Nachtschicht (TV Series)
Geld regiert die Welt (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Lars Becker |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lars Becker |
Cast (in credits order)
Armin Rohde | ... | Erich Bo Erichsen | |
Barbara Auer | ... | Lisa Brenner | |
Minh-Khai Phan-Thi | ... | Mimi Hu | |
Christoph Letkowski | ... | Yannick Kruse | |
Özgür Karadeniz | ... | Ömer Kaplan | |
Ben Becker | ... | Roland Petry | |
Sophie Rois | ... | Doreen Petry | |
Alexander Held | ... | Boris Quante | |
Alexander Scheer | ... | Marvin Weber | |
Fahri Yardim | ... | Yüksel Özbek | |
Narges Rashidi | ... | Dalida Abdullah | |
Claudia Eisinger | ... | Pepsi Reich | |
Janin Ullmann | ... | Valeska Grün (as Janin Reinhardt) | |
Aljoscha Stadelmann | ... | Rudy Mabuse | |
Stephan Schad | ... | Meyerhoff | |
Christian Aumer | ... | Trimhold | |
Alexander Simon | ... | Rachid | |
Mathias Junge | ... | Hermann | |
Kida Khodr Ramadan | ... | Hadschi | |
Adriana Altaras | ... | Imbisswirtin | |
Erich Krieg | ... | Geldfahrer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Philipp Rogmann | ... | Oberkommisar Paulsen (2013) |
Produced by
Daniel Blum | ... | producer: ZDF |
Wolfgang Cimera | ... | producer |
Annett Neukirchen | ... | executive producer |
Bettina Wente | ... | producer |
Music by
Hinrich Dageför | ||
Stefan Wulff |
Cinematography by
Hannes Hubach |
Editing by
Sanjeev Hathiramani | ... | (as Sanjeev Hithiramani) |
Casting By
Sandra Köppe |
Production Design by
Isolde Rüter |
Costume Design by
Fana Becker |
Makeup Department
Andrea Allroggen | ... | makeup artist |
Nicola Faas | ... | key makeup artist (as Nica Faas) |
Production Management
Andreas Breyer | ... | executive in charge of production |
Markus Burhenne | ... | set production manager |
Lauritz Heinsch | ... | assistant set production manager |
Jürgen Janoczek | ... | first production manager |
Tim Körbelin | ... | production leader |
Christian Prüß | ... | motive production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Denis Girisken | ... | second assistant director |
Madli Moos | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Henriette Dellemann | ... | property master: outside |
Sandra Gräber | ... | property master: inside |
Sound Department
Richard Borowski | ... | sound mixer |
Benjamin Schubert | ... | sound |
Anja Seidel | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
Kai Storck | ... | sound designer |
Tino van Schooten | ... | boom operator |
Sven Wessel | ... | foley editor |
Stunts
Emanuel Bettencourt | ... | stunt choreographer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Zoran Bravaric | ... | gaffer |
Daniel Mock | ... | grip |
Helmut van der Wielen | ... | first assistant camera |
Susanne Vosteen | ... | second assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Katia Fink | ... | assistant editor |
Arne Möller | ... | post production |
Music Department
Hansjörg Kohli | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kirsten Brandt | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Florian Wahl | ... | production accountant |