Directed by
Guy Maddin |
Writing Credits
George Toles | ... | (screenplay) and |
Guy Maddin | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jason Patric | ... | Ulysses Pick | |
Isabella Rossellini | ... | Hyacinth | |
Udo Kier | ... | Dr. Lemke | |
Louis Negin | ... | Calypso / Camille | |
Brooke Palsson | ... | Denny | |
David Wontner | ... | Manners | |
Kevin McDonald | ... | Ogilbe | |
Daniel Enright | ... | Big Ed | |
Theodoros Zegeye-Gebrehiwot | ... | Heatly | |
Brent Neale | ... | Denton | |
Olivia Rameau | ... | Rochelle | |
Claude Dorge | ... | Bellview | |
Jorge Requena Ramos | ... | Frosty (as Jorge Requena) | |
Mike Bell | ... | Milo | |
Tattiawna Jones | ... | Lota | |
David Evans | ... | Nate | |
Darcy Fehr | ... | Ned | |
Tyhr Trubiak | ... | Dwayne | |
Johnny Chang | ... | Chang | |
Reegan McCheyne | ... | Bruce | |
Suzanne Pringle | ... | Young Hyacinth | |
Cynthia Wolfe-Nolin | ... | Gun Moll | |
Nihad Ademi | ... | Ghost | |
Paula Blair | ... | Ghost | |
Jeff Funnell | ... | Ghost | |
Geneviève LaTouche | ... | Ghost (voice) (as Genevieve LaTouche) | |
Madelina Chesley | ... | Ghost (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Garrett Hnatiuk | ... | Gangster (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jean Du Toit | ... | producer |
Lindsay Hamel | ... | producer |
Phyllis Laing | ... | executive producer |
Guy Maddin | ... | producer |
Jody Shapiro | ... | producer |
Music by
Jason Staczek |
Cinematography by
Benjamin Kasulke |
Editing by
John Gurdebeke |
Casting By
Jim Heber |
Production Design by
Ricardo Alms |
Set Decoration by
Matt Holm |
Costume Design by
Heather Neale |
Makeup Department
Alanna Holder Riches | ... | assistant hair and makeup (as Alanna Holder-Riches) |
Cindy Smith | ... | key hair and makeup / key hairstylist |
Cindy e Smith-McGuire | ... | makeup department head |
Joyce Wold | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Matt Cahill | ... | post-production supervisor |
Polly Washburn | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tyson Caron | ... | third assistant director |
Trevor Cunningham | ... | first assistant director |
Richard Duffy | ... | second assistant director |
Annie Holstein | ... | third assistant director |
Kathryn Kinley | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Jefferson Bruyere | ... | graphics/assistant SFX |
Scott Fitzpatrick | ... | set dresser |
Jason Gibbs | ... | property master |
Chad Giesbrecht | ... | key scenic artist |
Rodney Gilchrist | ... | head carpenter |
Grant MacDonald | ... | set dresser |
Allan McGowan | ... | scenic painter |
Bill Sinosich | ... | construction coordinator |
Lewis Smithingham | ... | art department assistant |
Adam James Thorburn | ... | assistant property master |
Maria Voulgaris | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
John Gurdebeke | ... | sound designer |
Krystin Hunter | ... | sound editor |
Benoit Leduc | ... | modulations |
Kirk Lynds | ... | additional re-recordist |
Stan Mak | ... | sound mixer |
David McCallum | ... | sound editor |
Dallas Pomedli | ... | boom operator |
Graham Rogers | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
David Rose | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Lou Solakofski | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Ricardo Alms | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Ingrid Paulson | ... | main title designer |
Lewis Smithingham | ... | rear screen projectionist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Ackerman | ... | still photographer |
Luther Alexander | ... | camera trainee |
Ben Charbit | ... | camera trainee |
Trevor Cunningham | ... | camera operator |
Aaron Floresco | ... | e.p.k camera operator |
Gregorio Franchetti | ... | camera trainee |
Terence Fuller | ... | key grip |
Wes Grycki | ... | best boy grip |
Jason Heke | ... | first assistant camera |
Ryan Herdman | ... | gaffer |
Guy Maddin | ... | camera operator |
Kevin Nikkel | ... | e.p.k camera operator |
Heidi Phillips | ... | data manager |
Ryan Phillips | ... | electrician |
Tai Pu | ... | electrician |
Daniel Quesnel | ... | camera operator / first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Cory Quinn | ... | lamp operator |
Chris Roy | ... | grip |
Jody Shapiro | ... | camera operator |
Ryan Simmons | ... | data manager / electrician |
Charles Venzon | ... | second assistant camera |
Aaron Zeghers | ... | data manager |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mavis Bruce | ... | wardrobe supplier |
Jody Chalmers | ... | set supervisor |
Brenlee Coates | ... | costume assistant |
Iris Lauzon | ... | seamstress |
Jeff Page | ... | wardrobe supplier |
Kari Peters | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Darcy Arthurs | ... | digital intermediate project supervisor |
Frank Biasi | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Patrick Duchesne | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Jim Fleming | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Joscelyn Goode | ... | film timer |
Margaret Hutz | ... | digital film technician (as Margaret Mansell) |
Mike Olenick | ... | assistant editor |
Andrew Pascoe | ... | digital film supervisor |
Ryan Simmons | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Amy Fritz | ... | music clearances |
John Gurdebeke | ... | composer: additional music |
Stefan Karrer | ... | soundtrack album producer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Shane Book | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Cynthia Amsden | ... | unit publicist |
Kyle Armstrong | ... | volunteer |
Timna Ben-Ari | ... | volunteer |
Kenny Boyce | ... | film commissioner: City of Winnipeg |
Melissa Bulloch | ... | volunteer |
Tammy Byers | ... | craft service |
Matt Cahill | ... | post production diarist |
Jessica Eggertson | ... | volunteer |
Clint Enns | ... | volunteer |
Damien Ferland | ... | production coordinator |
Scott Fitzpatrick | ... | volunteer |
Sarah Griffiths | ... | volunteer |
Rick Hannigan | ... | sales executive: Technicolor Toronto |
Chris Hefner | ... | volunteer |
Annie Holstein | ... | volunteer |
J. Mark Inman | ... | production assistant |
William Jordan | ... | volunteer |
Dhyana Justl | ... | volunteer |
Kathryn Kinley | ... | production coordinator |
Kathryn Martin | ... | assistant accountant |
Mike Maryniuk | ... | volunteer |
Anca Matyiku | ... | volunteer |
Jonah Nepon | ... | volunteer |
Shira Newman | ... | volunteer |
Corby Pearce | ... | chef |
Becky Pelto | ... | production accountant |
Suzanne Pringle | ... | body double: Brooke Palsson |
Matthew Rankin | ... | volunteer |
Liz Reynolds | ... | volunteer |
Leanne Roed | ... | volunteer |
Lewis Smithingham | ... | production assistant / volunteer |
Elyssa Stelman | ... | volunteer |
Dion Telesky | ... | production office assistant |
Seth Toles | ... | volunteer |
Caelum Vatnsdal | ... | volunteer |
Rhayne Vermette | ... | volunteer |
Lee Meltzer | ... | film publicist (uncredited) |