Directed by
Jess McLeod |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Sam Krochmal | ... | (co-writer) |
Jess McLeod | ... | (co-writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sam Krochmal | ... | Jonah | |
Garfield Wilson | ... | Terrence | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Carson Bokenfohr | ... | Bulky Boi | |
Luis Fernando Hernandez Carbajal | ... | Fit Jock Host RN | |
Nico Pante | ... | Ballz Is Life | |
Jacob Woike | ... | Lumberjackin' |
Produced by
Nic Altobelli | ... | co-producer |
Sophie Caird | ... | associate producer |
Grace Chin | ... | executive producer |
Hana Huggins | ... | producer |
Cody Kearsley | ... | co-producer |
Sam Krochmal | ... | co-producer |
James Mattagne | ... | co-producer |
Jess McLeod | ... | producer |
Erik Mortensen | ... | co-producer |
Julia Niendorf | ... | post production producer |
James Proctor | ... | associate producer |
Erin Purghart | ... | executive producer / producer |
Kenneth Tynan | ... | associate producer |
Garfield Wilson | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Argel Monte De Ramos | ... | (music by) |
McKenna Maringer | ... | (music by) |
J.B. McCarthy | ... | (music by) |
Adam Neilson | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Saarthak Taneja |
Editing by
Hayley Sawatzky |
Production Design by
Agnes Asplund |
Art Direction by
Mia Oberholzer |
Set Decoration by
Gui Queiroz |
Costume Design by
Jason Pillay |
Makeup Department
Chey Reimer | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Saki Shirasaka | ... | hair department head / makeup department head |
Production Management
Ryan Parkinson | ... | production coordinator |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sofie Holland | ... | second assistant director |
Emma Lindsay | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Reid Anderson | ... | art advisor |
Emma M. Cooke | ... | set dresser |
Shanti Harris | ... | set dresser |
Kate Horodyski | ... | set dresser |
Liam McCulley | ... | set dresser |
Gui Queiroz | ... | lead set dresser |
Wai-Lee Reid | ... | property master |
Blaze Richert | ... | set dresser |
Ligia Rosa | ... | set dresser |
Abbey Schwartz | ... | art by |
Kaiya Senecal | ... | set dresser |
Wendy Unger-Lee | ... | art deparment assistant |
Felipe Ramirez Vinatea | ... | graphic designer / set dresser |
Sound Department
Anguswallacesound | ... | foley artist / foley editor / foley recordist |
Erik Gow | ... | boom operator / sound mixer |
Richard Maddock | ... | re-recording mixer |
J.B. McCarthy | ... | sound designer |
Camila Espinosa de los Monteros | ... | background editor / dialogue editor |
Adam Pisani | ... | sound mixer |
José Ángel Piña | ... | dialogue editor / foley artist / foley recordist |
Visual Effects by
Matteo D'Errico | ... | graphic animator / visual effects supervisor |
Matt Dejanovic | ... | visual effects |
A.J. Garces | ... | visual effects |
Hayley Sawatzky | ... | graphics designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Camila Cabezas | ... | grip |
Theo Christianson | ... | lamp op |
Matteo D'Errico | ... | dit |
Lila Ferradans | ... | still photographer |
Kalib Furlong | ... | best boy |
Jonathan Gogoi | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Jasmine Hans | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Paige Lennox | ... | lamp op |
Dayton Lewis | ... | key grip |
Ajith Ramakrishnan | ... | gaffer |
Berkeley Reyes | ... | swing |
Blaze Richert | ... | grip |
Danny Rodriguez | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Jason Sakaki | ... | bts photographer |
Rashi Sethi | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Vijayan Srinivasan | ... | swing |
Po Han Su | ... | lamp op |
Sammy Su | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Rohith Sudhar | ... | swing |
Saarthak Taneja | ... | camera operator: a camera |
Simon Yong | ... | grip |
Robert Zastre | ... | camera operator: b camera / dolly grip |
Casting Department
Maria Georgescu | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Minette Kirouac | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Matteo D'Errico | ... | assistant editor |
Phoebe Titus | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Paul Jacob Little | ... | location manager |
Samantha Pawliuk | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Allie Devereaux | ... | story editor |
Emmi Tsiapalis | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Julia Rayanne Anderson | ... | production assistant |
Emily Bandel | ... | background coordinator / production assistant |
Kayden Barron Hall | ... | background actor / stand-in |
Bracha Jill Burke | ... | intimacy coordinator in training |
Oscar Chark | ... | stand-in |
Taijah Clough | ... | background actor |
Josh Dohy | ... | production assistant |
Andrina Fawcett | ... | background actor |
Grace Gardner | ... | first aid |
Georgia Guthrie | ... | background actor |
Shanti Harris | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Jin | ... | background actor |
Katherine Kadler | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Emily Laprise | ... | background actor |
Tai Leathem | ... | background actor |
Trentin Steven Legault | ... | background actor |
Lucas Lukasz | ... | stand-in |
David Lundmark | ... | stand-in |
Michael Mikulski | ... | background actor |
Kanyiri Njoroge | ... | background actor / stand-in |
Henry Orsini | ... | first aid |
Samantha Pawliuk | ... | production assistant |
Jason Sakaki | ... | production assistant |
Fiona K. Silvis | ... | background actor |
Eva Tavares | ... | production assistant |
Ashley Wood | ... | background actor |