CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
The Descent of Man (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Christopher Leitch | ... | (as Chris Leitch) |
Writing Credits
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | (created by) |
Evan Dunsky | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Dustin Lee Abraham | ... | supervising producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Richard Catalani | ... | producer |
Cynthia Chvatal | ... | executive producer |
Philip Conserva | ... | co-producer (as Philip A. Conserva) |
Kim M. Cybulski | ... | co-producer |
Ann Donahue | ... | executive producer |
Evan Dunsky | ... | consulting producer |
Steven Felder | ... | producer |
Kenneth Fink | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Goldfinger | ... | consulting producer |
Richard J. Lewis | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Allen MacDonald | ... | co-producer |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | executive producer |
Louis Shaw Milito | ... | co-executive producer |
William Petersen | ... | executive producer |
David Rambo | ... | supervising producer |
Suzanne 'Q.' Reed | ... | associate producer |
Naren Shankar | ... | executive producer |
Brad Tanenbaum | ... | co-producer |
Bradley Thompson | ... | supervising producer |
Frank Waldeck | ... | line producer |
David Weddle | ... | supervising producer |
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Christian Sebaldt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Barrie Wise |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Art Direction by
Debra Wilbur | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Erin Smith |
Makeup Department
Ruth Haney | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Matthew Jorgensen | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Melanie Levitt | ... | makeup department head |
Brian McManus | ... | makeup artist |
Clinton Wayne | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jamie Hess | ... | prosthetic makeup coordinator: W.M. Creations (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jon H. Epstein | ... | second unit director |
Nicholas Fuentes | ... | second unit director |
Daniel Lowe | ... | second second assistant director |
Andrew N. Miller | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Byers | ... | property master |
Robert Carbajal | ... | paint gangboss |
Nicholas Fuentes | ... | graphics coordinator |
Allan Johnson | ... | construction coordinator |
Michael Lindsay | ... | property master |
Brian Murray | ... | storyboard artist |
Daphne San Jose | ... | graphic artist |
D. Tracy Smith | ... | set designer |
Scott Williston | ... | set painter |
Jackson Beale | ... | painter (uncredited) |
James Lyman Eddy | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Scott Williston | ... | blood props (uncredited) / painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dennis Fuller | ... | boom operator |
Jamie Gambell | ... | sound utility |
Verna Mandel | ... | sound recordist |
Jivan Tahmizian | ... | sound editor |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr recordist |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Joshua von Badinski | ... | special effects technician |
Tom von Badinski | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Carolyn Martin | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Christina M. Murguia | ... | visual effects artist (as Christina Boice) |
Kevin Quattro | ... | digital effects |
Stunts
Sarah Farooqui | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Eades | ... | best boy grip |
Daniel Enneking | ... | lighting console programmer |
Eric Felland | ... | set lighting technician |
David Leite | ... | grip |
Robert Magnano | ... | assistant camera |
Gary Muller | ... | steadicam assistant |
David H. Neale | ... | lighting technician |
David Palmieri | ... | grip |
Nikhil Paniz | ... | camera operator |
Ryan Pilon | ... | assistant camera |
Ari Schwartzman | ... | set lighting technician |
Charles Simons | ... | dolly grip |
Dale Cole | ... | Rigging Grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
DaJohn Garrett | ... | extras casting |
Rory Schleifstein | ... | casting assistant |
Matthew Skrobalak | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Veronika Bakos-Drevefalk | ... | set costumer (as Veronika Bakos) |
Susi Campos | ... | key costumer |
Laura N. Flores | ... | set costumer |
Anne Marie Thomas Casados | ... | costume supervisor |
Victoria White-Stevens | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Kevin Cybulski | ... | post-production assistant |
Wade Felker | ... | colorist: dailies |
Christine Seino | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Ian Sullivan | ... | finishing accountant |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | final colorist |
Melissa McCoy | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Richard Streeter | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jonathan Christiansen | ... | music coordinator (as Jonathan Mason Christiansen) |
Troy Hardy | ... | music editor |
Pete Townshend | ... | composer: theme music |
The Who | ... | performer: theme song |
Transportation Department
Daniel Dawson | ... | dot admin |
Tom Thompson | ... | driver |
Robert Randall Wolff | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Fabio Chadad | ... | translation to portuguese |
Orlin Dobreff | ... | executive assistant: Anthony E. Zuiker |
Joshua R Felder | ... | production assistant |
Jack Gutowitz | ... | assistant: Kenneth Fink |
Kenny Hanson | ... | production assistant |
Michele LaBrucherie | ... | key set production assistant |
Ian Maio | ... | production assistant |
Leif Reinstein | ... | talent lawyer |
Phillip Schenkler | ... | production accountant |
Beth Sekul | ... | set production assistant |
Jeffrey D. Stevens | ... | key set medic |
R. Chris Cavaliere | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
Missy McGuire Hintz | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Matthew Ponichtera | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |