Directed by
Quentin Dupieux |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Quentin Dupieux | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Grégory Bernard | ... | producer (as Gregory Bernard) |
Sindika Dokolo | ... | executive producer |
George Goldman | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Goroshko | ... | co-producer |
Diane Jassem | ... | producer |
Josef Lieck | ... | producer |
Sergey Selyanov | ... | co-producer (as Sergei Selyanov) |
Kevin Van Der Meiren | ... | supervising producer (as Kevos Van Der Meiren) |
Filipe Vieira | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Quentin Dupieux |
Cinematography by
Quentin Dupieux |
Editing by
Quentin Dupieux |
Casting By
Andy Henry | ||
Donna Morong |
Production Design by
Joan Le Boru |
Art Direction by
Zach Bangma |
Costume Design by
Jamie Redwood |
Makeup Department
Jessica Lou Allen | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Rocky Faulkner | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Akiko Matsumoto | ... | makeup department head |
Michiko Suzuki | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
T. Scott Keiner | ... | production manager |
Kevin Van Der Meiren | ... | post-production supervisor (as Kevos Van Der Meiren) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shadie Elnashai | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Ariana Malik | ... | second assistant director |
David James McKenzie | ... | second second assistant director |
Ian J. Putnam | ... | first assistant director |
Brian Sutherin | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Matthew Andrews | ... | art production assistant |
Aaron Higgins | ... | leadman |
Sean Preston | ... | property master |
Kevin Van Der Meiren | ... | poster designer |
Greg Vargo | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Jenna Dalla Riva | ... | foley recording editor |
Will Files | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Jack Heeren | ... | foley recording mixer |
Goro Koyama | ... | foley artist |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist |
Brandon Proctor | ... | dialogue editor |
Ben Rosenblatt | ... | executive in charge of kelvin optical |
Robert Stambler | ... | sound effects editor |
Beth Waisler | ... | operations manager: Kelvin Optical, Inc. |
Don White | ... | foley recording mixer |
Ayako Yamauchi | ... | sound recordist |
Sandra Fox | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Brandon Proctor | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Ayako Yamauchi | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Fabien Feintrenie | ... | visual effects |
Kevin Van Der Meiren | ... | title designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aaron Collins | ... | key grip |
Fabien Feintrenie | ... | digital imaging technician |
Kevin Van Der Meiren | ... | key assistant camera (as Kevos Van Der Meiren) |
Casting Department
Jeremy Lambert | ... | extras casting assistant |
Amanda Lenker Doyle | ... | casting associate (as Amanda Lenker) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ursula Berg | ... | key costumer |
Kate Mallor | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Fabien Feintrenie | ... | colorist |
Kevin Van Der Meiren | ... | assistant editor (as Kevos Van Der Meiren) |
Location Management
Ashim Ahuja | ... | location production assistant |
Alex Dominguez | ... | key assistant location manager |
Laura Dominguez | ... | location manager |
Josh Goldman | ... | location assistant |
Shane Greavette | ... | location third assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Lindsay Cohen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ed Adams | ... | transportation co-captain |
Domingo Bustamante | ... | transportation captain |
Tony Ruiz | ... | transportation coordinator |
Terry Smith | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Dan Wright | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Case Barden | ... | production assistant |
Diane Bardinet | ... | subtitles |
Nick Charles | ... | set production assistant |
Sarah Clifford | ... | animal provider / dog trainer |
Nathan Conant | ... | set production assistant (as Nathan J. Conant) |
Tonto Goldstein | ... | production accountant |
Charles T. Kovalik | ... | production assistant |
Hannah Madison | ... | production assistant |
Tony Nawrocki | ... | production assistant |
Steven Michael Petty | ... | production assistant |
Michael Rutkowski | ... | production assistant (as Mike Rutkowski) |
Brandon Smith | ... | production assistant |
Andy Sorgie | ... | key set production assistant (as Andrew Sorgie) |
Wednesday Standley | ... | production coordinator |
Travis Swantner | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Bethel Teshome | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
J.J. Abrams | ... | thanks: Bad Robot, particularly by Gregory Bernard |
Bryan Burk | ... | special thanks |
Lola Delon | ... | special thanks |
Edward King | ... | special thanks |
Vincent Landay | ... | special thanks |
Olivier Père | ... | special thanks |
Solveig Rawas | ... | special thanks |