Directed by
Daniel Sackheim |
Writing Credits
Samuel Baum | ... | (created by) |
Alexander Cary | ... | (written by) & |
David Graziano | ... | (written by) |
Jameal Turner | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tim Roth | ... | Dr. Cal Lightman | |
Kelli Williams | ... | Dr. Gillian Foster | |
Brendan Hines | ... | Eli Loker | |
Monica Raymund | ... | Ria Torres | |
Hayley McFarland | ... | Emily Lightman (credit only) | |
Monique Gabriela Curnen | ... | Detective Sharon Wallowski | |
Shawn Doyle | ... | Mike Salinger | |
Jamie Hector | ... | Henry Miller | |
Linda Purl | ... | Meredith Spencer | |
Adam Godley | ... | Sandy Baxter | |
Hedy Burress | ... | Steph Salinger | |
Audrey Marie Anderson | ... | Dr. Mary Hanson | |
Nigel Gibbs | ... | John Agro | |
Shoshannah Stern | ... | Sarah | |
Fahim Anwar | ... | Charles | |
John Griffin | ... | DC Uniform Cop Ryan | |
Michael Sun Lee | ... | Korean Man | |
Amy Cale Peterson | ... | Mortgage Manager | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Philippe Badreau | ... | Bank Customer (uncredited) | |
Yuki Bird | ... | Bank Teller (uncredited) | |
Shelby Fenner | ... | Attractive Woman (uncredited) | |
Jami Ferreira | ... | Wife in Bank (uncredited) | |
Matt Flanagan | ... | Teen Punk (uncredited) | |
Meilani Paul | ... | Tammy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alexander Cary | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Samantha Corbin-Miller | ... | consulting producer |
David Ehrman | ... | consulting producer |
Kevin Fox | ... | supervising producer |
Brian Grazer | ... | executive producer |
David Graziano | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Timothy J. Lea | ... | co-executive producer |
Vahan Moosekian | ... | executive producer |
Kurt Moritz | ... | associate producer |
David Post | ... | associate producer |
Dailyn Rodriguez | ... | consulting producer |
Tim Roth | ... | producer |
Daniel Sackheim | ... | executive producer |
David Slack | ... | supervising producer |
Jeanne Van Cott | ... | co-producer (as Jeanne Marie Van Cott) |
Music by
Peter Nashel |
Cinematography by
Sidney Sidell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Suzy Elmiger | ||
David Post |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ||
Sherry Thomas |
Production Design by
Victoria Paul |
Art Direction by
Robert Strohmaier | ... | (as Bob Strohmaier) |
Set Decoration by
Kurt Meisenbach |
Costume Design by
Victoria J. Auth | ... | (as Victoria Auth) |
Makeup Department
Roxxi Dott | ... | hair stylist |
Scott H. Eddo | ... | makeup department head (as Scott Eddo) |
Michelle Rene Elam | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Jeff Dickerson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Craig Hill | ... | executive in charge of production |
Jeanne Van Cott | ... | unit production manager (as Jeanne Marie Van Cott) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brett Dos Santos | ... | first assistant director (as a different name) |
Paula K. Smith | ... | second assistant director |
Shannon Speaker | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Courtney Jackson | ... | property master (as Courtney Smith-Jackson) |
Anthony Lattanzio | ... | construction coordinator |
Greg Bartkus | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Evan Beamer | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Robert Cook | ... | paint foreman (uncredited) |
Chuck Courrieu | ... | set dressing gang boss (uncredited) |
Juliane Crump | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Joe Dunckley | ... | props (uncredited) |
Melissa K. Frankel | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Martin Milligan | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Douglas W. Randall | ... | set dressing swing (uncredited) |
Edmond Scott Ratliff | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Kurt Verbaarschott | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Lindsey Winger | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Pembrooke Andrews | ... | supervising sound editor |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer |
Derek Marcil | ... | re-recording mixer |
Fred Tator | ... | re-recording mixer |
Forest Williams | ... | production sound mixer (as Forrest Williams) |
Daryl Fontenault | ... | asst. sound editor (uncredited) |
Scott C. Kolden | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ryan Senecal | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Diane Macke | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Evan Musial | ... | lead compositor (as Evan Breznyik) |
David Altenau | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Tim Jacobsen | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Josh Miyaji | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Manny Perry | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Fosnaugh | ... | Second unit gaffer |
Greg Gayne | ... | still photographer |
Simon Knights | ... | video playback supervisor |
Chris Lindsay | ... | grip |
Oliver Ponce | ... | digital loader |
Andrey Prikazchikov | ... | grip |
Mike Schwake | ... | key grip (as Michael Schwake) |
Barnaby Shapiro | ... | camera operator |
Chris Strong | ... | gaffer |
Loren Yaconelli | ... | camera operator |
Casey Alicino | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Jason Apperson | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Keith Batchelor | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
John Davies | ... | best boy rigging electric (uncredited) |
Brian Fosnaugh | ... | Second Unit Gaffer (uncredited) |
Gaylan Andrew Hussain | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jake Leannah | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
John McGonegle | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited) |
Cody Strong | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Tony Varuola | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Gohar Gazazyan | ... | casting assistant |
Russell Scott | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brie Harris | ... | costumer |
Alexy Lattanzio | ... | costume assistant (as Lexy Lattanzio) |
Joanne Mills | ... | patternmaker fitter (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Pankaj Bajpai | ... | colorist |
Mark Pitner | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Deborah J. Page | ... | location manager (as Debbie Page) |
Will Ruvalcaba | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Max Collins | ... | main title theme writer |
Micha Liberman | ... | music editor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Ryan Star | ... | main title theme writer and performer |
Brian Deming | ... | music score mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gregory Bonsignore | ... | script coordinator |
Sharon Cingle | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Malcolm Mazer | ... | transportation coordinator |
Chris Smallwood | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Matt Dargert | ... | office production assistant |
Ethan Drogin | ... | story editor |
Nate Ehrman | ... | assistant: Vahan Moosekian |
Paul Ekman | ... | scientific advisor (as Paul Ekman Ph. D.) |
Devin Flanigan | ... | researcher |
Joelle Garfinkel | ... | assistant: Alexander Cary & David Graziano |
Sissy Grover | ... | production coordinator (as Sissy Bobbitt) |
Robin Gurney | ... | EVP Development and Production, Imagine Television |
Shanna Maibaum | ... | production secretary |
Erika Rosenberg | ... | scientific consultant (as Erika Rosenberg Ph. D.) |
Megan Rudebeck | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dan Samiljan | ... | assistant: Daniel Sackheim |
Rick Tropasso | ... | production accountant |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | post facilities manager (uncredited) |
Chad Bennett | ... | weapons handler (uncredited) |
Lisa Kelly James | ... | assistant: Tim Roth (uncredited) |
Douglas Moranville | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Jenna Ryan | ... | research intern (uncredited) |
Heather A. Seiple | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |