The Crimson Field (TV Series)
Episode #1.4 (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Richard Clark |
Writing Credits
Sarah Phelps | ... | (created & written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Simon Wilson | ... | Padre | |
Hermione Norris | ... | Matron Grace Carter | |
Kevin Doyle | ... | Lt Col Roland Brett | |
Jack Gordon | ... | Cpl Peter Foley | |
Alex Wyndham | ... | Capt Miles Hesketh-Thorne | |
Richard Rankin | ... | Capt Thomas Gillan | |
Suranne Jones | ... | Sister Joan Livesey | |
Oona Chaplin | ... | Kitty Trevelyan | |
Marianne Oldham | ... | Rosalie Berwick | |
Alice St. Clair | ... | Flora Marshall | |
Jeremy Swift | ... | QMS Reggie Soper | |
Lee Ingleby | ... | Pte Wilfred 'Dad' Tyrell | |
David Walmsley | ... | Pte Raymond 'Peacock' Deeley | |
Dan Parr | ... | Pte Charlie 'Baby' Dawlish | |
Sam Benjamin | ... | Lucky 13 Member - Pte Reynolds | |
Nicholas Deacon | ... | Lucky 13 Member | |
Jay Johnson | ... | Lucky 13 Member | |
Christian Ballantyne | ... | Lucky 13 Member - Carrick (as Chris Pybus) | |
Kerry Fox | ... | Sister Margaret Quayle | |
Geoffrey Kirkness | ... | Capt Osberton | |
Karl Davies | ... | L / Cpl Lawrence Prentiss | |
Samuel West | ... | Elliot Vincent | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Matthew Rohman | ... | Piano Player (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sarah Barton | ... | development producer |
Angie Daniell | ... | co-producer |
Sarah Phelps | ... | executive producer |
Anne Pivcevic | ... | executive producer |
Ann Tricklebank | ... | producer |
Music by
Rob Lane |
Cinematography by
Tim Fleming | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Head | ||
Peter Oliver |
Casting By
Jill Trevellick |
Production Design by
Cristina Casali |
Art Direction by
Steve Carter | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Tanya Bowd | ||
Chloe James | ||
Clare Keyte |
Costume Design by
Ros Little |
Makeup Department
Louise Fisher | ... | makeup supervisor |
Toni Lee | ... | make-up artist |
Stella O'Farrell | ... | hair designer / make-up designer |
Sharon Perks | ... | make-up artist |
Carol Robinson | ... | make-up artist |
Mary Cooke | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) / makeup artist (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Dall | ... | first assistant director |
Lucy Greenhalgh | ... | floor runner |
Jo Lea | ... | first assistant director |
Helen Morgan | ... | second assistant director (as Helen Kenyon) |
John William Turner | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
David Ackrill | ... | props |
Jamie Bishop | ... | art department assistant |
Phil Bull | ... | standby props |
Damian Butlin | ... | standby props |
Rachael Jones | ... | stand-by art director |
Andrew Laybats | ... | head of department painter |
Tanya Miller | ... | assistant art director |
Nigel Salter | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Philip Clements | ... | foley editor |
Alex Ellerington | ... | sound effects editor |
Iain Eyre | ... | dialogue editor |
Tim Fraser | ... | sound recordist |
Jon Gordon | ... | mix tech |
Martin Jensen | ... | dubbing mixer |
Duncan Price | ... | adr editor |
Ella Rothero | ... | adr editor |
Jo Vale | ... | boom operator |
Mark Wyllie | ... | score recording & mixing engineer |
Juraj Mravec | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Alan Banis | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Frida Franker | ... | visual effects editor |
Gustav Törnroth | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Tom Lucy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nick Briggs | ... | photographer |
Sean Cronin | ... | grip assistant: dailies |
John Davis | ... | clapper loader: "b" camera |
Toby Farrar | ... | electrician |
John Hembrough | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Paul Jarvis | ... | gaffer |
Dan Norrish | ... | electrician |
Martin Payne | ... | first assistant camera |
David Rankin | ... | key grip |
James Scott | ... | first assistant camera |
Thomas Shawcroft | ... | camera trainee |
Casting Department
Ashim Bhalla | ... | casting assistant (as Ash Bhalla) (2014) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lizzie Craig | ... | costume maker |
Jason Gill | ... | costume assistant |
Katie Hicken | ... | costume assistant |
Amanda Perryman | ... | costume supervisor (as Mandy Perryman) |
Sarah Turner | ... | costume assistant |
Marlek Al-Habib | ... | costume daily (uncredited) |
Eleanor Spalding | ... | costume maker (uncredited) |
Rachel Taylor | ... | costume trainee (uncredited) |
Heather Louise Turner | ... | costume trainee (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
David Chisholm | ... | on-line editor |
Arthur Davis | ... | assistant editor |
Vincent Narduzzo | ... | colourist (as Vince Narduzzo) |
Jo Evans | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Rufus Andrews | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Mat Bartram | ... | score engineer |
Jonny Sims | ... | orchestrator |
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent (uncredited) |
Dom Kelly | ... | musician: oboe & cor anglais (uncredited) |
Richey Rynkowski | ... | composer assistant (uncredited) |
Mark Wyllie | ... | score mix engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Claire Elizabeth Alberie | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Bryony Arnold | ... | assistant script editor |
Victoria Brown | ... | script editor |
Amanda Lean | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ashim Bhalla | ... | production assistant |
Bryony Chaplin | ... | production secretary (as Bryony Baily) |
Jo Evans | ... | production coordinator |
Sinead Gogarty | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jacqueline Graham | ... | production accountant |
Debi Lindsay | ... | home economist |
Jennifer Rhodes | ... | floor runner |
Helen Sackville | ... | Post Production Accountant |
Marina Tyndall | ... | voice coach |
Sarah Ward | ... | picture publicist |