Inside No. 9 (TV Series)
Wise Owl (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Louise Hooper |
Writing Credits
Steve Pemberton | ... | (written by) & |
Reece Shearsmith | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Reece Shearsmith | ... | Ronnie | |
Steve Pemberton | ... | Mr Blenkin | |
Georgie Glen | ... | Dinah | |
Ron Cook | ... | Wilf | |
Dylan Hall | ... | Boy (voice) | |
Isabelle Pratt | ... | Girl (voice) (as a different name) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Valentina Minton | ... | Joanne |
Produced by
Josh Cole | ... | executive producer |
Kim Crowther | ... | producer (produced by) |
Steve Pemberton | ... | associate producer |
Una Saplamides | ... | line producer |
Gregor Sharp | ... | commissioning editor |
Reece Shearsmith | ... | associate producer |
Adam Tandy | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christian Henson | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
James Moss | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
James Earing |
Casting By
Tracey Gillham |
Production Design by
Paul Rowan |
Art Direction by
Jamie Stimpson |
Costume Design by
Yves Barre |
Makeup Department
Helen Chesworth | ... | hair & make-up artist |
Nicola Coleman | ... | hair & make-up designer |
Helena Jopling | ... | hair & make-up artist |
Danielle Shephard | ... | hair & make-up trainee |
Production Management
Dana Bruce | ... | post-production supervisor |
Eirwen Davies | ... | production executive |
Anton Wright | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rachel Armitage | ... | second assistant director |
Will Baker | ... | first assistant director |
Nathan Caselton | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Josh MacGinley | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Tobias Buller | ... | stand-by props (as Toby Buller) |
John Fraser | ... | dressing props |
Alice Herrick | ... | production buyer |
Mike Malik | ... | props master |
Philip Seryan | ... | dressing props (as Phil J Seryan) |
Charlie Swain | ... | stand-by art director |
Paul Zabihi | ... | stand-by props |
Sound Department
Tobias Crane | ... | Audio Deliverables Mixer |
Robin Day | ... | boom operator |
Chris MacLean | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stefano Marchetti | ... | dubbing mixer |
Chris McQuillan | ... | sound recordist |
Rob Price | ... | foley mixer |
Jason Swanscott | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Ben Haworth | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Matt Da Silva | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marco Alonso Monedero | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Jack Barnes | ... | stills photographer |
David Broadfoot | ... | standby rigger |
Jay Handscomb | ... | rigger |
Catherine Hulme | ... | second assistant camera |
Lee Johnson | ... | gaffer |
Chris Jordan | ... | grip |
Alex Kerr | ... | lighting technician: dailies |
Josh Lee | ... | b: camera operator |
Jaydan Light | ... | electrician |
Robert Macfarlane | ... | digital imaging technician |
Marshall Mowbray | ... | video technician |
Tamara Turoczi | ... | camera trainee |
Gary Wallace | ... | electrician |
Animation Department
James Stevenson Bretton | ... | animation executive producer |
Leah Draws | ... | animation producer |
Sam O'Leary | ... | animation director |
Casting Department
Michelle Cavanagh | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rhiannon Adams | ... | costume trainee |
Ellie Hannay | ... | costume supervisor |
Christina McConnell | ... | costume stand-by |
Editorial Department
Ross Baker | ... | colourist |
Danny Carter | ... | assistant editor |
Laurence Thripp | ... | on-line editor |
Rachael Yates | ... | post production manager |
Location Management
Lucy Heathfield | ... | location assistant |
Jess Waluga | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ann Beilby | ... | musician |
Richard Harwood | ... | musician |
Beatrix Lovejoy | ... | musician (as Bea Lovejoy) |
Hilary Skewes | ... | musician contractor |
Evangeline Tang | ... | musician |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Julia Gallart | ... | script supervisor (as Júlia Gallart) |
Transportation Department
Howard Cawthorne | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Ed Attrill | ... | production runner |
Ella Chipchase | ... | production co-ordinator |
Jonny Clemmey | ... | covid assistant |
Andy Orr | ... | covid supervisor |
Tyler Parker | ... | production runner |
Shanta Patel | ... | production accountant |
Paul Scott | ... | paramedic (as Paul-Scott Para) / unit medic |
Vela Stoyanova | ... | production secretary |
Molly Zeidler | ... | floor runner |