Directed by
Marianna Dean |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
David Trotti |
Cast
Jonny Phillips | ... | Carter | |
Neil Bishop | ... | Liam | |
Zoe Cunningham | ... | Emma | |
Martin Bishop | ... | Old Man | |
Marcia Lecky | ... | General | |
Simone McIntyre | ... | Nurse | |
Zed Josef | ... | Garret | |
Tope Laguda | ... | Military Officer | |
Reece Culver | ... | Military Officer | |
Alexis Cane | ... | Military Officer |
Produced by
Zoe Cunningham | ... | producer |
Marianna Dean | ... | producer |
Paul Desira | ... | producer |
David Trotti | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christoph Allerstorfer |
Cinematography by
Vince Knight |
Editing by
Stephen Hedley |
Casting By
Bailey Frances |
Production Design by
Nia Fausset |
Art Direction by
Lara Zeidan |
Costume Design by
Jenny Anderton |
Makeup Department
Madalina Elena | ... | key makeup artist |
Simone Gillmore | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Taplin | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Gabriela Nemésio Nobre | ... | assistant art director |
Christopher Reith | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Jonathan Blagrove | ... | sound recordist |
Carl Cole | ... | foley artist |
Andy Ludbrook | ... | sound editor |
Bennet Maples | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bogdan Mecea | ... | 1st assistant sound |
Baptiste Waneukem | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Giles Cook | ... | special effects |
Nigel Cripps | ... | special effects |
Matthew Strange | ... | special effects supervisor |
Brian Wentzel | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Ghazi Ali | ... | visual effects artist |
Haris Ali | ... | visual effects artist |
Ip Wing Nam Ariel | ... | visual effects producer |
Chun Fung Tsang | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Dan Burman | ... | fight coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kamal Asad | ... | digital imaging technician |
Alexander Cameron | ... | drone camera operator |
Tupac Carroll | ... | lighting technician |
Will Churchill | ... | gaffer |
Chris Cox | ... | still photographer |
Adam Howard-Dobson | ... | drone pilot |
Mark James | ... | first assistant camera |
Tristan Kassam | ... | second assistant camera |
Katie Neudeck | ... | camera trainee |
Dylan Schultz Soo | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Shakyra Dowling | ... | casting consultant |
Editorial Department
Kamal Asad | ... | assistant editor |
Lukas Hricko-Hryc | ... | title design |
Vince Knight | ... | colorist |
Michael Pentney | ... | colorist |
Callum Read | ... | title design |
Music Department
Christoph Allerstorfer | ... | orchestrations |
Nikolaus Daim | ... | assistant to composer |
Lena Fankhauser-Campregher | ... | orchestra contractor |
Martin Gellner | ... | conductor |
Big Island Orchestra Vienna | ... | Orchestra |
Script and Continuity Department
Maia Robins | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Barry Lack | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Abby Hinsley | ... | production runner (as Jonny Hinsley) |
Marshall Hunt | ... | production trainee |
Rachel Kelly | ... | production coordinator |
Russell MacLeod | ... | Fire Safety Officer |
Thanks
Henry Strong | ... | thanks |