Theodore Roosevelt (TV Mini Series)
The Great Adventure (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Malcolm Venville |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Scott Bloom | ||
Elizabeth Bull | ... | (writer) |
Doris Kearns Goodwin | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Rebecca Sue Haber | ... | (writer) |
Frederick Rendina | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Nevena Bentler | ... | line producer |
Elizabeth Bull | ... | co-executive producer |
Jennifer Davisson | ... | executive producer |
Tiffany Do | ... | associate producer |
Mary Donahue | ... | executive producer |
Zara Duffy | ... | executive producer |
Doris Kearns Goodwin | ... | executive producer |
Wendy Greene | ... | consulting producer |
Petra Hoebel | ... | supervising producer |
Beth Laski | ... | executive producer |
Eli Lehrer | ... | executive producer |
Hilary McHone | ... | archival producer |
Cara Mones | ... | senior producer |
Frederick Rendina | ... | senior story producer |
Martin Scorsese | ... | executive producer |
Rudi Van As | ... | producer |
Malcolm Venville | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Wagman | ... | executive producer |
Knute Walker | ... | executive producer |
Phillip Watson | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Giovanni Rios | ... | (music by) |
Editing by
Dave Marcus | ||
David Mehlman |
Production Design by
Happy Massee | ... | (production design) |
Set Decoration by
Fred Du Preez |
Costume Design by
Dihantus Engelbrecht |
Makeup Department
Anike Schraverus | ... | additional makeup artist |
Kerry Skelton | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Natassha Struwig | ... | make-up artist |
Jessica Veasey | ... | makeup and hair artist |
Production Management
CoCo Boggon | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ndumi Mlokoti | ... | set production assistant |
T.C. Setlogelo | ... | third assistant director |
Corry Turner | ... | first assistant director |
Bianca Vandewalle | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Glenn Campbell | ... | graphic designer |
Surisa Surisa | ... | property master |
John Van Vliet | ... | lead man |
Sound Department
Neil Benezra | ... | sound effects editor |
Kristin Catuogno | ... | dialogue editor |
Isaac Derfel | ... | Supervising Sound Editor / sound effects editor |
Luis Foncerrada | ... | sound mixer (interview segment) |
Mariusz Glabinski | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Marlena Grzaslewicz | ... | dialogue editor |
Aleksandra Stojanovic | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Brendon Groenewald | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jordan Le Roux | ... | special effects coordinator |
John Smith | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Laurens Bekaert | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kenny Lason | ... | cg supervisor |
Stunts
Brendon Groenewald | ... | fight choreographer |
Anton Moon | ... | stunt performer |
John Smith | ... | stunt supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Alblas | ... | still photographer |
Brandon Daniels | ... | prelight gaffer |
Toto Dzingwa | ... | loader: "a" camera |
Raquel Fernandes | ... | still photographer: post production |
Ray Geldenhuys | ... | first assistant camera (credit only) |
J.P. Hankins | ... | gaffer |
Brandon le Roux | ... | electrician |
Andrew Little | ... | focus puller: 'a' camera |
Jo Oosthuizen | ... | a camera/trinity operator |
Vuyani Peter | ... | assistant grip |
Lupho Shosha | ... | assistant grip (as Lupholwakhe Shosha) |
Patrick Zakuza | ... | prelight spark |
Casting Department
Sydney Aldridge | ... | casting assistant |
Candice Maree | ... | casting coordinator / extras casting |
Sasha Robertson | ... | casting |
Sophie Vandewalle | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Susan Barras | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Hetta Burger | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Amy Druce | ... | set costumer |
India Gaythwaite | ... | UK costume buyer |
Terence Norman | ... | key costumer: set costumer |
Mandy Smit | ... | costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Tahnee Davies | ... | dailies producer (as Tahnee Wright) |
Madeline Harsh | ... | assistant editor |
Brendon Miles | ... | dailies assistant editor |
Reg Nance-Kivell | ... | engineering head |
Mikhailin Kk Reddy | ... | colorist: dailies |
Music Department
Russell Emanuel | ... | score producer |
Glen Gabriel | ... | Composer: Additional Music |
Charlie Jefferson | ... | additional music |
Steven Kofsky | ... | music production services |
Greg Rappaport | ... | score supervisor |
Jonathan Zuniga | ... | technical score engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Ria Van Heerden | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Viwe Nongcawula | ... | set pa |
Clarissa Taljaard | ... | assistant: Malcolm Venville |
George Young | ... | production accountant |