Waking the Dead (TV Series)
Waterloo: Part 2 (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andy Hay |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Barbara Machin | ... | (creator) |
Ed Whitmore | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Chris Ballantyne | ... | line producer |
May Gibson | ... | development producer |
Barbara Machin | ... | consultant producer |
Anne Pivcevic | ... | executive producer |
Gabriel Silver | ... | assistant producer |
Colin Wratten | ... | producer |
Music by
John Lunn |
Cinematography by
Mike Spragg |
Editing by
David Thrasher |
Casting By
Andy Morgan |
Production Design by
Jonathan Taylor |
Art Direction by
Nick Harding |
Costume Design by
Marlene Lawlor |
Makeup Department
Sharon Anniss | ... | hair supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Michele Davidson Bell | ... | key makeup artist / makeup artist |
Waldo Mason | ... | additional makeup effects |
Jess O'Shea | ... | makeup artist (as Jessica O'Shea) |
Vivien Riley | ... | hair designer (as Viv Riley) / makeup designer (as Viv Riley) |
Karen Teitge | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Benjamin Bailey | ... | unit manager |
Deborah Morgan | ... | production manager |
Nicki Mousley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Natalie Allin | ... | third assistant director |
Hannah Lewis | ... | floor runner |
Mel Nortcliffe | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Wehrle | ... | second assistant director |
Craig Topham | ... | third assistant director: daily (uncredited) |
Art Department
Rob Anderson | ... | construction manager |
Simon Bailey | ... | dressing props |
Jim Booth | ... | stand-by carpenter (as James Booth) |
Paul Bovington | ... | dressing props |
David Broadfoot | ... | stand-by rigger (as Dave Broadfoot) |
Grace Brook | ... | stand-by art director |
Owen Harrison | ... | standby props |
Gary Leech | ... | standby props |
Andrew Piotrowski | ... | graphic designer |
Paul Smith | ... | property master |
Sue Templar | ... | production buyer |
Claire Trumble | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Ross Adams | ... | sound editor |
Colin Chapman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Pietro Dalmasso | ... | adr recording mixer |
John Lewis Aschenbrenner | ... | boom operator |
Steve Phillips | ... | sound recordist (as Steven Phillips) |
Alan Snelling | ... | foley recordist / re-recording mixer |
Jack Woods | ... | sound trainee |
Special Effects by
Graham Brown | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Peter Pedrero | ... | stunt coordinator |
Curtis Rivers | ... | stunt double: Trevor Eve |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrei Austin | ... | camera operator |
Louise Ben-Nathan | ... | second assistant camera |
Joe Burke | ... | gaffer |
Dave Cook | ... | electrician |
George Haldsworth | ... | electrician (as George Holdsworth) |
David Hedges | ... | first assistant camera |
Jorge Luengas | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Rob Osborne | ... | best boy |
Del Strachan | ... | grip |
Alex Teale | ... | camera trainee |
Casting Department
Solomon Artistes | ... | extras casting |
Sarah Leung | ... | casting assistant |
Vicki Thomson | ... | casting department |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Camilla Bartholomew | ... | costume supervisor |
Karen Beale | ... | costume assistant |
Beth Gillman | ... | costume assistant |
Natalie Egleton | ... | costume trainee (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Joanna Garrard | ... | assistant editor |
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Vincent Narduzzo | ... | colorist (as Vince Narduzzo) |
Aaron Coot | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Robin Fish | ... | colorist dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Matt Clarke | ... | assistant location manager |
Richard Hill | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Joe Campbell | ... | composer: theme music |
Paul Golding | ... | music scoring engineer |
Paul Hart | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Irene Chawko | ... | script supervisor |
Cindy Hanson | ... | assistant script editor |
Transportation Department
Mark Oliver | ... | picture car coordinator: picture cars (as Mark-Oliver-Tlo) |
Additional Crew
Joey Bracken | ... | adr: voice (as Joseph Bracken) |
Lorna Buckmire | ... | assistant accountant |
Peter Dean | ... | pathology advisor |
Simon Gerra | ... | production accountant |
Andy Hart | ... | forensic adviser |
Joanne Hemingway | ... | production accountant |
Scott Hiskey | ... | assistant production accountant |
Hannah Lewis | ... | floor runner |
Carmel Maloney | ... | production consultant |
Jonathan Mason | ... | advisor: forensic psychology (as Dr. Jonathan Mason) |
Helen Sackville | ... | Post Production Accountant |
Lotty Underwood | ... | production secretary |
Ed Whitmore | ... | development executive |
Mark Williams-Thomas | ... | police advisor |
Bryony Wood | ... | production runner |
Ben Hope | ... | security leadman (uncredited) |