The Musketeers (TV Series)
Musketeers Don't Die Easily (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Farren Blackburn |
Writing Credits
Adrian Hodges | ... | (created and written by) |
Alexandre Dumas | ... | (based on the characters of) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tom Burke | ... | Athos | |
Maimie McCoy | ... | Milady | |
Santiago Cabrera | ... | Aramis | |
Luke Pasqualino | ... | D'Artagnan | |
Howard Charles | ... | Porthos | |
Hugo Speer | ... | Treville | |
Roger Ringrose | ... | Count Mellendorf | |
Charlotte Hope | ... | Charlotte Mellendorf | |
Peter Capaldi | ... | Cardinal Richelieu | |
Ryan Gage | ... | King Louis | |
Alexandra Dowling | ... | Queen Anne | |
Tamla Kari | ... | Constance | |
Sean Pertwee | ... | Sarazin | |
Holly Earl | ... | Céline | |
Bo Poraj | ... | Bonacieux | |
Virginia Fiol | ... | Constance's Maid | |
Matt Slack | ... | Captain | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kiri S. Stevens | ... | Greek Soldier |
Produced by
Adrian Hodges | ... | executive producer |
Carmel Maloney | ... | co-producer |
Stephen McDonogh | ... | co-producer: BBC Worldwide (as Stephen McDonough) |
Jessica Pope | ... | executive producer |
Colin Wratten | ... | producer |
Music by
Murray Gold |
Cinematography by
Sam McCurdy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sam Williams |
Casting By
Jill Trevellick |
Production Design by
Will Hughes-Jones | ... | (as William Hughes-Jones) |
Art Direction by
Katja Soltes |
Costume Design by
Phoebe De Gaye |
Makeup Department
Linda Eisenhamerova | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Gerda Lauciute | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Katie Lee | ... | makeup artist |
Ruzena Novotna | ... | makeup artist |
Anne Oldham | ... | hair designer (as Anne 'Nosh' Oldham) / makeup designer (as Anne 'Nosh' Oldham) |
Gabriela Polakova | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Bobo Sobotka | ... | dailies hair stylist / dailies makeup artist |
Rene Stejskal | ... | prosthetic body parts |
Production Management
Zuzana Mesticová | ... | production manager: second unit (uncredited) |
Vaclav Mottl | ... | production manager (as Václav Mottl) |
Kate Stannard | ... | post production supervisor |
Pavel Voracek | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Guy de Glanville | ... | first assistant director |
Steve Griffin | ... | second unit director |
Martina Götthansova | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Lynne Benelick | ... | stand-by art director |
Lukas Katakalidis | ... | props |
Petr Marousek | ... | leadman |
Martin Svandrlik | ... | set dresser |
Jan Svoboda | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer |
Darren Banks | ... | sound effects editor |
Peter Eusebe | ... | 2nd boom operator |
Alexander Fielding | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nigel Heath | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Holding | ... | sound recordist |
Pavel Kundera | ... | second boom operator |
Krasimir Shtabekov | ... | 1st boom operator |
Tom Williams | ... | dialogue editor |
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Robert Gumala | ... | boom operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Gareth Rhys Jones | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Keith Partridge | ... | foley engineer (uncredited) |
Igor Pokorný | ... | sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Martin Kulhanek | ... | special effects director (as Martin Kulhánek) |
Jirí Vater | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Tomas Ariño Sobotkiewicz | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Zoltán Bojtos | ... | digital compositor |
Francesco Dell'Anna | ... | digital compositor |
Gabriela Hadová | ... | senior matte painter |
Ivo Hejcman | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Lukas Herrmann | ... | head of matte painting / head of matte painting: UPP / matte painting supervisor |
Dalibor Janda | ... | digital compositor |
Tomas Kalhous | ... | head of 2d: UPP |
Lenka Likarova | ... | visual effects producer |
Lucie Mihalova | ... | vfx production assistant: UPP |
Robert Pik | ... | compositing supervisor |
Viktor Plch | ... | head of 3d departement |
Csaba Pépp | ... | digital compositor |
Jakub Strauss | ... | cg supervisor |
Vaclav Uhlir | ... | track/matchmove artist |
Jiri Vycital | ... | CG Artist: UPP Prague |
Tomas Bezdecka | ... | matte paint artist (uncredited) |
Vaclav Kostun | ... | layout artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Borek Belfin | ... | stunts |
Pavel Bousek | ... | stunts (2013) |
Martin David | ... | stunts |
Ivo Hanel | ... | stunt rider |
Jiri Horky | ... | stunt performer |
Petr Hynek | ... | riding double: Simon Merrells & Howard Charles |
Josef Jelínek | ... | stunt double: Howard Charles, Porthos |
Miroslav Lhotka | ... | stunt performer |
David Listvan | ... | stunt double: Tom Burke |
Pavel Novotny | ... | stunts |
Petra Novotná | ... | horse master |
Roman Spacil | ... | swordmaster |
Leo Stransky | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Martin Turecek | ... | stunts |
Ivo Zubaty | ... | stunts |
Steve Griffin | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Jan Holicek | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Marek Simbersky | ... | stunt double: Servant of De Mauvoisin (uncredited) |
Marek Svitek | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Will Akbar | ... | vt operator |
Jiri Arnstein | ... | dimmer operator |
Jan Carda | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ivo Gresak | ... | best boy grip (as Ivo Gresák) |
Ales Hart | ... | camera operator (as Ales Blabolil) |
Jiri Jindrisek | ... | electrician (as Jirí Jindrisek) |
Vladimir Kesl | ... | digital imaging technician & dailies colorist |
Ivo Kofránek | ... | camera trainee |
Ivan Ksandr | ... | electrician |
Dusan Martincek | ... | still photographer |
Martin Mrazek | ... | grip |
Frantisek Novák | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Zdenek Pozar | ... | best boy |
Vilem Randys | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Vilém Randys) |
Prokop Satochin | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Martin Schmarc | ... | video playback operator |
Karel Soucek | ... | electrician |
Petr Svoboda | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jan Vagner | ... | underwater assistant camera |
Kim Worthington | ... | key grip |
Petr Zemlicka | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Margareta Abena | ... | casting assistant |
Maya Kvetny | ... | casting director: Czech Republic |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hana Kucerova | ... | costume supervisor (as Hanka Kucerová) |
David Máj | ... | costume coordinator (as David Maj) / costume coordinator: CZ (as David Maj) |
Martin Slaboch | ... | friends and enemies |
Editorial Department
Justin Eely | ... | on-line editor |
Joanna Garrard | ... | assistant editor |
Attila Kovacs | ... | assistant editor: CZ |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colorist |
Marina Theodotou | ... | assembly editor |
Michelle Cort | ... | digital intermediate editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jan Adler | ... | location manager |
Tereza Chuchvalcova | ... | assistant location manager (as Tereza Chuchvalcová) |
Kristyna Hanusova | ... | assistant location manager (as Kristýna Hanusová) |
Music Department
Nicholas Baxter | ... | music publisher |
Catherine Grieves | ... | score coordinator |
Jake Jackson | ... | score and mix engineer |
Jack Sugden | ... | score assistant |
Dave Foster | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Jeremy Holland-Smith | ... | conductor (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Monica Nath | ... | script editor |
Phillip Trow | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Lada Vacik | ... | driver: camera truck |
Additional Crew
Wayne Docksey | ... | animal consultant |
Martina Frimelova | ... | assistant production co-ordinator (as Martina Frimelová) |
Ani Kevork | ... | production coordinator |
Anna Komárková | ... | production assistant |
Henrietta Mikulickova | ... | assistant accountant (as Henrieta Mikulicková) |
Lanny Nenicka | ... | cashier |
Anastasiya Novikova | ... | production assistant |
Helena Safarikova | ... | set pa (as Helena Safaríková) |
Blanka Salkova | ... | assistant production co-ordinator (as Blanka Sálková) |
Michal Tauchman | ... | set production assistant |
Denis Wray | ... | supervising production accountant |
Peter Ziak | ... | production accountant (as Peter Zíak) |
Nic Benns | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
John Walbeoffe | ... | avid support engineer (uncredited) |