Directed by
Bill Roe |
Writing Credits
Alexi Hawley | ... | (created by) |
Nick Hurwitz | ... | (written by) & |
Sylvia Franklin | ... | (written by) |
Natalie Callaghan | ... | (story editor) & |
Zoe Cheng | ... | (story editor) & |
Paula Puryear | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Nathan Fillion | ... | John Nolan | |
Shawn Ashmore | ... | Wesley Evers | |
Mekia Cox | ... | Nyla Harper | |
Jenna Dewan | ... | Bailey Nune | |
Alyssa Diaz | ... | Angela Lopez | |
Richard T. Jones | ... | Wade Grey | |
Melissa O'Neil | ... | Lucy Chen | |
Eric Winter | ... | Tim Bradford | |
Dylan Conrique | ... | Tamara Colins | |
Arjay Smith | ... | James Murray | |
Kanoa Goo | ... | Chris Sanford | |
Raphael Sbarge | ... | Jonah Russell | |
Amanda Wyss | ... | Meredith Russell | |
Geoffrey Owens | ... | Graham Scott | |
Colin Ford | ... | Austin Geoffrey | |
Deidrie Henry | ... | Dr. Spader | |
Julian Obradors | ... | Scott Reynolds | |
Siena Goines | ... | Riley Templeton | |
Judith Moreland | ... | Linda Brooks | |
Yan Feldman | ... | Dr. Hurley | |
Christopher Bencomo | ... | Griffin Kane | |
Emily Alabi | ... | Gabby Kane | |
Honey Robinson | ... | Piper Scott | |
Crystal Coney | ... | Nurse Lisa | |
Elizabeth Haley | ... | Chloe Speeker | |
Alexis Victoria Bloom | ... | Spencer Murkle (as Alexis Bloom) |
Produced by
Vincent Angell | ... | co-executive producer |
Elizabeth Beall | ... | consulting producer (as Elizabeth Davis Beall) |
Robert Bella | ... | co-executive producer |
Marco Black | ... | producer (produced by) |
Michelle Chapman | ... | executive producer |
Nathan Fillion | ... | executive producer |
Lee A. Frost | ... | associate producer (as Lee Frost) |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Alexi Hawley | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Fredrick Kotto | ... | supervising producer |
Brynn Malone | ... | co-executive producer |
Diana Mendez | ... | producer (as Diana Mendez Boucher) |
Corey Miller | ... | consulting producer |
Bill Norcross | ... | executive producer |
Helen Pai | ... | producer |
Bill Rinier | ... | co-producer |
Bill Roe | ... | executive producer |
Jon Steinberg | ... | executive producer |
Terence Paul Winter | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jordan Gagne |
Cinematography by
Kyle Jewell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Brett Roach |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Rory Schleifstein | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Giao-Chau Ly |
Art Direction by
Colleen Larson |
Set Decoration by
William DeBiasio | ... | (as William Debiasio) |
Costume Design by
Julia Schklair |
Makeup Department
Devan Weitzman | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Hannah Bergstrom | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marco Black | ... | unit production manager |
Tina Dazzo | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lee A. Frost | ... | production supervisor |
R. Kyle Hiemenz | ... | executive in charge of production |
Ozzie Scott | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anastacia C. Nemec | ... | first assistant director (as Anastacia Carmel Nemec) |
Jennie O'Keefe | ... | second assistant director (as Jennie O'Keefe Armas) |
Art Department
Michael A. Casey | ... | property master (as Mike Casey) |
Nicola De Lemos | ... | buyer |
Angel Herrera | ... | assistant art director |
Mark Peters | ... | construction coordinator |
Liz Schindler | ... | buyer & set dressing coordinator |
Jamie Collelo | ... | prop buyer (uncredited) |
Stacy Marroquin | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Erin Fitzgerald | ... | sound utility |
Adam Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian Magrum | ... | adr mixer |
Joe Michalski | ... | production sound mixer |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor |
Robb Navrides | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Arthur J. Codron | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Davidson | ... | visual effects artist |
Darnell Gooch | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kit Howell | ... | compositor |
Nathan Mizzi | ... | visual effects coordinator: FuseFX |
Andy Simonson | ... | visual effects producer |
Brian Smallwood | ... | compositing supervisor: FuseFX |
Eric Heavens | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Léa Cochet | ... | stunt performer |
Freddy John James | ... | stunt double: Geoffrey Owens |
David Rowden | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jeremy Rivette | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Aragon | ... | rigging electric |
Kelly Mitchell Berg | ... | c camera 2nd assistant camera |
Brad Budde | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Kirsten Celo | ... | first assistant camera |
Vidal Cohen | ... | key grip |
Jason Faust | ... | loader |
Ellie Ann Fenton | ... | c camera operator |
Jefferson Fugitt | ... | digital imaging technician |
Coby Garfield | ... | camera operator |
George Gregory | ... | dolly grip |
Richard Kent | ... | first assistant camera |
Lance Oyabu | ... | set lighting technician |
Miguel Pask | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Joseph C. Petkwitz | ... | lighting technician |
Bruce Sharp | ... | rigging gaffer |
Pattie Stone | ... | lighting console programmer |
Michael A. Viera III | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Nick D. Weaver | ... | digital utility |
Casting Department
Austin Andres | ... | casting assistant |
Erica Ellingson | ... | extras casting |
James B. Mackay | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Aaron Testa | ... | network casting executive (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna Andolsek | ... | key costumer |
Felicia De Souza | ... | set costumer |
Kelley Knudson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jenna Mason | ... | set costumer |
Scott O'Leary | ... | costume supervisor |
Tyler Walker | ... | set costumer |
Heather Wind | ... | shopper |
Editorial Department
Jacob Baer | ... | dailies operator |
Shawna Barbera | ... | dailies producer |
Nathaniel Clark | ... | assistant colorist |
Amanda Clutter | ... | dailies technician |
Desiree Holton | ... | assistant editor |
Sydney Taylor Johnson | ... | post-production producer |
Jackson Latham | ... | post-production coordinator |
Matthew J. McLaren | ... | dailies workflow specialist |
Jess Delgado Sawa | ... | post-production coordinator |
Paul Bupte | ... | additional colorist (uncredited) |
Pablo Funes | ... | dailies media technician (uncredited) |
Dave Hussey | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Marissa Layne Johnson | ... | associate post producer (uncredited) |
Monika Pul | ... | assistant colorist (uncredited) |
Ashley Seino | ... | additional on-line editor (uncredited) |
Emalee Terry | ... | dailies technician (uncredited) |
Location Management
Carrie Cantore | ... | location coordinator |
Bryan J. Shaw | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jason Stowell | ... | key assistant location manager |
Kennedy Stowell | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Grant Conway | ... | music editor |
Marc Mondello | ... | music supervisor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Faye Brenner | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Renee Baker | ... | production assistant |
Enrique De La Haza | ... | first assistant accountant |
Alicia Duke | ... | production assistant |
Cameron Greco | ... | production assistant |
Leah Holmes | ... | post production accountant |
Lisa Karchinski | ... | production coordinator |
Max Kirkham | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Mengos | ... | first team production assistant |
Cassie Palmisano | ... | production accountant |
Katrina Ungewitter | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Erika Flores | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Scott Kolp | ... | writers production assistant (uncredited) |
Dorana Lopez | ... | key second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Pancho Mansfield | ... | studio executive (uncredited) |
Rosalind Read | ... | senior vice-president of business and legal affairs (uncredited) |