Tracker (TV Series)
Into the Wild (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Larry Teng |
Writing Credits
Jeffery Deaver | ... | (based on the novel "The Never Game" by) |
Ben H. Winters | ... | (developed by) |
Elwood Reid | ... | (written for television by) |
Amanda Mortlock | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Justin Hartley | ... | Colter Shaw | |
Robin Weigert | ... | Teddi Bruin | |
Abby McEnany | ... | Velma Bruin | |
Eric Graise | ... | Bobby Exley (credit only) | |
Fiona Rene | ... | Reenie Greene | |
Gil Birmingham | ... | Gus McMillion | |
Peter Stormare | ... | Valtz | |
Rachel Colwell | ... | Madison McMillion | |
Jarrod Daniel | ... | Hank McMillion | |
Liza Huget | ... | Leslie | |
Jonathon Connelly | ... | Ranger Moore |
Produced by
Steve Harper | ... | co-executive producer |
Julianna LaRosa | ... | co-executive producer |
Tegan Shohet | ... | co-executive producer |
Editing by
Pietro Cecchini |
Makeup Department
Lee Coulombe | ... | hair department head |
Amanda Field | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Amanda Wolski) |
Brittin Ireland | ... | hair stylist |
Alesha Kabatoff | ... | key hair stylist |
Dawn Penner | ... | key makeup artist |
Aaron Wozlowski | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
David Markowitz | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Claudia Cantoral | ... | props coordinator |
Colin J. Czarnecki | ... | set dresser |
Jesse Mrau | ... | set dresser |
Peter Ruttan | ... | graphic designer |
G. Scott Stewart | ... | Construction Department Buyer |
Terry Weaver | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Randy Babajtis | ... | sound effects editor |
Brad J. Bakelmun | ... | foley editor |
Jason Brennan | ... | dialogue editor |
Curtis Hickey | ... | boom operator |
Naan Spiess | ... | sound mixer |
Kyle Testa | ... | Foley Assistant |
Visual Effects by
Mike Wearing | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Jordan Davis | ... | stunt double: Justin hartley |
Barry Nerling | ... | stunt double: peter stormare |
Austin Ross | ... | stunt rigger |
Chad Sayn | ... | additional stunt coordinator |
Rorelee Tio | ... | stunt double: Fiona Rene |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anthony El-Estwani | ... | camera operator |
Justin Graf | ... | lighting console operator |
Aaron Hanley | ... | second grip |
Vlad Horodinca | ... | "A" camera operator |
Kyla Smith | ... | second assistant camera: B Camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dawn Climie | ... | On set costume supervisor |
Kevin Harrison | ... | Costume truck supervisor |
Amy Hetland | ... | set costumer |
Erin Stanley | ... | Truck costumer |
Kayla Straub | ... | costume buyer |
Editorial Department
Paul Bupte | ... | additional colorist |
Moksh Chitkara | ... | color assist |
Brittney DuFriend | ... | assistant colorist |
Dave Hussey | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Karthik Chatapuram | ... | assistant location manager |
Sedigh Mozaffarian | ... | key location production assistant |
Music Department
Joanne Higginbottom | ... | additional music |
Roger Kosteck | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Lorrin Gary | ... | assistant accountant: payroll accountant |
Ritesh Matlani | ... | Producer's Assistant |
Alina Pak | ... | production assistant |
Emma Peterson | ... | 1st assistant production coordinator |
Mark Tachovsky | ... | production coordinator |