Directed by
Özcan Deniz |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Özcan Deniz | ||
Avni Tuna Dilligil |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Sükrü Avsar | ... | producer |
Bob Benton | ... | executive producer |
Andy Brunskill | ... | producer |
Kate Glover | ... | line producer |
Muharrem Gulmez | ... | producer |
Aksel Kamber | ... | line producer |
Music by
Yildiray Gürgen |
Cinematography by
Olcay Oguz |
Editing by
Ellie Durak | ... | (as Elif Durak) |
Casting By
Ceren Sena Akgun | ||
Colin Jones |
Production Design by
Paul Burns | ... | production designer |
Art Direction by
Burçak Danyal |
Set Decoration by
Hülya Keles |
Costume Design by
Heidi McQueen-Prentice | ... | (UK Costume Designer) |
Makeup Department
Lesley Hooper | ... | makeup artist |
Frances Hounsom | ... | makeup artist |
Sophie Rowatt | ... | makeup artist |
Mediha Safak | ... | key makeup artist |
Emma J. Slater | ... | hair designer: UK (as Emma Slater) / makeup artist: UK (as Emma Slater) |
Tahsin Yener | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Duru Deniz | ... | assistant production manager |
Evren Deniz | ... | production manager |
Jack Cornelius Knott | ... | production manager (as Jack Knott) |
Hüseyin Kurt | ... | post-production manager |
Kasia Malipan | ... | production supervisor |
Philippa Sutcliffe | ... | unit manager |
1000 Volt | ... | post production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Berkay Akbudak | ... | assistant director |
Neslihan Aksac | ... | assistant director |
Avni Tuna Dilligil | ... | first assistant director |
Oliver Williamson | ... | third assistant director (as Ollie Williamson) |
Art Department
Hollie Cleaver | ... | art department assistant |
Charlotte Cooke | ... | standby art director |
Ellie Pash | ... | production buyer: uk |
Gökben Sas | ... | art department |
Elliot Turner | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Erkan Altinok | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mustafa Bolukbasi | ... | sound mixer |
Libero Colimberti | ... | sound maintenance |
Tsvetan Kadiiski | ... | foley artist |
Ashok-Kumar Kumar | ... | sound recordist (as Ashok Kumar Kumar) |
Akash Kumar-Kumar | ... | sound assistant |
Ivaylo Natzev | ... | foley mixer |
Utkan Tunca | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Murat Izzet Arslan | ... | post production supervisor |
Cem Karaman | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
David Anders | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cenk Altun | ... | focus puller |
Onur Arabacioglu | ... | second assistant camera |
Yalcin Avci | ... | b cam first assistant camera |
Savas Bayridost | ... | digital imaging technician: Turkey |
Ali Osman Berber | ... | assistant camera (as Ali Berber) |
Mat Brooks | ... | digital imaging technician |
Rogan Brown | ... | grip / key grip |
Matt Choules | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Stephen Cornacchia | ... | first assistant camera |
Marc Covington | ... | steadicam operator |
Johann Cruickshank | ... | gaffer |
Sebastian Cruickshank | ... | best boy |
Anthony Gurner | ... | b camera operator |
Reece Hearnshaw | ... | grip |
Phil Heron | ... | camera trainee |
Ed Lancaster | ... | grip |
Daniel McCormick | ... | electrician |
Samuel Mintz | ... | grip assistant |
Lami Okrekson | ... | b camera 2nd assistant camera |
Luis Santos | ... | electrician |
Caner Sen | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Melik Uslu | ... | second assistant: b cam |
Wolf Wasserman | ... | grip |
Robin Webster | ... | second assistant camera |
Serdar Yildirim | ... | lighting technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julia Drummond-Haig | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Luke Clare | ... | assistant editor |
Ahmet Kucuk | ... | post production supervisor |
James Norman | ... | colorist (as James C. Norman) |
Location Management
Adam Betterton | ... | assistant location manager |
Marcus Clayton | ... | location assistant |
Ayberk Dorukhan Erdogdu | ... | location manager |
Peter Gray | ... | location scout |
Chris Moore | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Omer Aslan | ... | percussion |
Mirza Basara | ... | Ud |
Özcan Deniz | ... | musician |
The Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague | ... | orchestra |
Yildiray Gürgen | ... | musician |
Jan Holzner | ... | scoring engineer |
Fahri Karaduman | ... | solo electro violin |
Adam Klemens | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Onur Nar | ... | cello |
Petr Pycha | ... | orchestra contractor |
Erdem Sökmen | ... | guitars |
Ceyhun Çelikten | ... | accordion |
Script and Continuity Department
Lizzie Pritchard | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Barclay | ... | driver (as Jonathan Barclay) |
Mark Clancy | ... | driver |
Georgia Dufton | ... | driver |
Ben Keswick | ... | driver |
Sam Mintz | ... | driver |
Dave Williams | ... | facilities account manager |
Additional Crew
Brashna Agha | ... | 2nd assistant director (as Brasha Agha) |
Craig Bryson | ... | executive producer assistant |
Tabitha Burrell | ... | production accountant |
Banu Demirci | ... | epk: additional photography |
Avni Tuna Dilligil | ... | 1st assistant director |
Daniel Frost | ... | paramedic |
Paul Hillier | ... | insurance |
Neil Jenkins | ... | armourer |
Michael Middleton | ... | floor runner (as Michael Middleton-Downer) |
Ali Sakin | ... | poster designer |
Debora Setnik | ... | production co-ordinator |
Lloyd Stonard | ... | production assistant |
Paul Mark Synnott | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Kalan Müzik | ... | thanks |
Hasan Saltik | ... | thanks |
Atakan Saracoglu | ... | digital producer |