Fringe (TV Series)
Transilience Thought Unifier Model-11 (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Miguel Sapochnik | ||
Jeannot Szwarc |
Writing Credits
J.J. Abrams | ... | (created by) & |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | (created by) & |
Roberto Orci | ... | (created by) |
J.H. Wyman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Anna Torv | ... | Olivia Dunham | |
Joshua Jackson | ... | Peter Bishop | |
Jasika Nicole | ... | Astrid Farnsworth | |
John Noble | ... | Dr. Walter Bishop | |
Georgina Haig | ... | Henrietta Bishop | |
Michael Kopsa | ... | Captain Windmark | |
Clark Middleton | ... | Edward Markham | |
Shaun Smyth | ... | Anil | |
Giacomo Baessato | ... | Guard | |
David Bloom | ... | Neo Observer | |
Jennifer Cheon Garcia | ... | Nurse (as Jennifer Cheon) | |
Alex Dafoe | ... | Loyalist | |
Lindsay Drummond | ... | Crying Woman | |
Abagayle Hardwick | ... | Young Etta | |
Don House | ... | Consoling Man | |
Robin Jung | ... | Medic | |
Dejan Loyola | ... | Klopinski | |
Jason Simpson | ... | Golden Earring | |
Andy Thompson | ... | Observer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Henry Ian Cusick | ... | Simon Foster (uncredited) | |
Eric Lange | ... | Gael Manfretti (uncredited) |
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Burk | ... | executive producer |
David Fury | ... | co-executive producer |
Akiva Goldsman | ... | consulting producer |
Tamara Isaac | ... | producer |
Kathy Lingg | ... | co-executive producer |
Noreen O'Toole | ... | associate producer |
Graham Roland | ... | supervising producer |
Alison Schapker | ... | co-executive producer |
Reid Shane | ... | co-executive producer |
Val Stefoff | ... | co-producer (as Vladimir Stefoff) |
Tanya M. Swerling | ... | producer (as Tanya Swerling) |
Athena Wickham | ... | producer |
Jay Worth | ... | associate producer |
J.H. Wyman | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Michael Giacchino | ||
Chris Tilton |
Cinematography by
David Geddes | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Timothy A. Good |
Casting By
April Webster |
Production Design by
Ian D. Thomas | ... | (as Ian Thomas) |
Art Direction by
Peter Andringa | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Bobbi Allyn |
Costume Design by
Jenni Gullett |
Makeup Department
Jon Berezan | ... | lab technician: Mastersfx |
Mariah Crawley | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Calla Syna Dreyer | ... | department head make-up (as Calla Dreyer) |
Katalin Lippay | ... | hair department head |
Jennifer Manton | ... | 1st assistant hairstylist |
Angela Nair | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Vincenza Celentano | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Amanda Kuryk | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Nicholas Podbrey | ... | special effects makeup coordinator (uncredited) |
Geoff Redknap | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Val Stefoff | ... | production manager (as Vladimir Stefoff) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brent Crowell | ... | first assistant director |
Katherine Keizer | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Bendner | ... | additional assistant director: background coordinator (uncredited) |
Mark D. Currie | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Tim Whyte | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Lisa Canzi | ... | art department coordinator |
Clare Davis | ... | construction coordinator |
Robert K. Smith | ... | property master (as Rob Smith) |
Mary Wiseman | ... | set painter |
Dave Asling | ... | specialty props: Miniature Effects Ltd (uncredited) |
Lucas T. Chadwick | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Gavin De West | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Arthur A. Green | ... | head greens (uncredited) |
Eliza Hooker | ... | lead set dresser (uncredited) |
Scott R. Lee | ... | lead carpenter (uncredited) |
Andrew Thompson | ... | lead greensman (uncredited) |
Paul Wagner | ... | assistant property master: second unit (uncredited) |
John Wilcox | ... | paint coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Eric Batut | ... | sound mixer |
Ryan Davis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Thomas A. Harris | ... | supervising sound editor |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Simon Bright | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Millar Montgomery | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Brody Ratsoy | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dennis Briest | ... | special effects foreman |
Eric Bullock | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Robert Habros | ... | visual effects supervisor: Vancouver |
Curtis Krick | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Erin Perkins | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX |
Jay Worth | ... | visual effects supervisor: Los Angeles |
Joseph Bell | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Bruce Branit | ... | visual effects artist: Branit FX (uncredited) |
Ben Campanaro | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Mark A. Davis | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Greg Dora | ... | visual effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Lee Gabel | ... | matchmoving artist (uncredited) |
Jon Gourley | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Joshua Graham | ... | CG artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Eric Hance | ... | cg supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Thorsten Knatz | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Craig Kuehne | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Seth Martin | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Lorenzo Mastrobuono | ... | CG artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Zach Miller | ... | lead matchmove artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Stephen Mitchell | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Toby Newell | ... | matte painter: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Chris Olivas | ... | compositor: Cosa VFX (uncredited) |
Mercedes Paulino | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stephen W. Pugh | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Bradley Ramirez | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Edward Ruiz Jr. | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Stephen T. Spurlock | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Wanyan Zhu | ... | roto artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Jason Michael Zimmerman | ... | creative director: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Stunts
Atlin Mitchell | ... | stunt double: Anna Torv |
Rick Pearce | ... | stunt coordinator |
Justin Doran | ... | stunt performer: Observer (uncredited) |
Darryl Quon | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Buckmaster | ... | gaffer |
David J. Dawson | ... | key grip (as David Dawson) |
Ashton Harmon | ... | second assistant camera |
Leigh Jenkins | ... | second assistant camera a camera |
Tom Kolafa | ... | best boy electric |
Ian Gariepy | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Chris Gibbins | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Liane Hentscher | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Todd Kristianson | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jessica Cameron | ... | casting assistant |
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Sara Isaacson | ... | casting associate |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Wesley Salter | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hollie McBeth | ... | textile artist |
Paula Plachy | ... | assistant costume designer |
Heather Seshadri | ... | textile artist |
Lindsay Borowko | ... | truck costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Lola Popovac | ... | assistant editor |
Brandon Krzyminski | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Jaan Spirka | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Brett Truett | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Catou Kearney | ... | location manager |
Cole Boughton | ... | trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
J.J. Abrams | ... | main title theme by |
Paul Apelgren | ... | music editor |
Billy Gottlieb | ... | music supervisor |
Charles Scott IV | ... | music supervisor (as Charles L. Scott IV) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ingrid Kenning | ... | script supervisor |
Cole Fowler | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Paul Irvine | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Mike Sassen | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Andrew Kramer | ... | main title design |
Gwen MacQueen | ... | assistant accountant |
Anita Meehan-Truelove | ... | production coordinator (as Anita Truelove) |
Rio Prystay | ... | production assistant |
Corbin Heide | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Krista Huppert | ... | payroll (uncredited) |
Reba Rowe | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Suzanne E. Smith | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Max Torroba | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Tashia Wong | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |