Directed by
Mads Brügger |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mads Brügger |
Cast (in credits order)
Ulrich Løvenskjold Larsen | ... | Self | |
Mads Brügger | ... | Self | |
Alejandro Cao de Benos de Les y Pérez | ... | Self | |
Jim Latrache-Qvortrup | ... | Mr. James | |
Annie Machon | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hisham Al-Dasouqi | ... | Self / Enterprise Architect | |
Kim Ryong Chol | ... | Self / President Narae Trading Co. | |
Antonio García Ferreras | ... | Self / Al Rojo Vivo host (archive footage) | |
Dermot Hudson | ... | Self / Political activist | |
Anders Kristensen | ... | Self / Chairman Friendship Association DK-DPRK | |
Otto Warmbier | ... | Self / US Exchange Student (archive footage) | |
Ri Won-Guk | ... | Self / DPRK Ambassador Sweden |
Produced by
Philip Abrams | ... | editorial policy consultant |
Nicolai Arnholm | ... | assistant producer |
Axel Arnö | ... | executive producer |
Anders Bruus | ... | commissioning editor |
Morten Bundgaard | ... | associate producer |
Mandy Chang | ... | executive producer |
Cecilie Ellingsen | ... | commissioning editor |
Peter Engel | ... | executive producer / producer |
Thomas Falbe | ... | commissioning editor |
Martin Gaarder | ... | broadcast coordinator |
Frank Gander | ... | executive producer |
Erling Groth | ... | executive producer |
Torstein Grude | ... | executive producer |
Mette Hoffman Meyer | ... | commissioning editor |
Niels Borchert Holm | ... | research |
Solveig Husøy | ... | commissioning editor |
Nadja Nørgaard Kristensen | ... | associate producer |
Hayley Reynolds | ... | executive producer |
Bjarte Mørner Tveit | ... | executive producer / producer |
Oddleiv Vik | ... | associate producer |
Joakim Hauge Vocke | ... | associate producer |
Music by
John Erik Kaada |
Cinematography by
Jonas Berlin | ... | director of photography |
Heine Kaarsberg | ||
Tore Vollan |
Editing by
Torkel Gjørv | ||
Nicolás Nørgaard Staffolani |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Engel | ... | assistant director |
Heine Kaarsberg | ... | second unit director |
Ola Waagen | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Tobias Roder | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Kevin Bavnhøj | ... | sound designer |
Ulrich Løvenskjold Larsen | ... | sound recordist |
Tobias Lukassen | ... | sound designer |
Eddie Simonsen | ... | supervising sound editor |
Joakim Hauge Vocke | ... | sound recordist |
Ola Waagen | ... | sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeppe Kjær Andersen | ... | additional cinematography |
Karl Andre Bru | ... | chief lighting technician - title sequence |
Peter Engel | ... | additional cinematography |
Fredrik Klæth Eriksen | ... | DIT / first assistant camera |
Ulrich Løvenskjold Larsen | ... | additional cinematography |
Mikkel Palmbo | ... | additional cinematography |
Kasper Rasmussen | ... | additional cinematography |
Joakim Hauge Vocke | ... | additional cinematography |
Ola Waagen | ... | additional cinematography |
Editorial Department
Fredrik Klæth Eriksen | ... | assistant editor / online |
Karen Gravås | ... | co-editor |
Kyrre Hervik Larsen | ... | assistant editor / editor: title sequence |
Ricardo Leon | ... | assistant editor |
Tom Chr. Lilletvedt | ... | colorist |
Carsten Søsted | ... | additional editor |
Villads Thilo | ... | assistant editor |
Joakim Hauge Vocke | ... | assistant editor / digital intermediate manager / post producer |
Music Department
Mikkel Maltha | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Morten Kjems Hytten Juhl | ... | consultant (as Morten Kjems Juhl) |
Kyrre Hervik Larsen | ... | title sequence director |
Jon Wessel-Aas | ... | Legal advisor |