SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series)
Potato Puff/There Will be Grease (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dave Cunningham | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Stephen Hillenburg | ... | (creator) |
Derek Drymon | ... | (developed by) & |
Derek Drymon | ... | (developer) & |
Danny Giovannini | ... | (written by) (segment "Potato Puff") and |
Tim Hill | ... | (developed by) & |
Tim Hill | ... | (developer) & |
Nick Jennings | ... | (developed by) (as Nicholas R. Jennings) & |
Nick Jennings | ... | (developer) |
Luke Brookshier | ... | (animation writer) |
Mr. Lawrence | ... | (story editor) |
Andrew Goodman | ... | (animation writer) |
Kaz | ... | (animation writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Kristen Caplan | ... | associate producer |
Joe Crowley | ... | line producer |
Stephen Hillenburg | ... | executive producer |
Jennie Monica | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Nicolas 'Nick' Carr | ... | (as Nicolas Carr) |
Sage Guyton | ||
Jeremy Wakefield |
Casting By
Lorena Gallego |
Art Direction by
Peter Bennett |
Production Management
Dominika Smetek | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Rebekie Bennington | ... | background designer |
Ibrahim Corona Buenrostro | ... | storyboard artist |
Joann Chang | ... | character designer / prop designer |
Mark Colangelo | ... | character designer |
April Pinkie Davis | ... | storyboard artist |
Chris Derose | ... | character designer |
Simon Edwards | ... | storyboard artist |
Kali Fontecchio | ... | character designer |
Edward Georgian | ... | background painter |
Olga Gerdjikov | ... | background design supervisor |
Stephanie Gladden | ... | character designer |
Andy Greiling | ... | character designer |
Eliza Herndon | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Harley Huang | ... | character designer |
Bang-Hee Kim | ... | head of background painting: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Banghee Kim) |
Dylan King | ... | storyboard artist |
Jordan Koch | ... | storyboard artist |
Ann Lee | ... | background painter |
Mi Young Lee | ... | head of background painting: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Miyoung Lee) |
Brad Lewis | ... | character designer |
Isaac Marzioli | ... | prop designer |
Emily Merl | ... | color designer |
Ray Morelli | ... | storyboard revisionist |
George Nachev | ... | background designer |
Morgan Ngu | ... | background painter |
Adam T. Reed | ... | character designer (as Adam Reed) |
Sterling Richter | ... | background designer |
Chris Tabares Rios | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Gregg Schigiel | ... | character designer |
David Shair | ... | storyboard artist |
Jeffrey Shea | ... | storyboard artist |
Bryan Sims | ... | background designer |
Chu-Hui Song | ... | background painter |
Brad Sutton | ... | background painter |
Lucy Tanashian-Gentry | ... | background painter |
Dave Thomas | ... | storyboard director (segment "Potato Puff") |
Maryann Thomas | ... | background painter |
Eddie Trigueros | ... | storyboard artist |
Brad Vandergrift | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Ian Vazquez | ... | storyboard supervisor (segment "Potato Puff") |
Teale Wang | ... | color supervisor (as Teale Reon Wang) |
Benji Williams | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Justin Brinsfield | ... | director of audio production / recording engineer |
Kenny Carkeet | ... | recording engineer |
Ryan Greene | ... | recording engineer |
Jordan Griffin | ... | recording engineer |
Manny Grijalva | ... | recording engineer |
Vincent Guisetti | ... | foley artist: Sound Rebels |
Jeff Hutchins | ... | sound effects designer & editor: Sound Rebels (as Jeffrey Hutchins) |
Olivia Lauletta | ... | recording engineer |
Sierra Leoni | ... | Voice Record Manager |
D.J. Lynch | ... | re-recording mixer: Sound Rebels |
Shacora Mitchell | ... | voice record coordinator |
Kody Orris | ... | recording engineer |
Michael Petak | ... | dialogue editor |
Lawrence Reyes | ... | foley editor: Sound Rebels |
Michelle Rochester | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley editor: Sound Rebels / foley mixer: Sound Rebels |
Jonathan Zoerb | ... | voice record assistant |
Visual Effects by
Mark Justison | ... | pipeline technical director: for Nickelodeon |
Animation Department
In Soo Ahn | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Insoo Ahn) |
Mihwa An | ... | head of final checking: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Mihwa Ahn) |
Rich Arons | ... | timing director (as Richard Arons) |
Jae Young Cho | ... | head of layout: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Jaeyoung Cho) |
Sung-Sook Cho | ... | head of assistant animation: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Sungsook Cho) |
Choonkeun Choi | ... | head of animation checking: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Christian Evans | ... | digital animation director |
Kathryn Gilmore | ... | final checker (as Kathy Gilmore) |
Stephen Hillenburg | ... | original character designer |
Hankee Hong | ... | head of animation checking: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Sanghun Joon | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Sanguhn Jeon) |
Woosung Jung | ... | head of digital animation: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Sukkyu Kim | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Sukgyu Kim) |
Byung-Ik Lee | ... | head of layout: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Byungik Lee) |
Ilsung Lee | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Jong-Hyuk Lee | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Jonghyuk Lee) |
Juli Murphy | ... | timing director |
Andrew Overtoom | ... | animation director |
Keunmee Son | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. (as Keunmi Son) |
Boyoung Sung | ... | head of assistant animation: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Eric Swanborg | ... | vice president of animation technology: for Nickelodeon |
Junhee Yu | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
Casting Department
Natalie DiCianna | ... | casting associate |
Roxanne Escatel | ... | Casting Executive |
Sarah Williams | ... | casting coordinator |
Music Department
Nicolas 'Nick' Carr | ... | music editor (as Nicolas Carr) |
Playboyjuju | ... | additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Danny Giovannini | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Yasmine Ebeed | ... | production assistant |
Tom Kenny | ... | voice director |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Gloria Kum | ... | production assistant |
Nancy Ramirez | ... | production coordinator (as Nancy Covarrubias Ramirez) |
Cindy Shin | ... | production translation: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. |
Britany Valdez | ... | archivist: for Nickelodeon |
Brian Christensen Zapiecki | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Dana Cluverius | ... | special thanks: for Nickelodeon |
Ramsey Naito | ... | special thanks: for Nickelodeon |
Brian Robbins | ... | special thanks |
Claudia Spinelli | ... | special thanks: for Nickelodeon |