Directed by
John Addis |
Writing Credits
Steven Burge | ... | (created by) (as Steve Burge) & |
Natalie Walter | ... | (created by) |
Steven Burge | ... | (written by) (as Steve Burge) & |
Natalie Walter | ... | (written by) |
Bryce Hart | ... | (additional material by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Antonia Thomas | ... | Lisa | |
Craig Roberts | ... | Danny | |
Blake Harrison | ... | Veggie | |
Rich Fulcher | ... | Cat Man | |
Steve Furst | ... | Neville | |
Steve Oram | ... | Tony, the Taxi Driver | |
Daisy Head | ... | Chloe | |
Charlie de Melo | ... | Milo | |
Amy Cameron | ... | Hannah, the Bride | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bogdana Orleanova | ... | Bridesmaid (uncredited) | |
Amore Psiche | ... | Wedding Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Stephen Abrahams | ... | line producer |
Philip Clarke | ... | executive producer (as Phil Clarke) |
Sharn Matharu | ... | assistant producer |
Arabella McGuigan | ... | producer |
Paul Schlesinger | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Joel Cadbury |
Cinematography by
Frank Madone | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Richard Ketteridge |
Production Design by
Simon Walker |
Art Direction by
Philippa Mumford |
Makeup Department
Judit Florenciano | ... | Hair & Makeup Artist |
Lisa Kennedy | ... | Hair & Make-Up Designer |
Annabelle McMahon | ... | Hair and Makeup artist: dailies |
Laura Szydlowski | ... | Daily Make Up Artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hannah Banister | ... | second assistant director |
Freddie Hall | ... | first assistant director |
Jono Hine | ... | Key Floor Runner |
Jess Lee | ... | third assistant director |
Jessica Lee | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Scott Alistair Brown | ... | 2nd Unit Standby Art Director / props |
Rebecca Cozier | ... | art department assistant |
Chris Edwards | ... | props |
Jake Edwards | ... | petty cash buyer |
Cynthia Chika Franklin | ... | assistant set dec |
Jessica Fulton | ... | Art Department Trainee |
Ana Gold | ... | Production Buyer |
Ricardo Hernandez | ... | Construction Manager |
Martin Kerridge | ... | Construction Manager |
Hattie Noble | ... | standby props |
Kate Trevessey | ... | graphic designer |
Jake Ventris | ... | Chargehand Dressing Props |
Sound Department
Oscar Bloomfield-Crowe | ... | sound effects editor |
Max Clarke | ... | adr mixer |
Lloyd Pratt | ... | 1st AS |
Simon Price | ... | dialogue editor |
Sam Rowe | ... | 3rd AS |
Cassandra Rutledge | ... | Production Sound Mixer |
Jamie Selway | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rory Smith | ... | 2nd AS |
Sam Stubbing | ... | sound producer |
Chloe Turner | ... | foley recordist & editor |
Visual Effects by
Anthony Bowes | ... | visual effects editor |
Hannah Entwistle | ... | head of production: visual effects |
Mark Epstein | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Maria Giron | ... | VFX Executive Producer - GhostVFX |
Charlotte Loughnane | ... | visual effects executive |
Dominic Roberts | ... | visual effects producer |
Ronan Grant | ... | Data IO: Ghost VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rachael Evelyn | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Abbott | ... | first assistant camera "dailies" |
David Abra | ... | lighting console programmer: second unit |
Lewis Burton | ... | electrician |
John Clarke | ... | chargehand rigging electrician |
Nicholas Clarke | ... | rigging gaffer |
Harry Elvidge | ... | electrical rigger |
Foad Emrani | ... | second assistant camera |
George Alexander Franklin | ... | hod practical electrician |
Matthew Gasper | ... | Trainee grip |
David Hartnett | ... | hod rigger |
Paul Hill | ... | best boy |
Gareth Hughes | ... | steadicam operator dailies |
Natasha Larkin | ... | Camera Assistant: Apple Devices |
Matt Markham | ... | gaffer |
Clare Myerscough | ... | rigging lighting console programmer (as Clare Myers) |
John Richardson | ... | lighting console programmer |
Chris Rossell | ... | best boy: second unit / electrician |
David Sedgwick | ... | electrician / gaffer: second unit |
James Stormer | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Lewis Thorpe | ... | first assistant camera: b camera, dailies / second assistant camera: a camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yolanda Collins | ... | Key Costume Standby |
Lauren Howick | ... | costume supervisor |
Joy Moore | ... | Crowd Standby |
Caylee Webber | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Sam Chynoweth | ... | colorist |
Jamie Gilmore | ... | post-production coordinator |
Rob Grainger | ... | on-line editor |
Olly Keir | ... | assistant editor |
Nigel Mattison | ... | post production delivery paperwork |
Frances Saddington | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Holly Abbott | ... | Key Location Marshal |
Joseph Ferreira Campos | ... | location manager |
Matthew Cawdery | ... | locations (credit only) |
Hamish Gray | ... | location manager |
Ben Howard | ... | assistant location manager |
Alex Stovold | ... | location assistant |
Bill Twiston-Davies | ... | supervising location manager |
Will Woodford | ... | assistant location manager |
Lucy Beecham | ... | Location Trainee (uncredited) |
Music Department
Sue Crawshaw | ... | music supervisor |
Ascher Nathan | ... | additional music |
David Rodger | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Cartwright | ... | script editor |
Edward Dorman | ... | script supervisor second unit |
Georgina Higgins | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Sharon Akinwande | ... | covid supervisor |
Vicky Fane | ... | production assistant |
Nathan Grant | ... | production assistant |
Reetu Kabra | ... | unit publicist |
Rachel McVay | ... | clearance coordinator |
Nicolas Andrew Motte | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Enric Ortuno | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Mariana Salek | ... | Covid Marshall |
Dougal Mackenzie Smith | ... | production coordinator |
Richard Tan | ... | production coordinator |