Directed by
David Attwood |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Guy Hibbert | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Jodhi May | ... | Claire Unwin | |
Paterson Joseph | ... | Ed Daly | |
Naomie Harris | ... | Alice Omuka | |
David Oyelowo | ... | Keme Tobodo | |
Chiké Okonkwo | ... | Ebi | |
Nyasha Hatendi | ... | Noel Ijeoma | |
Tom Fairfoot | ... | Mark | |
Osi Okerafor | ... | Lucky | |
Chin We | ... | Voice Actor | |
Katleho Ramaphakela | ... | John Nanawe | |
Sam Dede | ... | Gorvenor |
Produced by
Greg Brenman | ... | executive producer |
Mat Chaplin | ... | producer |
Richard Fell | ... | executive producer |
Vlokkie Gordon | ... | co-producer |
Guy Hibbert | ... | co-executive producer (2009) |
Susie Liggat | ... | producer |
Miara Martell | ... | co-producer (2009) |
Lucy Richer | ... | executive producer |
David Wicht | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Trevor Jones | ... | (2009) |
Cinematography by
Mike Eley | ... | (2009) |
Editing by
Pia Di Ciaula |
Casting By
Gail Stevens |
Production Design by
Donal Woods | ... | (2009) |
Art Direction by
Victor Botha |
Costume Design by
Ruy Filipe | ... | (2009) |
Makeup Department
Amanda Ross-McDonald | ... | daily hair/makeup |
Production Management
Beewan Athwal | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cheryl Eatock | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Phil Booth | ... | first assistant director |
De Villiers Fourie | ... | third assistant director |
Ben Harrison | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
David Glasscoe | ... | property master (2009) |
Simon Joyner | ... | set dresser |
Jeannine Lee Ching | ... | set designer (as Jeannine Ching Lee) |
Valerie Rose | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Justine Angus | ... | adr editor (episode two) |
Philip Barnes | ... | sound editor (2009) |
Wayne Brooks | ... | sound editor (2009) |
J.J. Le Roux | ... | sound mixer |
Clemens Nürnberger | ... | adr recordist |
Chris Roberts | ... | supervising sound editor (2009) |
Alan Sallabank | ... | re-recording mixer (2009) |
Louise Sinclair | ... | adr editor (2009) |
Visual Effects by
Earle Stuart Callender | ... | visual effects producer |
Chris Mortimer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Meike Chinnery | ... | first assistant a camera |
Lars Cox | ... | camera operator |
Bernin Isaac | ... | first assistant camera |
Oliver Wilter | ... | gaffer |
Amy Yeats | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
J.P. van der Merwe | ... | extras casting |
Editorial Department
Trevor Brown | ... | colorist |
Supriya Naidu-James | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Robert Bentley | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Neil Stemp | ... | music programmer (2009) |
Script and Continuity Department
Vinca Cox | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Rosanne Flynn | ... | researcher |
Cara Hickson | ... | production coordinator |
Adam Hughes | ... | production coordinator: uk |
Brent Kriel | ... | marine crew |
Jason Martin | ... | marine coordinator |
Nicky Poulton | ... | legal assistant |
Keith Roussouw | ... | Marine Crew |
Meryl Schutte | ... | production supervisor |
Frith Tiplady | ... | head of production |