Directed by
Tim Trageser |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Laila Stieler | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anna Loos | ... | Drea | |
Meret Becker | ... | Katja | |
Axel Prahl | ... | Weininger | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Oskar Bökelmann | |||
Max Goppelt | |||
Christina Große | ... | Frau Mohn | |
Ramona Kunze-Libnow | ... | Conny Peschke (as Ramona Libnow) | |
Tobias Lehmann | ... | Exmann | |
Martin Neuhaus | ... | Nicos Vater | |
Julius Nitschkoff | ... | Nico | |
Peter Pauli | |||
Christina Schaller | ... | Frau Lau | |
Sammy Scheuritzel | ... | Simon Krause | |
Sanne Schnapp | ... | Ärztin | |
Nicoline Schubert | ... | Frau Klaus | |
Lukas Schust | ... | Junge | |
Alicia Seyding | |||
Ilka Teichmüller | ... | Lisas Mutter | |
Marie Rosa Tietjen | ... | Anja Schade | |
Johannes Richard Voelkel | ... | Thomas Krüger | |
Friederike Walke |
Produced by
Wolfgang Cimera | ... | producer |
Annette Oswald | ... | line producer |
Pit Rampelt | ... | producer: ZDF |
Laila Stieler | ... | producer |
Music by
Andreas Weidinger |
Cinematography by
Eckhard Jansen |
Editing by
Gisela Castronari |
Production Design by
Tom Hornig |
Costume Design by
Anne-Gret Oehme |
Makeup Department
Barbara Radke-Sieb | ... | makeup artist |
Uta Spikermann | ... | makeup artist |
Janina Strässle | ... | additional makeup |
Production Management
Ralf Biok | ... | unit manager |
Peter Hartwig | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Julia König | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Marco Krüger | ... | boom operator |
Peter Schmidt | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andreas Fischer | ... | grip |
Markus Große | ... | electrician |
Thorben Hviid | ... | lighting technician |
Juliane Krüger | ... | second assistant camera |
Heiko Lehmann | ... | electrician |
Thino Mönig | ... | key grip |
Thino Max Mönig | ... | key grip (as Max Mönig) |
Alexander Sachariew | ... | first assistant camera |
Jörg Santjer | ... | lighting technician |
Martin Schmittke | ... | first assistant camera (as Martin Schmidtke) |
Gilmar Steinig | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna-Katharina Eck | ... | wardrobe |
Clara-Maria Kirchhoff | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Vera Mewing | ... | digital colorist |
Location Management
Uli Menzel | ... | location manager |
Tobias Palmer | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Hansjörg Kohli | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Shalini Sonntag | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Michael Höhne | ... | production driver / transportation captain |
Sebastian Raulin | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Janina Bukowski | ... | production accountant |
Theresa Bölke | ... | production assistant |
Patrick Dreikauss | ... | acting coach: children |
Steffen Huhle | ... | caretaker: children |
Jörg Huke | ... | assistant production accountant |
Miriam Höding | ... | caretaker: children |