Simon Sharrod | ... | script supervisor (3 episodes, 2014) |
Series Additional Crew
Sam Baker | ... | assistant coordinator (3 episodes, 2014) |
Oriel Bathurst | ... | floor runner (3 episodes, 2014) |
Fabiana Canale | ... | assistant production accountant (3 episodes, 2014) |
Kayleigh Rhian Carroll | ... | floor runner: dalies (3 episodes, 2014) |
Jack Chinnery-Wright | ... | lead security (3 episodes, 2014) |
Megan Cooke | ... | crowd pa (3 episodes, 2014) |
Vanessa De Sousa | ... | production consultant (3 episodes, 2014) |
Louisa French Greenslade | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2014) |
Jakub Malar | ... | cashier (3 episodes, 2014) |
Becca Nielsen | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2014) |
Helen Sackville | ... | Post Production Accountant (3 episodes, 2014) |
Lynsey Stewart | ... | production secretary (3 episodes, 2014) |
Elizabeth Walker | ... | production accountant (3 episodes, 2014) |
Aaron Warham | ... | accounts assistant (3 episodes, 2014) |
David Caton-Richards | ... | medic (1 episode, 2014) |