Space Stars (TV Series)
The Antimatter Man (Space Ghost) (1981)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
George Gordon | ||
Ray Patterson | ||
Rudy Zamora |
Cast
Michael Bell | ... | Space Ace (voice) | |
Keene Curtis | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Richard Erdman | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Virginia Gregg | ... | Tara (voice) | |
Darryl Hickman | ... | Kid Comet (voice) | |
Casey Kasem | ... | Announcer (voice) | |
Allan Lurie | ... | Uglor (voice) | |
Sparky Marcus | ... | Dorno (voice) | |
Chuck McCann | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Don Messick | ... | Astro / Gloop / Gleep (voice) | |
Gary Owens | ... | Space Ghost (voice) | |
David Raynr | ... | Moleculad (voice) (as David Hubbard) | |
Mike Road | ... | Zandor / Tundro / Zok / Igoo (voice) | |
Stanley Ralph Ross | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Steve Spears | ... | Jace (voice) | |
John Stephenson | ... | Additional Voices (voice) | |
Alexandra Stoddart | ... | Jan (voice) | |
B.J. Ward | ... | Elektra (voice) | |
Lennie Weinrib | ... | Dipper (voice) | |
Frank Welker | ... | Cosmo / Blip (voice) | |
Michael Winslow | ... | Plutem (voice) (as Mike Winslow) |
Produced by
Gerard Baldwin | ... | producer |
Joseph Barbera | ... | executive producer |
Oscar Dufau | ... | producer |
William Hanna | ... | executive producer |
Editing by
Gil Iverson | ... | show editor |
Production Management
Jayne Barbera | ... | executive in charge of production |
Joed Eaton | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jeffrey Kahan | ... | production manager |
Margaret Loesch | ... | executive in charge of production |
Sound Department
Michael Bradley | ... | sound effects editor |
Cecil Broughton | ... | sound effects editor |
Joseph D. Citarella | ... | sound director (as Joe Citarella) |
Pat Foley | ... | dubbing supervisor |
Gordon Hunt | ... | recording director |
Catherine MacKenzie | ... | sound effects editor (as Katherine MacKenzie) |
Ginny McSwain | ... | assistant recording director |
Richard Olson | ... | sound director |
Joe Reitano | ... | sound effects editor |
Sue Sawade | ... | sound effects editor (as Sue Brown) |
Kerry Dean Williams | ... | sound effects editor (as Kerry Williams) |
Animation Department
Kurt Anderson | ... | layout artist |
Frank Andrina | ... | animator |
Fernando Arce | ... | background artist |
Debra Bainum | ... | checking and scene planning (as Debra Smith) |
Tina Baldwin | ... | xeroxgrapher |
Jackie Banks | ... | checking and scene planning |
Bronwen Barry | ... | assistant animator |
Warren Batchelder | ... | animator |
Carole Beers | ... | animator (as Carol Beers) |
John Boersema | ... | assistant animation supervisor |
Nicolette Bonnell | ... | xerox checker |
Gina Bradley | ... | animation checker |
Debbi Ann Brenner | ... | paint lab technician |
Becky Bristow | ... | animator |
Susan Broadhurst | ... | background artist |
Oliver Callahan | ... | animator |
Lars Calonius | ... | animator |
Dario Campanile | ... | background artist |
Rudy Cataldi | ... | animator |
Judy Champin | ... | ink & paint artist |
Chris Chu | ... | assistant animator |
Judith Holmes Clarke | ... | character designer (as Judie Clarke) |
Merry Kanawyer Clingen | ... | assistant animator |
Tom Cook | ... | assistant animator |
Phyllis Craig | ... | animator |
Sherrie Cuzzort | ... | ink & paint artist |
Kim Dahl | ... | ink & paint artist |
Zeon Davush | ... | animator |
Joan Drake | ... | animator |
Dennis Durrell | ... | background artist |
Ruth Elliott | ... | assistant animator |
Flamarion Ferreira | ... | background artist |
Owen Fitzgerald | ... | layout artist |
Dan Forster | ... | xerographer |
Martin Forte | ... | background artist |
Hugh Fraser | ... | animator |
John Fredriksen | ... | ink & paint artist |
Andrea Freeman | ... | background artist |
Andrew Gentle | ... | layout artist (as Drew Gentle) |
Robert Gentle | ... | background artist (as Bob Gentle) |
Jean Gillmore | ... | character designer (as Jean Gilmore) |
Al Gmuer | ... | background supervisor |
George Goode | ... | layout artist |
Lennie K. Graves | ... | animator (as Lennie Graves) |
Karen Greslie | ... | color modelist |
Margaret Hale | ... | ink and paint supervisor |
Jeff Hall | ... | animator |
Terence Harrison | ... | animator (as Terry Harrison) |
James Hegedus | ... | background artist |
Fred Hellmich | ... | animator |
Patricia Helmuth | ... | animation checker |
Eric Heschong | ... | background artist |
Jim Hickey | ... | background artist |
Mike Hodgson | ... | layout artist |
Paro Hozumi | ... | background artist |
Michael Humphries | ... | background artist (as Mike Humphries) |
Shannon Fallis Kane | ... | final checker / ink & paint artist |
Brian Karwan | ... | background artist |
Mike Kawaguchi | ... | layout artist |
Jack Kirby | ... | character designer |
Bob Kirk | ... | animator |
Mark Kirkland | ... | layout artist |
Ken Landau | ... | layout artist |
Terry Lennon | ... | animator (as T.C. Lennon) |
Rick Leon | ... | animator |
Alison Leopold | ... | ink and paint supervisor |
Phil Lewis | ... | background artist |
Leticia Lichtwardt | ... | assistant animator |
Hicks Lokey | ... | animator |
Jeffrey Long | ... | background artist |
Mircea Mantta | ... | animator (as Mircea Manta) |
Lorraine Marue | ... | background artist (as Lorraine Andrina) |
Hal Mason | ... | layout artist |
Bob Matz | ... | animator |
Lori McLaughlin | ... | animator |
Darrell McNeil | ... | layout artist |
Michele Moen | ... | background artist |
Don Morgan | ... | layout supervisor |
Michael Morgan | ... | background artist |
Kenneth Muse | ... | animator (as Ken Muse) |
Constantin Mustatea | ... | animator (as Costi Mustatea) |
Ron Myrick | ... | animator |
Jan Naylor | ... | assistant animator |
Michael O'Mara | ... | layout artist (as Mike O'Mara) |
Don Patterson | ... | animation supervisor |
Kim Patterson | ... | animation checker |
Karen Peterson | ... | animator |
Andrew Phillipson | ... | background artist (as Andy Phillipson) |
Philip Phillipson | ... | background artist (as Phil Phillipson) |
Marilyn Pierson | ... | ink & paint artist |
Maurice Pooley | ... | layout artist |
Barney Posner | ... | animator |
Linda Praamsma | ... | ink & paint artist |
Bill Proctor | ... | background artist |
Morey Reden | ... | animator |
Lloyd Rees | ... | assistant animator |
Jeff Richards | ... | background artist |
Jeff Riche | ... | background artist |
Ron Roesch | ... | background artist |
Darrell Rooney | ... | layout artist |
Linda Rowley | ... | layout artist |
Eric Robert Russell | ... | ink & paint artist |
Jesse Santos | ... | character designer |
Jay Sarbry | ... | animation supervisor |
Mary Sarbry | ... | ink & paint artist |
Mike Sekowsky | ... | layout artist |
Kunio Shimamura | ... | animator |
Betty Smith | ... | final checker |
Paulette Sommer | ... | ink & paint artist |
Ken Southworth | ... | animator |
Phillip Spencer | ... | final checker |
Dave Tendlar | ... | animator |
Dean Thompson | ... | layout artist |
Richard Thompson | ... | animator (as Dick Thompson) |
David Thwaytes | ... | layout artist |
Alex Topete | ... | assistant animator |
John Tucker | ... | key layout artist |
Bob Tyler | ... | animator |
Michelle Urbano | ... | ink & paint artist |
Hetta Van Elk | ... | ink & paint artist |
Dennis Venizelos | ... | background artist |
Mitchell Walker Jr. | ... | assistant animator |
James T. Walker | ... | animator (as James Walker) |
Debbie Weilhart | ... | ink & paint artist |
Cheryl White | ... | animation checker |
Phyllis White | ... | ink & paint artist |
Barbara Wiles | ... | animation checker |
Richard Wilson | ... | xerox |
Star Wirth | ... | xerographer |
Denise Wogatzke | ... | ink & paint artist |
Stephan Zupkas | ... | assistant animator |
Jay Davis | ... | ink and paint artist (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Larry C. Cowan | ... | supervising film editor |
William E. DeBoer | ... | negative consultant |
Music Department
Hoyt Curtin | ... | musical director |
Paul DeKorte | ... | music supervisor |
Daniels McLean | ... | music editor |
Terry Moore | ... | music editor |
Joe Sandusky | ... | music editor |
Robert Talboy | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Kathleen Barnes | ... | story editor |
Len Janson | ... | story editor |
Chuck Menville | ... | story editor |
Jerry Mills | ... | technical supervisor |
Ray Parker | ... | story supervisor |
Bill Perez | ... | title designer |
David Wise | ... | story editor |