Directed by
Florian David Fitz |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Florian David Fitz | ... | (screenplay) |
David Safier | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jessica Schwarz | ... | Marie | |
Florian David Fitz | ... | Jesus | |
Henry Hübchen | ... | Gabriel | |
Hannelore Elsner | ... | Silvia | |
Palina Rojinski | ... | Svetlana | |
Peter Prager | ... | Werner | |
Nicholas Ofczarek | ... | Satan | |
Michael Gwisdek | ... | Gott | |
Marc Ben Puch | ... | Sven | |
Christine Schorn | |||
Johannes Allmayer | ... | Kellner | |
Dorothea Walda |
Produced by
Steffi Ackermann | ... | producer |
Thomas Peter Friedl | ... | producer |
Nico Hofmann | ... | producer |
Buelent Nacaksiz | ... | line producer (as Bülent Naçaksiz) |
Ulrich Schwarz | ... | producer |
Patrick Zorer | ... | producer |
Music by
Marcel Barsotti |
Cinematography by
Stefan Unterberger |
Editing by
Mona Bräuer |
Casting By
Nessie Nesslauer |
Production Design by
Christian Eisele |
Art Direction by
Christian Pralle |
Set Decoration by
Petra Klimek |
Costume Design by
Peri de Bragança |
Makeup Department
Sibylle Carpinelli | ... | makeup artist |
Fiona Franke | ... | makeup artist |
Astrid Mariaschk | ... | makeup artist |
Dorle Neft | ... | makeup artist |
Isabelle Neu | ... | makeup artist |
Katharina Nädelin | ... | makeup supervisor |
Nadine Scherer | ... | additional make-up/hair |
Production Management
Stefan Bock | ... | unit manager |
Sebastian Gosch | ... | assistant unit manager |
Stephanie Hofmann | ... | post-production supervisor |
Arne Regul | ... | set manager |
Klaus Sungen | ... | production manager |
Anne Urban | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jeronimo Wald | ... | set manager |
Christoph Wallmeier | ... | unit manager (as Christoph Wallmeyer) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Friedemann Bezner | ... | third assistant director |
Torsten Künstler | ... | first assistant director |
Alexander Rutkowski | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Raymond Boy | ... | storyboard artist |
Georg Bülling | ... | construction |
Jan Feil | ... | property master: indoor |
Andrè Haskamp | ... | assistant set decorator (as Andre Haskamp) |
Mike Heubel | ... | property master: indoor |
Beatrice Jansen | ... | property master: outdoor |
Wolfgang Küchler | ... | property master: indoor |
Jan Lewis | ... | assistant to designer (as Jan Kiesewalter) |
Alessio Nalesini | ... | painter |
Axel Scholz | ... | graphic artist |
Saskia van de Calseijde | ... | graphic artist |
Florian Wagner | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Roman Wassenaar | ... | construction |
Nadine Weißkopf | ... | prop builder |
Andreas Zietlow | ... | construction |
Sound Department
Max Bauer | ... | foley artist |
Normann Büttner | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
Monika Gussner | ... | adr editor |
Magda Habernickel | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Karl Huber | ... | project coordinator sound: post production |
Stefan Korte | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nico Liersch | ... | adr recordist |
Max-Thomas Meindl | ... | sound mixer |
Alexander Saal | ... | supervising sound editor / supervising sound editor/sound designer |
Bernhard Vogl | ... | adr recordist |
Daniel Vogl | ... | head of ARRI Sound |
Daniel Weis | ... | adr mixer |
Alexander Würtz | ... | assistant audio engineer |
Special Effects by
Sebastian Bulst | ... | special effects technician |
Dirk Lange | ... | special effects supervisor |
Helmut Neudorfer | ... | special effects technician |
Sebastian M. Sommer | ... | special effects technician |
Klaus Ulrich | ... | special effects technician |
Stephan Vogt | ... | special effects technician |
Bastian Volkmer | ... | special effects technician |
Adrian Walz | ... | special effects technician |
Falk Wenzel | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Ando Avila | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Denis Behnke | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Falk Boje | ... | 3d trainee: Pixomondo |
Jan Burda | ... | compositing lead: Pixomondo |
Frederick Cholewa | ... | compositing intern: Pixomondo |
Nora Rahel Dommer | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (as a different name) |
Boris T. Duepré | ... | vfx executive producer: Pixomondo |
Philipp Edelhäuser | ... | 3d intern: Pixomondo |
Christoph Gaudl | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Jörn Großhans | ... | vfx supervisor: Pixomondo |
Tobias Gruenberger | ... | 3d artist: Pixomondo |
Nina Göldner | ... | vfx producer: Pixomondo |
Hien Hung Ha | ... | IT: Pixomondo |
Rens Heeren | ... | 3d artist: Pixomondo |
Milan Heinzmann | ... | editorial intern: Pixomondo |
Gunnar Heiss | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Annika Hirsch | ... | vfx coordinator: Pixomondo (as Annika Koch) |
Dennis Ho | ... | compositing trainee: Pixomondo |
Martin Höhnle | ... | matte painting artist: Pixomondo |
Marc Joos | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Martin Jurado | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Eric Kasanowski | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Marcel Kern | ... | cg fx artist: Pixomondo |
Katharina Keßler | ... | vfx coordinator: Pixomondo |
Hannes Krieger | ... | 3d intern: Pixomondo |
Norman Krüsmann | ... | cg effects artist: Pixomondo |
Sebastian Lauer | ... | 3d artist: Pixomondo |
Sebastian Leutner | ... | vfx executive producer: Pixomondo |
Philip Lücke | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Florian Martin | ... | lead digital colourist |
Irene Martin | ... | production assistant: Pixomondo |
Sven Mecklenbroich | ... | compositing intern: Pixomondo |
Steffen Metzner | ... | editorial intern: Pixomondo |
Bernd Nalbach | ... | lead animator: Pixomondo |
Tobias Pfeiffer | ... | vfx editor - i/o: Pixomondo |
Leszek Plichta | ... | 3d artist: Pixomondo |
Ingo Putze | ... | matte painting artist: Pixomondo |
Sven Sauer | ... | matte painting artist: Pixomondo |
Juri Stanossek | ... | associate vfx supervisor: Pixomondo |
Sabrina Steinert | ... | 3d trainee: Pixomondo |
Michael Thalmann | ... | head of it: Pixomondo |
Alexandra Toth | ... | matte painting intern: Pixomondo |
Sören Volz | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Manuel Voss | ... | digital compositor |
Sonja Waldraff | ... | human resources manager: Pixomondo |
Mathias Wegert | ... | compositing intern: Pixomondo |
Martin Wellstein | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Philipp Wolf | ... | visual effects associate producer: Pixomondo |
Sascha Wolf | ... | title designer: Pixomondo |
Siyun Yi | ... | production assistant: Pixomondo |
Christoph Zollinger | ... | division visual effects producer: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Stunts
Christoph Knobloch | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Georg Bozkurt | ... | gaffer |
Kenneth Cornils | ... | key grip |
Sandra Derwenskus | ... | gaffer |
Daniel Grendel | ... | second assistant camera |
Justus Hasenzahl | ... | gaffer |
Robert Hottarek | ... | technocrane operator |
Tobias Jäger | ... | second assistant camera |
Conrad Keuck | ... | gaffer |
Malte Kneib | ... | assistant grip |
Michael Koch | ... | gaffer |
Thomas Korda | ... | steadicam operator |
Steffen Kress | ... | digital image technician |
Volker Langholz | ... | best boy |
Mario Loibl | ... | second assistant camera |
Gordon Muehle | ... | still photographer |
Christina Redmann | ... | first assistant camera |
Rolf Rosendahl | ... | first assistant camera |
Martin Rudolph | ... | first assistant camera / second assistant camera |
Daniella Schadrin | ... | second assistant camera |
Dirk Schlobohm | ... | first assistant camera |
Julian Springhart | ... | assistant grip |
Benjamin Treplin | ... | steadicam operator |
Oliver Täubrich | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Alrun Seifert | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dagmar Armbruster | ... | stylist |
Susan Bollig | ... | wardrobe |
Daniele Gossens-Dommel | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nina Sarah Jensen | ... | wardrobe |
Ina Mirimanian | ... | wardrobe |
Sarah Raible | ... | wardrobe |
Moni Wallberg | ... | tailor |
Natalie Winkel | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Ann-Carolin Biesenbach | ... | assistant editor (as Caro Biesenbach) |
Verena Herzog | ... | assistant editor |
Ramona Schopinski | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Stefan Bock | ... | location manager: Bavaria |
Jan Lewis | ... | location scout (as Jan Kiesewalter) |
Paul Sebastian Moreau | ... | location scout |
Markus Zimmer | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Marcel Barsotti | ... | musician / orchestrator |
Stefan Broedner | ... | music supervisor |
Ferran Cruixent | ... | lead orchestrator / musician: pianist / recording director |
Sandro Friedrich | ... | musician: traverse flute |
Peter Fuchs | ... | score mixer |
Martin Roller | ... | assistant scoring engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Barbara Krieger | ... | continuity / script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Oliver H.F. Bauer | ... | production driver |
Ralph Hundt | ... | production driver |
Philipp Klossek | ... | production driver |
Bernd Kurzweg | ... | production driver |
Christian Müller | ... | driver: cast |
Detlev Nocke | ... | production driver |
Offer Stock | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Mike Behra | ... | caterer |
Suza Fettweiß | ... | assistant production accountant |
Sebastian Gosch | ... | assistant set manager |
Manuela Groh | ... | production coordinator |
Stephanie Hayward-Schneider | ... | production coordinator (as Stephanie Schneider) |
Franka Charlotte Hils | ... | production assistant |
Olaf Lompa | ... | set runner |
Antje Paul Leinberger | ... | production accountant |
Arne Regul | ... | set manager |
Marina Rembold | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Sippel | ... | animal trainer |
Florian Strutz | ... | assistant set manager |
Jeronimo Wald | ... | set manager |
Thanks
Patricia Baumbauer | ... | special thanks |