The Mindy Project (TV Series)
Triathlon (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Wendey Stanzler |
Writing Credits
Mindy Kaling | ... | (created by) |
Jack Burditt | ... | (written by) |
Ike Barinholtz | ... | (executive story editor) |
David Stassen | ... | (executive story editor) |
Harper Dill | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mindy Kaling | ... | Mindy Lahiri | |
Chris Messina | ... | Danny Castellano | |
Ed Weeks | ... | Jeremy Reed | |
Ike Barinholtz | ... | Morgan Tookers | |
Beth Grant | ... | Beverly | |
Zoe Jarman | ... | Betsy Putch | |
Chloë Sevigny | ... | Christina | |
Mark Duplass | ... | Brendan Deslaurier | |
Jay Duplass | ... | Duncan Deslaurier | |
Anders Holm | ... | Casey | |
Mary Grill | ... | Maggie | |
Xosha Roquemore | ... | Tamra Webb | |
Mort Burke | ... | Parker | |
Patrick Cox | ... | Lon | |
Ronnie Clark | ... | Terence | |
Tristan Tierce | ... | Aiden | |
Aaron Scotti | ... | Guy | |
Emily Skinner | ... | Janie | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Segis Avila | ... | Triathlon Volunteer | |
Terrence Terrell | ... | Triathlon Winner |
Produced by
Jeremy Bronson | ... | co-producer |
Jack Burditt | ... | executive producer |
Tucker Cawley | ... | co-executive producer |
Mychelle Deschamps | ... | producer |
Mindy Kaling | ... | executive producer |
Howard Klein | ... | executive producer |
B.J. Novak | ... | consulting producer |
Julia Rask | ... | co-producer |
Michael Spiller | ... | executive producer |
Matt Warburton | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Tracey Wigfield | ... | producer |
Music by
Jesse Novak |
Cinematography by
Marco Fargnoli | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Christian Kinnard |
Casting By
Nicole Abellera |
Production Design by
Michael G. Gallenberg |
Art Direction by
Kathleen Widomski |
Set Decoration by
Laura Evans |
Makeup Department
Elizabeth Cortez | ... | personal hair stylist: Mindy Kaling |
Curran Crockett | ... | key hair stylist |
Jeanie Duronslet | ... | department head hair |
Amy Schmiederer | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Alan Brent Connell | ... | unit production manager |
Franklyn M. Gottbetter | ... | unit production manager (as Franklyn Gottbetter) |
Julia Vail | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lorie Zerweck | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anya Adams | ... | first assistant director |
Cindy King | ... | additional second assistant director |
Kendall L. Nichols | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Laine Abramson | ... | buyer/set dresser |
Doreen Austria | ... | graphic designer |
Suzanne Bertrand | ... | art department production assistant |
Cameron Birnie | ... | set designer |
Victor Camarillo | ... | set dresser (2012) |
Leonardo Coleman | ... | on set dresser |
Jose Deras | ... | set dresser gangboss |
Vincent Dery | ... | greensman |
Terry Doherty | ... | set dresser |
Lindsay Tomlinson Forrest | ... | food stylist (as Lindsay Tomlinson) |
Krista Gilbertson | ... | art department coordinator |
Kory Goetzman | ... | set dresser |
Charles Hansen | ... | labor foreman |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Robyn B. Holmes | ... | buyer |
Jay Jergensen | ... | construction coordinator |
Karl J. Martin | ... | set designer |
Michael V. Maurice | ... | set dresser |
Grant Osborn | ... | paint forman |
Lisa Ozanne | ... | set dresser |
Homberto Saenz | ... | toolkeeper |
Daniel Saks | ... | set designer |
Adee Serrao | ... | graphic designer |
Kevin Shaw | ... | property master |
Steven Shkolnik | ... | set designer |
Brad Shoemaker | ... | construction general foreman |
Harlan Spatz | ... | second buyer |
Sound Department
Kevin Patrick Burns | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Clark | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer |
Kirk Herzbrun | ... | assistant sound editor |
Peter Nusbaum | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
David Ruth | ... | sound editor |
Richard Thomas | ... | foley editor / foley spotter / sound effects editor |
Jeffrey A. Williams | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Mark DiSarro | ... | special effect consultant |
Jamie Reedy | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Xuzhen An | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Wenting Bai | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Dara Bedick | ... | paint artist: Pixomondo |
Jason Bowers | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Aaron Burnitt | ... | systems administrator: Pixomondo |
David Burton | ... | division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Ben Campanaro | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Tun-En Chen | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Zhongwei Chen | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Cheng Cheng | ... | paint artist: Pixomondo |
Arthur J. Codron | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Ante Dekovic | ... | compositing supervisor: Pixomondo |
Brett Dellandre | ... | systems administrator: Pixomondo |
Matt DiNardo | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Shawn Ewashko | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Phylicia Feldman | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Ketki Gokhale | ... | rigger: Pixomondo |
Jon Gourley | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Joshua Graham | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo |
Sarah Grieshammer | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Sarah Brooke Grossmann | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Pam Hammarlund | ... | division visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Eric Hance | ... | cg supervisor: Pixomondo |
Brandy Handelman | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Nina Harlan | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (as Nina Yoon) |
Wenyi He | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Andrea Hernandez | ... | division lead roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Craig Houston | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Andrea Jamiel | ... | render wrangler: Pixomondo |
Whan Je | ... | i/o coordinator: Pixomondo |
Hongyan Ji | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
YeYoung Jung | ... | modeler: Pixomondo |
Patrick Keenan | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Kolby Kember | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo |
Craig Kuehne | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Thomas Lautenbach | ... | division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Seung Joo Lee | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
C.J. LePage | ... | i/o: Pixomondo |
Wenkang Li | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Liwen Liu | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Samuel Low | ... | flame compositing artist |
Ben Mackey | ... | systems administrator: Pixomondo |
Jose L. Marin | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (as Jose Marin) |
Lorenzo Mastrobuono | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Dale Matasovsky | ... | roto artist: Pixomondo |
Adam Matis | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Steve McLafferty | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Daniel Midgley | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Mark Miller | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Zach Miller | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Ben Mitchell | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Stephen Mitchell | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Toby Newell | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Merysa Nichols | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (as Merysa Nicholas) |
Hyejin Park | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Stephen W. Pugh | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Bradley Ramirez | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Edward Ruiz Jr. | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo (as Edward M. Ruiz II) |
Cara Samuels | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Kino Scialabba | ... | matte painter: Pixomondo |
Kurt Smith | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Jason C. Spratt | ... | visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Michael Stark | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Yinai Sun | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Bill Wang | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Joy Wang | ... | division visual effects assistant producer: Pixomondo |
Kaifeng Wei | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
David Wu | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Dongyue Yang | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Mingzhe Yang | ... | i/o coordinator: Pixomondo |
Zhao Yang | ... | roto/paint artist: Pixomondo |
Sarah Yunrong Yu | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Zhuotao Zhang | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Wanyan Zhu | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Huajing Zhuo | ... | paint artist: Pixomondo |
Jason Michael Zimmerman | ... | creative director: Pixomondo |
Christoph Zollinger | ... | division visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Stunts
Casey Adams | ... | stunt double: Mark Duplass |
Wade Allen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jonathan Arthur | ... | stunt double: B.J. Novak |
Jeanette Branch | ... | stunt double: Mindy Kaling |
Nico Coucke | ... | stunt double |
Jon H. Epstein | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kieran Gallagher | ... | stunt double: Ed Helms |
Zac Henry | ... | stunt double: Jay Duplass |
Al Jones | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rene Mousseux | ... | utility stunts |
Caryn Mower | ... | stunt performer |
Chris O'Hara | ... | supervising stunt coordinator |
Katie Rowe | ... | stunts |
Lauree Sugar | ... | stunt performer |
Josh Wood | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Cherry | ... | camera operator: "c" camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Mario Cisneros | ... | grip |
Beth Dubber | ... | still photographer |
Arturo Elizondo | ... | rigging gaffer |
Rocky Ford | ... | key grip |
Nick Huizing | ... | lighting technician |
Derek Jimenez Jr. | ... | Key Rigging Grip |
Harold Lacuesta | ... | electrician |
Ryan Polack | ... | digital imaging technician |
Chris Rountree | ... | grip (as Chis Rountree) |
Michael Roy | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jeff Saldin | ... | assistant camera |
Christopher Smitty Smith | ... | b dolly grip (as Chris Smith) |
Robert Stenger | ... | camera operator (episode) |
Robert Stillman | ... | grip |
Wilson Weaver | ... | a dolly grip |
Casting Department
Jaime Harlan | ... | casting associate |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik | ... | costumer |
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods | ... | costume supervisor |
Veronica Guzman | ... | set costumer |
Glenn Gregory Krah | ... | men's set costumer |
Angela Parrish | ... | set costumer |
Silvia Raiano | ... | set costumer |
Eric Sinsley | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Laurence Gibbs | ... | colorist |
Jonathan Malden | ... | colorist: dailies |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Sandell Stangl | ... | post-production assistant |
Jim Westrick | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Michelle Latham | ... | location manager |
Marc Meeks | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor |
Charlie Haggard | ... | music licening |
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Jesse Novak | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Ava Tramer | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Chase Spitzer | ... | dot coordinator (uncredited) |
Bruce Comtois | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Don Haggerty | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Lauren Levine | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Jim Oge Jr. | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Richard C. Ryan | ... | generator operator/driver (uncredited) |
Robert Santoro | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Ali Yegahne | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Christen Bennett | ... | clearance coordinator |
Bobbin Bergstrom | ... | medical technical advisor |
Miranda Berman | ... | production assistant |
Katie Bockes | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Luis Bonachea | ... | production assistant |
Barbara Casner | ... | assistant production coordinator / asst production coordinator |
Jon Cohoe | ... | key production accountant |
Brian Corpuz | ... | production staff: Assistant to Mychelle Deschamps |
Debbie Davis | ... | production coordinator |
Doug Dolan | ... | production assistant |
John Douglas Dolan | ... | production assistant |
Patrick Dunn | ... | production assistant |
Jason Eberly | ... | production staff: Executive Assistant to Michael Spiller |
Chris Finney | ... | production assistant |
Lindsay Tomlinson Forrest | ... | food stylist (as Lindsay Tomlinson) |
Tom Hyndman | ... | showrunners assistant |
Mary Ann Kellogg | ... | choreographer |
Debbie Kennard | ... | production controller |
Michaela Kuenster | ... | production assistant |
Victor Licas | ... | payroll accountant |
Kim McCall | ... | video and computer playback operator |
Keri Owen | ... | production assistant |
J.D. Ramage | ... | production assistant |
Sara Seligman | ... | production assistant |
Brandon Smithey | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jeremy Tramer | ... | production staff |
Donisha Walker | ... | stand-in/photo double (uncredited) |