Directed by
Marc Bennett |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Paul Ben-Victor | ... | (screenplay) |
Paul Ben-Victor | ... | (story) |
Victoria Fedden | ... | (story consultant) |
Greg Ferkel | ... | (screenplay) |
Michael Goldberg | ... | (story) |
Leah Kornfeld-Friedman | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Paul Ben-Victor | ... | producer |
Eric Cusimano | ... | executive producer |
Jacques Derosena | ... | producer representative (attached) |
David C. Levy | ... | executive producer |
Donna Levy | ... | executive producer |
Shaeda Moghaddam | ... | producer representative (attached) |
Robert Novak | ... | associate producer |
Gregory Segal | ... | producer |
Patrick Stapleton | ... | co-producer / line producer |
Music by
Geoff Zanelli |
Cinematography by
Tom Richmond |
Editing by
Shawn Paper | ||
Pam Wise |
Casting By
Lindsay Graham | ||
Mary Vernieu |
Production Design by
Nanci Roberts |
Set Decoration by
Linda Spheeris |
Costume Design by
Nicole Schott |
Makeup Department
Siobhan Carmody | ... | key makeup artist |
Adrienne Lynn | ... | makeup artist |
Nikki Smith | ... | key hair stylist |
Natalie Wood | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Jill Becker | ... | production supervisor |
Patrick Stapleton | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Max Berryhill | ... | second assistant director (as M.C. 'Max' Berryhill) |
Michele LaBrucherie | ... | second second assistant director |
Gregory Segal | ... | second unit director |
T.K. Shom | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Tony Bonaventura | ... | property master |
Nelson Bush | ... | leadman |
Ara Darakjian | ... | set dresser |
Yukion Frierson | ... | set dresser |
Neil Mather | ... | assistant property master |
Jessica McDonald | ... | set dresser |
Jeffrey Pittle | ... | logo: front and end credits |
Linda Michelle Zogleman | ... | set dresser (as Linda Herrera) |
Sound Department
Mark Ettel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sam Hamer | ... | sound mixer |
Ted Hamer | ... | boom operator |
Yagmur Kaplan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Phil Kim | ... | post-sound assistant |
Eric Maldin | ... | adr mixer |
Jeffrey A. Pitts | ... | sound effects editor |
Kevin Rittner | ... | adr mixer |
Gregg Teutonico | ... | foley editor |
Special Effects by
Chris Cline | ... | special effects technician |
Josh Hakian | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Brian Bautista | ... | visual effects artist |
Lawson Deming | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Damian Drago | ... | additional visual effects artist |
Henry Hoyos | ... | visual effects artist |
Cory Jamieson | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Ron Balicki | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tyler Anderson | ... | camera operator: behind-the-scenes |
Bruce Carothers | ... | rigging key grip |
Jason 'Jake' Cross | ... | key grip (as Jake Cross) |
Amy Ecklund | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Tammy Fouts | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Nick Franco | ... | steadicam operator |
Greg Gayne | ... | still photographer |
Alex Gaynor | ... | electrician |
Chris Heinrich | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jimi Johnson | ... | video assist |
Steven A. Lundgren | ... | gaffer |
Aaron Marquette | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Layne McIsaac | ... | electrician |
Michael Sandow | ... | film loader |
Alex Vendler | ... | additional camera operator / second unit director of photography |
Steve Yedlin | ... | additional camera operator |
Michael Zogleman | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Vanessa Portillo | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dina Dominguez | ... | set costumer |
Briana Jorgenson | ... | costume supervisor |
Asia Muka | ... | costumer |
Cami Nemanich | ... | costumer |
Kristen Ochs | ... | costume supervisor |
Chelsea Staebell | ... | costume assistant |
Emmy Taylor | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Damian Drago | ... | digital intermediate scanner and recorder |
Scott Gregory | ... | digital film colorist |
Momo Hsiao | ... | digital intermediate scanner and recorder |
Cynthia Ludwig | ... | assistant editor |
Abby Gail Palanker | ... | post production supervisor |
Sebastian Perez-Burchard | ... | additional colorist / digital intermediate editor |
Binh C. Than | ... | digital intermediate scanner and recorder |
Heather Toll | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Kelly Hirano | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Phill Boucher | ... | scoring assistant |
David Butterworth | ... | orchestrator |
Geoff Foster | ... | score engineer |
Katie Greathouse | ... | music editor |
Ramon Hervey | ... | music consultant |
Tricia Holloway | ... | music supervisor |
Katie Harlow Jones | ... | music clearance |
Alastair King | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Alan Meyerson | ... | music scoring mixer |
Geoff Zanelli | ... | composer: theme music |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Roger Linley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Aprill Winney | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Shay Morgan Brook | ... | driver |
Karlo Galloway | ... | driver |
Spencer Newberg | ... | driver |
Shawn Rader | ... | driver |
Jared Robbins Transpoman | ... | transportation coordinator (as Jared Robbins) |
Additional Crew
Matthew Ackerson | ... | production assistant |
Tyler Anderson | ... | production assistant |
Tyler James Anderson | ... | production assistant |
Chris Black | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer M. Byrne | ... | key production accountant / post production accountant |
James Cluster | ... | production assistant |
Jeremey Connors | ... | production staff |
Aubrey Duclos | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Aubrey Canfield) |
Jordi Ferré Batalla | ... | production assistant |
Heather Fielding | ... | studio teacher |
Alaina Filo | ... | set production assistant |
Jeremy Gilbreath | ... | set production assistant |
Jeremy Scott Glenn | ... | production assistant (as Jeremy Glenn) |
Sara Guerola | ... | production assistant |
Henry Hoyos | ... | assistant to the director |
Adam Hughes | ... | assistant to director |
Alexander James Jaeger | ... | production assistant |
Angie Kern | ... | set medic |
Art Kulik | ... | production assistant |
Marc Martí Moreno | ... | production assistant |
Jake Mason | ... | choreographer |
Dylan Matlock | ... | set production assistant |
Catherine A. McCabe | ... | first assistant production accountant |
Jeffrey Pittle | ... | title design by |
Desirée Stone | ... | production assistant |
Sean Whittaker | ... | set medic |
Thanks
Michael Garnett | ... | special thanks |
Frank Liu | ... | special thanks |
Zana Messia | ... | the producers wish to thank |
David Rodriguez | ... | very special thanks (as Dave Rodriguez) |
Rodrigo Rojas | ... | special thanks |
Roxanne Storey | ... | special thanks |
Jackie Tepper | ... | special thanks |
Lacey Thompson | ... | special thanks |