Directed by
Chris Raiber |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Chris Raiber |
Cast (in credits order)
Thomas Prenn | ... | Alexander | |
Verena Altenberger | ... | Caro | |
Margarete Tiesel | ... | Großmutter | |
Harald Windisch | ... | Vater Gustav Korn | |
Matteo Di Sapia | ... | Der junge Alexander | |
Simon Hatzl | ... | Franz | |
Selina Graf | ... | Renate | |
Holger Schober | ... | Martin | |
Michael Mendl | ... | Sprecher | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Philipp Auer | ... | Prolet | |
Gianna Charles | ... | Musikerin | |
Fanny Herzog | ... | Schülerin | |
Rina Juniku | ... | Kellnerin | |
Peter Knaack | ... | Dr. Fellner | |
Erwin Leder | ... | Herr Schwab | |
Inge Maux | ... | Pensionistin / Klofrau | |
Eva Mayer | ... | Verkäuferin Blumenladen | |
Lisa-Caroline Nemec | ... | Studentin | |
Sebastian Rudolph | ... | Richard Meisner |
Produced by
Stephan Hoenigmann | ... | executive producer |
Ingrid Klingohr | ... | producer |
Nikolaus Klingohr | ... | producer |
Nils Klingohr | ... | producer |
Music by
Karwan Marouf |
Cinematography by
Benedict Heinzl | ... | (cinematographer/steadycam) |
Mario Minichmayr | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Cordula Werner |
Casting By
Martina Poel | ||
Marion Rossmann |
Production Design by
Enid Löser |
Art Direction by
Hubert Klausner | ||
Verena Soltiz | ... | (Virtual) |
Set Decoration by
Teresa Prothmann | ... | (assistant Set Designer/set decoration) |
Costume Design by
Leonie Zykan |
Makeup Department
Christine Herzog | ... | wig maker |
Tünde Kiss-Benke | ... | makeup department head |
Karoline Strobl | ... | makeup artist |
Lisa Werner | ... | makeup intern |
Production Management
Mathias Eisenmann | ... | Set Manager Assistant |
Wetty Fuhs | ... | production supervisor |
Nina Holzbauer | ... | location manager |
Elisabeth Juen | ... | Set Manager |
Irene Kainz | ... | production manager |
Petra Maier | ... | unit manager |
Matyas Mohos | ... | Set Manager Assistant |
Konrad Sulzmann | ... | Set Manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marc de Keller | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Nikolaus Sauer | ... | first assistant director |
Julia Schmachtel | ... | second assistant director |
Verena Soltiz | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Milena Czernovsky | ... | assistant property master |
Jana Maya Druskovic | ... | property master |
Mario Geringer | ... | carpenter |
Pano Hrusa | ... | carpenter |
Thomas Hörhan | ... | construction coordinator |
Lucia Jakubickova | ... | props |
Harald Lechner | ... | carpenter |
Patrick Legat | ... | painter, tattoos, graffities |
Ferdinand Prinz | ... | construction coordinator |
Gunther Schäfer | ... | carpenter |
Franz Spindler | ... | carpenter |
Hannah Todt | ... | assistant property master |
Matthias van Baaren | ... | graphic designer |
Philipp Weikersdorfer | ... | prop driver |
Sound Department
Leyla Abolahrar | ... | boom operator |
Thomas Kathriner | ... | sound post production supervisor |
Günther Oberleitner | ... | ADR recordist & editor |
Michael Plöderl | ... | sound editor |
Daniel Polanyi | ... | utility sound assistant |
Eva Reithofer | ... | sound post production coordinator |
Nina Slatosch | ... | sound designer |
Thomas Voglreiter | ... | sound designer / sound editor |
Roland Winkler | ... | sound |
Michael Zachhuber | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Andreas Bösner | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Marie Dokter | ... | visual effects artist |
Markus Hornof | ... | visual effects artist |
Julia Nebauer | ... | retouching: compositing |
Patrick Sturm | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christina Weber | ... | retouching: compositing |
Bimo Wisaksono | ... | VFX technical director |
Stunts
Andreas Bösner | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Saskia Arth | ... | Videooperator |
Dimitri Aschwanden | ... | Digital Image Technician |
Emmanuel Aubry | ... | dolly / key grip |
Daniel Ausweger | ... | drone operator |
Jakob Ballinger | ... | gaffer |
Khalid Dami | ... | electrician |
Dominik Danner | ... | electrician |
Gernot Danninger | ... | crane operator: second unit |
Cedric Dugueperoux | ... | grip |
Manuel Eder | ... | drone operator |
Camillo Foramitti | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Thomas Froemel | ... | grip |
Ingo Gärtner | ... | lighting technician: balloon light |
Ingo Gärtner | ... | balloon light operator (as Ingo Gardner) |
Lukas Lerperger | ... | drone operator |
Robert Mayr | ... | best boy |
Timo Musar | ... | electrician / electrician: second unit |
Joachim Nauen | ... | grip assistant: second unit |
Maximillian Obermair | ... | electrician |
Michael Obex | ... | electrician |
Jennifer Oladeinde | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Naomi Patocka | ... | second assistant camera |
Zdenko Pintaric | ... | dolly assistant |
Marek Radolf | ... | lighting technician: balloon light |
Gerhard Riesenhuber | ... | Digital Image Technician |
Eric Sagl | ... | go-pro & establisher camera |
Maximilian Scala | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Florian Schabel | ... | additional grip |
Julian Stampfer | ... | first assistant camera |
Christoph Thanhoffer | ... | still photographer |
Andreas Watzek | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Wilfried Zant | ... | electrician |
Animation Department
David Jakubowicz | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Sabine Weber | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Monika Clodi | ... | costume assistant |
Magdalena Fuchs | ... | wardrobe |
Viktoria Haindorfer | ... | wardrobe |
Elisabeth Heinisch | ... | costume intern |
Editorial Department
Georg Augsten | ... | mastering |
David Hughes | ... | colorist |
Elisa Maier | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Schimani | ... | post production supervisor |
Florian Wiesenhofer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Caroline Zichy | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Christoph Allerstorfer | ... | technical coordination |
Lena Fankhauser-Campregher | ... | contractor / musician: viola |
Dorothee Freiberger | ... | protools operator |
Martin Gellner | ... | conductor |
Bojidara Kouzmanova | ... | concert master |
Karwan Marouf | ... | orchestration / score producer |
Ronja Roschger | ... | assistant recording engineer |
Reza Tavakoli | ... | musician: flute, piano / orchestration and music preparation |
Alex Tomann | ... | orchester recording engineer |
Big Island Orchestra Vienna | ... | orchestra |
Sebastian Watzinger | ... | music preparation |
Marie Zörnpfennig | ... | studio assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Petra Ladinigg | ... | script consultant |
Doris Schneidtinger | ... | continuity |
Oliver Schütte | ... | dramatic advisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Klicpera | ... | production driver |
Matthias Mayr | ... | production driver |
Karin Tonsern | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Oliver Braunger | ... | covid19 officer |
Dominik Eder | ... | production assistant |
Simon Felber | ... | covid19 officer |
Manuela Hein | ... | production accountant |
Philipp Herzog | ... | set assistant: second unit |
Petra Hruska | ... | cash desk |
Birgit Oswald | ... | coaching children |
Markus Ruiner | ... | payroll administration |